NOV
20
|
38E FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE VILLEURBANNE - CINÉMA LE ZOLA
Villeurbanne, France FILMS - FALL by Tom DEWITT - PHOTO OP by Bill MORRISON - VIET-FLAKES by Carolee SCHNEEMANN - L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT INCONNU by Henri STORCK - HALLO by Dietmar BREHM - CHILDREN by Paolo GIOLI - BLACK TV by Aldo TAMBELLINI - FRAGMENTS by Naoyuki TSUJI |
|
NOV
21
|
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH PROJECTION)
Paris, France FILMS - CHANTAL D., STAR by Maurice LEMAÎTRE - L'AMOUR QU'EST-CE ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE - FIN DE TOURNAGE by Maurice LEMAÎTRE |
|
NOV
21
|
NFA - NATIONAL FILM ARCHIVE / PONREPO CINEMA
Prague, République tchèque FILMS - CHARTRES SERIES by Stan BRAKHAGE |
|
NOV
21
|
DONE WITH FILMING?
To celebrate the release of this marvelous book published by Paris Expérimental and dedicated to th... read more |
|
NOV
23
|
CENTRE DE CULTURA CONTEMPORÀNIA DE BARCELONA
Barcelone, Espagne FILMS - PIÈCE TOUCHÉE by Martin ARNOLD - PASADENA FREEWAY STILLS by Gary BEYDLER - MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE - ARNULF RAINER by Peter KUBELKA - FREE RADICALS by Len LYE - VARIATIONS ON A CELLOPHANE WRAPPER by David RIMMER - COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY - OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY - VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER |
|
NOV
23
|
KUNSTRING FOLKWANG E.V.
Essen, Allemagne FILMS - FLUXES by Arthur LIPSETT |
|
NOV
23
|
LA SCAM (LA REVUE DOCUMENTAIRES)
Paris, France FILMS - VA, REGARDE - 2 by Philippe COTE |
|
NOV
24
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE LA VILLE DE LUXEMBOURG
Luxembourg, Luxembourg FILMS - REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS |
|
NOV
24
|
FESTIVAL PANORAMIC
Barcelone, Espagne FILMS - ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD |
|
NOV
24
|
DOKUMENTARISCHES LABOR
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - BUCK FEVER by NEOZOON - THE MASKED MONKEYS by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY |
|
NOV
24
|
DEAD END FILM FESTIVAL
Melbourne, Australie FILMS - PUBLIC DOMAIN by Vivian OSTROVSKY |
|
NOV
25
|
THE OTHER CINEMA COLLECTIVE
Taipei, Taiwan FILMS - DREAM ENCLOSURE by Sandy DING - RIVER IN CASTLE by Sandy DING |
|
NOV
25
|
ATH ASSOCIÉS - GROUPE ZUR
Saint-Barthélemy-d’Anjou, France FILMS - AUTUMNAL by Stan BRAKHAGE - AUTUMN LEAVES by Donna CAMERON - 3/60 BÄUME IM HERBST by Kurt KREN - SEVEN DAYS by Chris WELSBY - FLIGHT by Guy SHERWIN - MESSAGES by Guy SHERWIN |
|
NOV
28
|
EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Los Angeles, CA, États-Unis FILMS - FILMSTUDIE by Hans RICHTER |
|
NOV
28
|
LA BOX_ENSA DE BOURGES
Bourges, France FILMS - DAS GESTELL by Philip WIDMANN |
|
NOV
28
|
KENNETH P DIETRICH SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCE
Pittsburgh, PA, États-Unis FILMS - DAS GESTELL by Philip WIDMANN |
|
NOV
30
|
CENTRE DE CULTURA CONTEMPORÀNIA DE BARCELONA
Barcelone, Espagne FILMS - WINDOW WATER BABY MOVING by Stan BRAKHAGE - LITTLE STABS AT HAPPINESS by Ken JACOBS - NOTEBOOK by Marie MENKEN - WALDEN (1ERE BOBINE) by Jonas MEKAS |
|
NOV
30
|
EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Los Angeles, CA, États-Unis FILMS - FILMSTUDIE by Hans RICHTER |
|
NOV
30
|
LOS ANGELES FILMFORUM
Los Angeles, CA, États-Unis FILMS - COPACABANA BEACH by Vivian OSTROVSKY |
|
NOV
30
|
FILMOTECA DE NAVARRA (CINÉMATHÈQUE DE NAVARRE)
NAVARRE, Espagne FILMS - DIVINE HORSEMEN - THE LIVING GODS OF HAÏTI by Maya DEREN - TRYPPS #6 (MALOBI) by Ben RUSSELL |
|
NOV
30
|
LES OUVREURS
Nice, France FILMS - STILL LIFE by Yann BEAUVAIS |
|
NOV
30
|
PAVILION
Leeds, Royaume-Uni FILMS - THE SNOWMAN by Phil SOLOMON - AUTUMN by Nathaniel DORSKY |