JUN
01
|
TEMPORARY GALLERY
Cologne, Allemagne FILMS - DAS GESTELL by Philip WIDMANN |
|
JUN
01
|
MIRE
Nantes, France FILMS - CHRIST MASS SEX DANCE by Stan BRAKHAGE - SQUARES by Oskar FISCHINGER - FILMOSOUNDS by Ian HELLIWELL - BLUE GUITAR by Stephen BROOMER - LANDFORM 1 by Stephen BROOMER - LANDFILL 16 by Jennifer REEVES - TWO SKIES by Lukas MARXT |
|
JUN
02
|
GALICIAN FILMOTHEQUE (CGAI)
La Corogne, Espagne FILMS - BLACK IS by Aldo TAMBELLINI - BLACK TRIP #1 by Aldo TAMBELLINI - BLACK OUT by Aldo TAMBELLINI - BLACK PLUS X by Aldo TAMBELLINI - BLACK TRIP #2 by Aldo TAMBELLINI - BLACK TV by Aldo TAMBELLINI - MOONBLACK by Aldo TAMBELLINI - BLACK SPIRAL by Aldo TAMBELLINI - ENGRAM OF RETURNING by Daïchi SAÏTO |
|
JUN
02
|
FILMVERKSTADEN
Vaasa, Finlande FILMS - MADE MANIFEST by Stan BRAKHAGE - PNEUMA by Nathaniel DORSKY - COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY - THE LOOM by Stan BRAKHAGE |
|
JUN
02
|
HÉLIOTROPE
Nice, France FILMS - APRÈS LE FEU by Jacques PERCONTE |
|
JUN
03
|
GALICIAN FILMOTHEQUE (CGAI)
La Corogne, Espagne FILMS - SÉLECTION DE COURTS FILMS SUPER 8 by Cécile FONTAINE - SANS TITRE : MAI 1988 by Cécile FONTAINE - JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE - ABSTRACT FILM EN COULEURS by Cécile FONTAINE - LA PÊCHE MIRACULEUSE by Cécile FONTAINE - NO PRESIDENT by Jack SMITH - THE LAST LOST SHOT by Cécile FONTAINE - SPACED ODDITTIES by Cécile FONTAINE - CROSS WORLDS by Cécile FONTAINE - HOLY WOODS by Cécile FONTAINE |
|
JUN
03
|
FILMVERKSTADEN
Vaasa, Finlande FILMS - THE LIVING ROCK by Caroline AVERY - EPHEMERAL SOLIDITY by Stan BRAKHAGE - IMAGOGIE by Frédérique DEVAUX - DECK by Gill EATHERLEY - SUNDAY by Cécile FONTAINE - SILENT PARTNER by Peter GIDAL - EPISODIC GENERATION by Paul SHARITS - NOCTURNE by Phil SOLOMON - CLEPSYDRA by Phil SOLOMON - RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÁ |
|
JUN
04
|
BARBICAN CENTRE
Londres, Angleterre FILMS - A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN |
|
JUN
05
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - RIVER RITES by Ben RUSSELL |
|
JUN
07
|
CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART
Jerusalem, Israël FILMS - THE TENTH LEGION by Warren SONBERT |
|
JUN
08
|
KURZFILMAGENTUR HAMBURG
Hambourg, Allemagne FILMS - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL |
|
JUN
08
|
HOCHSCHULE FÜR FERNSEHEN UND FILM MÜNCHEN
Munich, Allemagne FILMS - ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD |
|
JUN
09
|
KURZFILMAGENTUR HAMBURG
Hambourg, Allemagne FILMS - YANTRA by James WHITNEY |
|
JUN
09
|
LES ITINERRANCES DES POISSONS ROUGES
Valence (France), France FILMS - CHUVA (MADEIRA) by Jacques PERCONTE |
|
JUN
10
|
KURZFILMAGENTUR HAMBURG
Hambourg, Allemagne FILMS - YANTRA by James WHITNEY - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL |
|
JUN
10
|
SLOVENIAN CINEMATHEQUE
Ljubljana, Slovénie FILMS - VENUS DELTA by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
JUN
12
|
CITIA - FESTIVAL D’ANNECY
Annecy, France FILMS - THE CURSE OF THE VOODOO CHILD by Steven WOLOSHEN |
|
JUN
13
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - VISIONS by Gariné TOROSSIAN - SPARKLEHORSE by Gariné TOROSSIAN |
|
JUN
14
|
BLICKE FILM FESTIVAL
Bochum, Allemagne FILMS - XAXAPOYA by Christina VON GREVE |
|
JUN
14
|
MIDNIGHT SUN FILM FESTIVAL
Sodankylä, Finlande FILMS - SLAVKO VORKAPICH HOLLYWOOD MONTAGES by Slavko VORKAPICH |
|
JUN
16
|
CITIA - FESTIVAL D’ANNECY
Annecy, France FILMS - THE CURSE OF THE VOODOO CHILD by Steven WOLOSHEN |
|
JUN
16
|
OPORTO
Lisbonne, Portugal FILMS - JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE |
|
JUN
17
|
CAMPLE LINE
Cample, Écosse FILMS - EYEWASH by Robert BREER |
|
JUN
17
|
