BOTBORG FLATFORM Guido SEEBER
april 2019 may 2019 june 2019 july 2019 september 2019 november 2019

Agenda

OCT
12
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- RAZOR BLADES by Paul SHARITS
OCT
13
AUDITORIUM / MUSÉE DU LOUVRE
Paris, France

FILMS
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
- PARTICLES IN SPACE by Len LYE
- THE CURSE OF THE VOODOO CHILD by Steven WOLOSHEN
- BRU HA HA! by Steven WOLOSHEN
- SHIMMER BOX DRIVE by Steven WOLOSHEN
OCT
13
CINÉMA LA CLEF
Paris, France

FILMS
- QUIPROQUO by Rose LOWDER
- PERFECT FILM by Ken JACOBS
- TIMANFAYA by Philippe COTE
- IMAGES DE L'EAU by Philippe COTE
- LES OMBRES AQUATIQUES by Philippe COTE
OCT
13
FILMPODIUM
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- NATIVE LAND by Leo HURWITZ & Paul STRAND
OCT
13
BFI LONDON FILM FESTIVAL
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- BETWEEN RELATING AND USE by Nazli DINCEL
OCT
13
COUPÉ DÉCALÉ FESTIVAL
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- PARCELLE by Rose LOWDER
- NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS
OCT
13
FREUNDE VON FREUNDEN
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- SPACY by Takashi ITO
OCT
15
DELUGE CONTEMPORARY ART
Victoria, BC, Canada

FILMS
- THE MAKING AND UNMAKING OF THE EARTH by Jessica BARDSLEY
OCT
16
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH)
Paris, France

FILMS
- FLAMMES by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- REASONS TO BE GLAD by Jeff SCHER
- CYCLES 1 by Guy SHERWIN
- LA PIEUVRE by Jean PAINLEVÉ
- TREES OF SYNTAX, LEAVES OF AXIS by Daïchi SAÏTO
- SOUND OF A MILLION INSECTS, LIGHT OF A THOUSAND STARS by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
- A RADICAL FILM by Stefano CANAPA
OCT
16
Xavier Quérel & Simiskina

For the first Scratch Projection of this autumn season, Light Cone invites Xavier Quérel, experimen... read more
OCT
17
ASSOCIATION TRANSATLANTIC
Den Haag, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER
- VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER
OCT
17
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- UNE BONNE LEÇON by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- LA MAIN COPÉ by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- LE FASCISME À NOTRE PORTE by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- SOCIALISTES by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- TABULA RASA by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- C'EST DE LA MERDE by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- LA CHANSON POLITIQUE DE COLETTE MAGNY by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
OCT
17
UNIVERSITÉ PARIS 8 / CINÉ-CLUB PARIS 8
Saint-Denis, France

FILMS
- A MAN AND HIS DOG OUT FOR AIR by Robert BREER
OCT
17
INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL - RIALTO THEATRE
Limassol, Chypre

FILMS
- BLACK MOUNTAIN by Marianna CHRISTOFIDES
OCT
18
GREEK FILM ARCHIVE
Athènes, Grèce

FILMS
- COLOR CRY by Len LYE
- LA CHANSON POLITIQUE DE COLETTE MAGNY by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
OCT
19
MARY AND LEIGH BLOCK MUSEUM OF ART
Evanston, États-Unis

FILMS
- N.Y., N.Y. by Francis THOMPSON
OCT
19
LIFT
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

FILMS
- PROMENAUX by Stefano CANAPA
- LE PAYS DÉVASTÉ by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- SEPTIEME FRACTION by Guillaume MAZLOUM
- KAIROS by Stefano CANAPA & Elisa RIBES
- A RADICAL FILM by Stefano CANAPA
- JÉRÔME NOETINGER by Stefano CANAPA
- ILE DE OUESSANT by David DUDOUIT
OCT
19
TABAKALERA'S CINEMA
San Sebastian (Donostia), Espagne

FILMS
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
- ÉTUDE CINÉMATOGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
- GLIMPSE OF THE GARDEN by Marie MENKEN
OCT
19
MUCEM - MUSÉE DES CIVILISATIONS D'EUROPE ET DE MÉDITERRANÉE
Marseille, France

FILMS
- LET US PERSEVERE IN WHAT WE HAVE RESOLVED BEFORE WE FORGET by Ben RUSSELL
OCT
19
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- ARNULF RAINER by Peter KUBELKA
- PARALLEL SPACE: INTER-VIEW by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- SECONDO IL MIO OCCHIO DI VETRO by Paolo GIOLI
- MIRRORED MEASURE by Sarah PUCILL
- UNION by Paul CLIPSON
OCT
19
ROOFTOP FILMS
Brooklyn, New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
OCT
20
ÉGLISE SAINTE MARIE-MADELEINE
Lille, France

