Alexandra MORALESOVÀ Alexandre VITKINE Ana VAZ Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR Bea HAUT BECKS Christopher & LEFRANT Emmanuel Ben RUSSELL Bill MORRISON Bruce BAILLIE Chris WELSBY Christina BATTLE D.A. PENNEBAKER Daïchi SAÏTO David RIMMER DEREN Maya & HAMMID Alexender DORNIEDEN Anja & GONZÁLEZ MONROY Juan David Dwinnell GRANT Emily RICHARDSON Emmanuel LEFRANT Enrico MANDIROLA Esther URLUS Eugêne DESLAW FLATFORM Frederick S. ARMITAGE Germaine DULAC Giovanna PUGGIONI Gordon MATTA-CLARK Guido SEEBER Guy SHERWIN Hans RICHTER Hy HIRSH Ian HUGO Inger Lise HANSEN James WHITNEY Jean-Michel BOUHOURS Jeffrey SCHER Jennifer L. BURFORD Jennifer REEVES John N. CAMPBELL John WHITNEY Jonas MEKAS Jordan BELSON Josh LEWIS Jud YALKUT Jun'ichi OKUYAMA Keitaro OSHIMA Leighton PIERCE Len LYE Lewis KLAHR Lis RHODES Lukas MARXT Malcolm LE GRICE Marcel DUCHAMP Marie MENKEN MATTA-CLARK Gordon & CONVERTS Eric & STEYLAENTS Roger Maurice LEMAÎTRE Maya DEREN Milena GIERKE Naomi UMAN Nathaniel DORSKY Oskar FISCHINGER Paolo GIOLI Patrick BERGERON Paul CLIPSON Paul SHARITS Peter KUBELKA Peter MILLER Peter TSCHERKASSKY Philippe COTE Pierre ROVERE Richard TUOHY Robert BREER Rose LOWDER Sandy DING Stan BRAKHAGE Stan VANDERBEEK Stephen BROOMER Steve FARRER Takahiko IIMURA Théodora BARAT Thierry VINCENS Thorsten FLEISCH Vivian OSTROVSKY Warren SONBERT WHITNEY James & John Yann BEAUVAIS
décembre 2016 janvier 2017 février 2017 mars 2017 avril 2017 mai 2017 juin 2017 juillet 2017

Agenda

DEC
15
MIRE      site internet
Nantes, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- LES TOURNESOLS COLORÉS de Rose LOWDER
- RAINBOW DANCE de Len LYE
- ETIENNE'S HAND de Richard TUOHY
- BROKEN HORSES de Peter MILLER
- DRESDEN DYNAMO de Lis RHODES
- LITTLE DOG FOR ROGER de Malcolm LE GRICE
- BRICOLAGE de David RIMMER
- BUILDING UP AND DEMOLISHING THE STAR THEATRE de Frederick S. ARMITAGE
DEC
16
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE      site internet
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- HER FRAGRANT EMULSION de Lewis KLAHR
- BOUQUET 2 de Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUET 3 de Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUET 10 de Rose LOWDER
JAN
18
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX      site internet
Le Havre, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- LA MARCHE DES MACHINES de Eugêne DESLAW
- KIPHO de Guido SEEBER
- FOOTPRINTS de Bill MORRISON
- OIL WELLS : STURGEON ROAD & 97TH STREET de Christina BATTLE
- WINDMILL 2 de Chris WELSBY
- RODE MOLEN de Esther URLUS
- COULEURS MÉCANIQUES de Rose LOWDER