Bruce BAILLIE Cécile FONTAINE Christian LEBRAT Deborah STRATMAN Emmanuel LEFRANT Esther URLUS Eugêne DESLAW Frédérique DEVAUX Germaine DULAC Hans RICHTER Hollis FRAMPTON Jack SMITH Jacques PERCONTE Jean PAINLEVé Jean-Michel BOUHOURS Jeffrey SCHER John SMITH John WHITNEY Jonas MEKAS Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY Len LYE Marcelle THIRACHE Maya DEREN MEICHLER Gisèle et Luc Miles MCKANE Nathaniel DORSKY NEOZOON Nicolas REY Olivier FOUCHARD Oskar FISCHINGER Paolo GIOLI Patrick BOKANOWSKI Peter MILLER Richard TUOHY Robert BREER Rose LOWDER ROUHI Mahine & FOUCHARD Olivier Sarah PUCILL Stan BRAKHAGE Steven WOLOSHEN Vivian OSTROVSKY Warren SONBERT
octobre 2014 novembre 2014 décembre 2014 janvier 2015 février 2015 mars 2015

Agenda

OCT
25
FILMKOLLEKTIV FRANKFURT
Francfort-sur-le-Main, ALLEMAGNE

PROGRAMMATION
- T,O,U,C,H,I,N,G de Paul SHARITS
- ZORN'S LEMMA de Hollis FRAMPTON
- SONG de Nathaniel DORSKY
- K (IL ETAIT UNE FOIS ...) de Frédérique DEVAUX
- FLYSCREEN de Richard TUOHY
- A FILM THAT CLEANS YOUR EYES de Peter MILLER
- NOOK & CRANNY de Francien VAN EVERDINGEN
- VROLOK de Peter MILLER
- IN ORDER NOT TO BE HERE de Deborah STRATMAN
- AFTER WRITING de Mary Helena CLARK
OCT
25
THE LONDON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL      site internet
Londres, ANGLETERRE

PROGRAMMATION
- DIDRE NOVO de Steven WOLOSHEN
- FIESTA BRAVA de Steven WOLOSHEN
- THE CURSE OF THE VOODOO CHILD de Steven WOLOSHEN
- CHANGING EVAN de Steven WOLOSHEN
- SNIP de Steven WOLOSHEN
- THE BABBLE ON PALMS de Steven WOLOSHEN
- DITTY DOT COMMA de Steven WOLOSHEN
- CAMERAS TAKE FIVE de Steven WOLOSHEN
- GET HAPPY de Steven WOLOSHEN
- PLAYTIME de Steven WOLOSHEN
OCT
26
FILMKOLLEKTIV FRANKFURT
Francfort-sur-le-Main, ALLEMAGNE

PROGRAMMATION
- IRON-WOOD de Richard TUOHY
- COSMETIC EMERGENCY de Martha COLBURN
- FILM SANS CAMÉRA F.S.C. N° 1 de Giovanni MARTEDI
- ALLÉE DES SIGNES de MEICHLER Gisèle et Luc
- RYTHMES 76 de Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- LE RÉVERBÈRE de Martine ROUSSET
- PHAETON de David WHARRY
- AU LIEU de MEICHLER Gisèle et Luc
- ANOTHER VOID de Paul CLIPSON
- FENICE de Marcelle THIRACHE
- SOLAR SIGHT II de Larry JORDAN
- UN RÊVE de Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- QUEEN'S QUAY de Stephen BROOMER
OCT
27
FILMKOLLEKTIV FRANKFURT
Francfort-sur-le-Main, ALLEMAGNE

PROGRAMMATION
- L'ANGE de Patrick BOKANOWSKI
OCT
27
VIENNALE      site internet
Vienne, AUTRICHE

PROGRAMMATION
- SUMMER de Nathaniel DORSKY
- DECEMBER de Nathaniel DORSKY
- FEBRUARY de Nathaniel DORSKY
- AVRAHAM de Nathaniel DORSKY
OCT
27
JIHLAVA, INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL      site internet
Jihlava, RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE

PROGRAMMATION
- MECHANICAL PRINCIPLES de Ralph STEINER
- LA MARCHE DES MACHINES de Eugêne DESLAW
- TRENTO SYMPHONIA de FLATFORM
OCT
27
SYNDICAT POTENTIEL.      site internet
Strasbourg, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- IMPRESSIONS de Jacques PERCONTE
- VARIATIONS ON A CELLOPHANE WRAPPER de David RIMMER
- ZILLERTAL de Jürgen REBLE
- TERMINUS FOR YOU de Nicolas REY
OCT
28
FILMKOLLEKTIV FRANKFURT
Francfort-sur-le-Main, ALLEMAGNE

PROGRAMMATION
- GROßSTADT ZIGEUNER de Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- AN AMERICAN MARCH de Oskar FISCHINGER
- LES TOURNESOLS + LES TOURNESOLS COLORÉS de Rose LOWDER
- SCÈNES DE LA VIE FRANÇAISE : PARIS (VERSION COURTE) de Rose LOWDER
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS de Rose LOWDER
- JARDIN DU SEL de Rose LOWDER
- GOLF-ENTRETIEN de Cécile FONTAINE
- HOME MOVIE de Cécile FONTAINE
- CHARLOTTE de Cécile FONTAINE
- JAPON SERIES de Cécile FONTAINE
OCT
28
CINEMA PROJECT      site internet
Portland, Oregon, ÉTATS-UNIS

PROGRAMMATION
- TAHOUSSE de ROUHI Mahine & FOUCHARD Olivier
- H(I)J de Guillaume CAILLEAU
- DIDAM de ROUHI Mahine & FOUCHARD Olivier
- PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION de Emmanuel LEFRANT
OCT
30
TEMPORARY GALLERY
Cologne, ALLEMAGNE

PROGRAMMATION
- LE VAMPIRE de Jean PAINLEVÉ
OCT
30
BRAQUAGE      site internet
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- TERMINUS FOR YOU de Nicolas REY
- AMP de Laurent BERGER
- WWUE de Alexis CONSTANTIN
- OVERALL de Emmanuel LEFRANT
- MARSEILLE VIEUX PORT de Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- PROMENAUX de Stefano CANAPA
- THE LAST LOST SHOT de Cécile FONTAINE
- BABY DREAM II de Miles MCKANE
- OBJETS TROUVÉS de Anne-Marie CORNU
- BROKEN BLOSSOMS de Miles MCKANE
- VAGUES À COLLIOURE de Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- PTKHO de Mahine ROUHI
- AU BORD DU LAC de Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- COPACABANA BEACH de Vivian OSTROVSKY
- AUTOPORTRAIT AU DISPOSITIF de Christian LEBRAT
- NUESTRA SEÑORA DE PARIS de Téo HERNANDEZ
- PAPILLON de Olivier FOUCHARD
- R de Yann BEAUVAIS
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS de Rose LOWDER
- L'ANGE de Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- NARCISSE ET LILAS de Marcelle THIRACHE
- K (ACUGHER/ACIMI) de Frédérique DEVAUX
OCT
30
ASBL FILEMON      site internet
Bruxelles, BELGIQUE

PROGRAMMATION
- FUJI de Robert BREER
OCT
31
BPI      site internet
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- LA QUATRIEME DIMENSION de Jean PAINLEVÉ