TABAKALERA - CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA
San Sebastián (Donostia), Espagne FILMS - THE MAGICIAN'S HOUSE by Deborah STRATMAN |
|
JUN
18
|
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE DE CÉRET
Céret, France FILMS - LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC |
|
JUN
18
|
TABAKALERA - CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA
San Sebastián (Donostia), Espagne FILMS - ON THE VARIOUS NATURE OF THINGS by Deborah STRATMAN - IN ORDER NOT TO BE HERE by Deborah STRATMAN - ...THESE BLAZEING STARRS! by Deborah STRATMAN |
|
JUN
19
|
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie FILMS - LES SOVIETS PLUS L'ÉLECTRICITÉ by Nicolas REY |
|
JUN
20
|
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie FILMS - TERMINUS FOR YOU by Nicolas REY - SCHUSS ! by Nicolas REY |
|
JUN
21
|
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie FILMS - OPERA MUNDI OU LE TEMPS DES SURVETEMENTS by Nicolas REY - WHERE DID OUR LOVE GO? by Warren SONBERT - WALDEN (1ERE BOBINE) by Jonas MEKAS |
|
JUN
22
|
CGAI-FILMOTECA DE GALICIA
La Corogne, Espagne FILMS - DIVINE HORSEMEN - THE LIVING GODS OF HAÏTI by Maya DEREN |
|
JUN
22
|
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie FILMS - WINDOW WATER BABY MOVING by Stan BRAKHAGE - FUSES by Carolee SCHNEEMANN |
|
JUN
22
|
INDEPENDENT FILM SHOW
Naples, Italie FILMS - TWO PICTURES by Carl BROWN & Rose LOWDER - ELEMENTS by Julie MURRAY - IN THE SHADOW OF MARCUS MOUNTAIN by Robert SCHALLER - WATERFILM by Dan BROWNE - DOUBT #2 by Josh LEWIS - RIVER IN CASTLE by Sandy DING - RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÁ |
|
JUN
23
|
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie FILMS - CHUMLUM by Ron RICE - PIECE MANDALA/END WAR by Paul SHARITS - BLACK TV by Aldo TAMBELLINI |
|
JUN
23
|
CINEMA FALADO
São Paulo, Brésil FILMS - LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC |
|
JUN
23
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE / SERVICE PÉDAGOGIQUE
Paris, France FILMS - VAGUES À COLLIOURE by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS - ALL OVER by Emmanuel LEFRANT |
|
JUN
23
|
DOCUMENTA 14 - GREEK FILM ARCHIVE
Athènes, Grèce FILMS - MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS |
|
JUN
24
|
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie FILMS - LES OMBRES AQUATIQUES by Philippe COTE |
|
JUN
24
|
CINEMA FALADO
São Paulo, Brésil FILMS - LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC |
|
JUN
24
|
QUEENSLAND FILM FESTIVAL
St Lucia, Australie FILMS - BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE |
|
JUN
25
|
CINEMA FALADO
São Paulo, Brésil FILMS - LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC |
|
JUN
26
|
CENTRO CULTURAL MONTEHERMOSO
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Espagne FILMS - JAMESTOWN BALOOS by Robert BREER |
|
JUN
26
|
EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Edimbourg, Écosse FILMS - VENUS DELTA by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
JUN
28
|
CINÉMA LE CONCORDE
La Roche sur Yon, France FILMS - COLOUR FLIGHT by Len LYE |
|
JUN
29
|
CENTRE POMPIDOU-METZ
Metz, France FILMS - MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE - THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE |
|
JUN
29
|
TORONTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Toronto, Ontario, Canada FILMS - ETHER by Philippe COTE - TIMANFAYA by Philippe COTE - DES NUAGES AUX FÊLURES DE LA TERRE by Philippe COTE - 19, ESPÍRITU SANTO (ANDALUCÍA) by Philippe COTE |
|
JUN
29
|
EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Edimbourg, Écosse FILMS - TARTARUGHE D’ACQUA by Rose LOWDER |
|
JUN
29
|
CAMPLE LINE
Cample, Écosse FILMS - FUJI by Robert BREER |