FILMS
- AN AMERICAN POEM by Andrea KIRSCH
- SAPPHO - POÈMES ET FRAGMENTS by Marcelle THIRACHE
- ROSA ROT by Gisèle RAPP-MEICHLER
- DARK ENOUGH by Jeanne LIOTTA
OCT
20
ROOFTOP FILMS
Brooklyn, New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
OCT
22
FILMPODIUM
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- NATIVE LAND by Leo HURWITZ & Paul STRAND
OCT
22
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- JEUX DES REFLETS ET DE LA VITESSE by Henri CHOMETTE
- BOY'S BEST FRIEND by Cécile FONTAINE
- PAPILLON by Olivier FOUCHARD
- TRAMIX by Marc PLAS
- SAMOURAÏ by Johanna VAUDE
OCT
23
COMMUNAUTÉ D’AGGLOMÉRATION GRAND PARIS SUD
Évry, France

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
- BLOW-UP by Siegfried Alexander FRUHAUF
- INSTRUCTIONS FOR A LIGHT AND SOUND MACHINE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- VESTIGE OF LIFE by Maki SATAKE
OCT
24
ASSOCIATION TRANSATLANTIC
Den Haag, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER
- VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER
OCT
24
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Québec, QC, Canada

FILMS
- SPIN by Martin HANSEN
- CLOCKSHOWER by Gordon MATTA-CLARK
- A LITTLE PLANET by Jun MIYAZAKI
- UNDER TWILIGHT by Jean-Gabriel PÉRIOT
- IN THE MIX by Jan MACHACEK
- ENDEAVOUR by Johann LURF
- PASSAGE UPON THE PLUME by Fern SILVA
OCT
24
COLLECTIF MU
,

FILMS
- STADT IN FLAMMEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- SOUND OF A MILLION INSECTS, LIGHT OF A THOUSAND STARS by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
- QUIET ZONE by David BRYANT & Karl LEMIEUX
- LANDFILL 16 by Jennifer REEVES
OCT
25
JIHLAVA, INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL
Jihlava, République tchèque

FILMS
- GLIMPSE OF THE GARDEN by Marie MENKEN
- VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER
- WINDY LEDGE FARM by Elizabeth Woodman WRIGHT
OCT
25
CINEMA & KURBELKISTE
Münster, Allemagne

FILMS
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
OCT
26
MALMÖ ART ACADEMY
Malmö, Suède

FILMS
- ALAYA by Nathaniel DORSKY
- THE DREAMER by Nathaniel DORSKY
OCT
26
ASSOCIATION SOLARIS
Marseille, France

FILMS
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DYKETACTICS by Barbara HAMMER
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DOUBLE STRENGTH by Barbara HAMMER
- POOLS by Barbara HAMMER & Barbara KLUTINIS
- POND AND WATERFALL by Barbara HAMMER
- SANCTUS by Barbara HAMMER
- MENSES by Barbara HAMMER
- I WAS/I AM by Barbara HAMMER
- GENERATIONS by Barbara HAMMER
OCT
27
GRAINS DE LUMIÈRE
Marseille, France

FILMS
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
OCT
27
TATE MODERN
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- ATLANTIS by Ben RUSSELL
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
OCT
27
KVADRIFRONS THEATER (THE BUILDING OF THE RIGA CIRCUS)
Riga, Lettonie

FILMS
- CANNOT NOT EXIST by Stan BRAKHAGE
- OUR LADY OF THE SPHERE by Larry JORDAN
- IMMER ZU by Janie GEISER
- DARK NIGHT OF THE SOUL by Stan BRAKHAGE
OCT
28
VZW FILEMON
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- ABSTRONIC by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH
OCT
29
LOGAN CENTER FOR THE ARTS, UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Chicago, IL, États-Unis

FILMS
- LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
OCT
30
ASSOCIATION TRANSATLANTIC
Den Haag, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER
- VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER
OCT
31
MUMOK - MUSEUM MODERNER KUNST STIFTUNG LUDWIG WIEN
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL
- DAUMË by Ben RUSSELL
- BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER FOUR by Ben RUSSELL
- TRYPPS #6 (MALOBI) by Ben RUSSELL
- TRYPPS #7 (BADLANDS) by Ben RUSSELL
- HE WHO EATS CHILDREN by Ben RUSSELL