MAY
23
|
MIRE
Nantes, France FILMS - ENJEUX by Yann BEAUVAIS - BERLIN HORSE by Malcolm LE GRICE - VARIATIONS ON A CELLOPHANE WRAPPER by David RIMMER - WATCHING FOR THE QUEEN by David RIMMER - PIECE MANDALA/END WAR by Paul SHARITS - AT THE ACADEMY by Guy SHERWIN - THE ARTWORK IN THE AGE OF ITS MECHANICAL REPRODUCTIBILITY BY WALTER BENJAMIN AS TOLD TO KEITH SANBORN by Keith SANBORN - OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY - POSSESSED by Fred WORDEN |
|
MAY
23
|
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France FILMS - SPIDERS IN LOVE : AN ARACHNOGASMIC MUSICAL by Martha COLBURN - CATS AMORE by Martha COLBURN |
|
MAY
23
|
GECESA LA CASA ENCENDIDA
Madrid, Espagne FILMS - AVRAHAM by Nathaniel DORSKY |
|
MAY
23
|
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse FILMS - KOMPOSITION IN BLAU by Oskar FISCHINGER - ALLEGRETTO by Oskar FISCHINGER - RAINBOW DANCE by Len LYE - ATLANTIS by Ben RUSSELL - MY BBY 8L3W by NEOZOON - PICTURE PERFECT PYRAMID by Johann LURF - BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE - QUANTUM. by FLATFORM |
|
MAY
26
|
IRISH FILM INSTITUTE
Dublin, Irlande FILMS - ZORN'S LEMMA by Hollis FRAMPTON |
|
MAY
27
|
INDEPENDENT CINEMA – VEREIN ZUR FÖRDERUNG UNABHÄNGIGEN FILMSCHAFFENS
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - 70 by Robert BREER - LET US PERSEVERE IN WHAT WE HAVE RESOLVED BEFORE WE FORGET by Ben RUSSELL - ATLANTIS by Ben RUSSELL |
|
MAY
28
|
ECOLE CANTONALE D’ART DE LAUSANNE
Renens, Suisse FILMS - BLAZES by Robert BREER - FIST FIGHT by Robert BREER - GULLS AND BUOYS by Robert BREER |
|
MAY
28
|
BILDRAUSCH - FILMFEST BASEL
Bâle, Suisse FILMS - A PHYSICAL RING by Mika TAANILA - THE ZONE OF TOTAL ECLIPSE by Mika TAANILA |
|
MAY
28
|
INDEPENDENT CINEMA – VEREIN ZUR FÖRDERUNG UNABHÄNGIGEN FILMSCHAFFENS
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - LET US PERSEVERE IN WHAT WE HAVE RESOLVED BEFORE WE FORGET by Ben RUSSELL - ATLANTIS by Ben RUSSELL |
|
MAY
30
|
GRAINS DE LUMIÈRE
Marseille, France FILMS - MARSEILLE VIEUX PORT by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY - BERLINER STILLEBEN by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY |
|
MAY
30
|
IMAGE FORUM
Tokyo, Japon FILMS - STUDIE N° 7 by Oskar FISCHINGER - SPACE-MODULATION by Bart VEGTER |
|
MAY
30
|
ATELIER MTK
St Martin le Vinoux, France FILMS - GIRAGLIA by Thierry VINCENS - OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY - HONG KONG (HKG) by Gerard HOLTHUIS - DEEP SIX by Sami VAN INGEN - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL - CONTRE-JOUR by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER - STRIPS by Félix DUFOUR-LAPERRIÈRE |
|
MAY
31
|
FESTIVAL DE L’HISTOIRE DE L’ART INHA
Fontainebleau, France FILMS - OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY - INSTRUCTIONS FOR A LIGHT AND SOUND MACHINE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY - RODE MOLEN by Esther URLUS - KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS - DEEP RED by Esther URLUS |