SEP
16
|
INDEPENDENT CINEMA – VEREIN ZUR FÖRDERUNG UNABHÄNGIGEN FILMSCHAFFENS
Riga, Lettonie FILMS - DRILL by Takashi ITO - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL - TRYPPS #7 (BADLANDS) by Ben RUSSELL |
|
SEP
17
|
FESTIVAL FILMER À TOUT PRIX
Bruxelles, Belgique FILMS - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL |
|
SEP
17
|
SCRATCH EXPANDED 2014, a succesful evening
SCRATCH EXPANDED 2014 vient de s'achever, nous vous donnons rendez-vous l'an prochain. Merci à tous... read more |
|
SEP
18
|
FORUM DES IMAGES
Paris, France FILMS - L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT INCONNU by Henri STORCK |
|
SEP
18
|
TEMPORARY GALLERY. CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART E.V.
Cologne, Allemagne FILMS - LA VACHE QUI RUMINE by Georges REY |
|
SEP
19
|
UNDOFILM - PLATFORM FOR EXPERIMENTAL MOVING IMAGE
Cologne, Allemagne FILMS - THE WOLD-SHADOW by Stan BRAKHAGE - VERDAUWOO by Adèle FRIEDMAN - PORTER SPRINGS 3 by Henry HILLS - 3/60 BÄUME IM HERBST by Kurt KREN - PARALLÈLE NORD by Félix DUFOUR-LAPERRIÈRE - ATROPA by Peter-Conrad BEYER - FORÊT D’EXPÉRIMENTATION by Michaela GRILL |
|
SEP
20
|
ASSOCIATION TILT
Marseille, France FILMS - MARSEILLE VIEUX PORT by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY |
|
SEP
20
|
KINOTHEK ASTA NIELSEN E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne FILMS - MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID |
|
SEP
22
|
ANTITUBE
Québec, QC, Canada FILMS - SODOM by Luther PRICE |
|
SEP
24
|
HEAD - HAUTE ÉCOLE D'ART ET DE DESIGN - GENÈVE
Genève, Suisse FILMS - ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD - WINDOW WATER BABY MOVING by Stan BRAKHAGE - MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE - NEGATIVE MAN by Cathy JORITZ - NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS - NOVEMBRE 9 - 13 by Jan PETERS & Hélèna VILLOVITCH - STADT IN FLAMMEN by SCHMELZDAHIN - FUSES by Carolee SCHNEEMANN - T,O,U,C,H,I,N,G by Paul SHARITS - THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH - MIT MIR by Kerstin CMELKA - COMMENT JE SUIS DEVENU UN PEINTRE DE CAVERNES - EN by Jan PETERS - WALDEN (1ERE BOBINE) by Jonas MEKAS |
|
SEP
25
|
25 FPS, ASSOCIATION FOR AUDIO-VISUAL RESEARCH
Zagreb, Croatie FILMS - ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC - HOME STORIES by Matthias MÜLLER - GIRAGLIA by Thierry VINCENS - COMMINGLED CONTAINERS by Stan BRAKHAGE |
|
SEP
25
|
AVAILABLE LIGHT SCREENING COLLECTIVE
Ottawa, ON, Canada FILMS - POINT DE GAZE by Jodie MACK |
|
SEP
26
|
SIXPACKFILM
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - STUDIE N° 6 by Oskar FISCHINGER - STUDIE N° 7 by Oskar FISCHINGER - STUDIE N° 11 by Oskar FISCHINGER - THE SONG OF RIO JIM by Maurice LEMAÎTRE - LAPIS by James WHITNEY |
|
SEP
27
|
FESTIVAL EVERYBODY’S PERFECT
Genève, Suisse FILMS - MAGIC MIRROR by Sarah PUCILL |
|
SEP
27
|
KINOTHEK ASTA NIELSEN E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne FILMS - MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID |
|
SEP
29
|
CINÉMA SPOUTNIK
Genève, Suisse FILMS - MIRROR MECHANICS by Siegfried Alexander FRUHAUF - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL - TEN MINUTIAE by Peter MILLER - RETOUR À LA RUE D'ÉOLE by Maria KOURKOUTA - ERRATA by Alexander STEWART - FALSE FRIENDS by Sylvia SCHEDELBAUER - THE ROOM CALLED HEAVEN by Laida LERTXUNDI |
|
SEP
29
|
LES ATELIERS CLAUS VZW
Bruxelles, Belgique FILMS - 70 by Robert BREER - 3/78 by Larry CUBA - CALCULATED MOVEMENTS by Larry CUBA - TRAIN LANDSCAPE by Jules ENGEL - PARTICLES IN SPACE by Len LYE - #3 by Joost REKVELD - POEMFIELD NO. 2 by Stan VANDERBEEK - CATALOG by John WHITNEY - MY MOVIE MELODIES by Jun'ichi OKUYAMA - DRESDEN DYNAMO by Lis RHODES |
|
SEP
30
|
CINEMAS 93
Pantin, France FILMS - MUNCHEN-BERLIN WANDERUNG by Oskar FISCHINGER |
|
SEP
30
|
CINEMAS 93
Pantin, France FILMS - UNSERE AFRIKAREISE by Peter KUBELKA |
|
SEP
30
|
SLOVENSKA KINOTEKA (SLOVENIAN CINEMATHEQUE)
Ljubljana, Slovénie FILMS - STRIPS by Félix DUFOUR-LAPERRIÈRE - PLAYTIME by Steven WOLOSHEN |
|
SEP
30
|
CINÉMA SPOUTNIK
Genève, Suisse FILMS - HAND HELD DAY by Gary BEYDLER - FRESH KILL by Gordon MATTA-CLARK - SPIRAL JETTY by Robert SMITHSON - PETROLIA by Emily RICHARDSON |