OCT
22
|
FILMPODIUM
Zürich, Suisse FILMS - NATIVE LAND by Leo HURWITZ & Paul STRAND |
|
OCT
22
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - JEUX DES REFLETS ET DE LA VITESSE by Henri CHOMETTE - BOY'S BEST FRIEND by Cécile FONTAINE - PAPILLON by Olivier FOUCHARD - TRAMIX by Marc PLAS - SAMOURAÏ by Johanna VAUDE |
|
OCT
23
|
COMMUNAUTÉ D’AGGLOMÉRATION GRAND PARIS SUD
Évry, France FILMS - MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE - DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC - BLOW-UP by Siegfried Alexander FRUHAUF - INSTRUCTIONS FOR A LIGHT AND SOUND MACHINE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY - VESTIGE OF LIFE by Maki SATAKE |
|
OCT
24
|
ASSOCIATION TRANSATLANTIC
Den Haag, Pays-Bas FILMS - RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER - VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER |
|
OCT
24
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Québec, QC, Canada FILMS - SPIN by Martin HANSEN - CLOCKSHOWER by Gordon MATTA-CLARK - A LITTLE PLANET by Jun MIYAZAKI - UNDER TWILIGHT by Jean-Gabriel PÉRIOT - IN THE MIX by Jan MACHACEK - ENDEAVOUR by Johann LURF - PASSAGE UPON THE PLUME by Fern SILVA |
|
OCT
24
|
COLLECTIF MU
, FILMS - STADT IN FLAMMEN by SCHMELZDAHIN - PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT - SOUND OF A MILLION INSECTS, LIGHT OF A THOUSAND STARS by Tomonari NISHIKAWA - QUIET ZONE by David BRYANT & Karl LEMIEUX - LANDFILL 16 by Jennifer REEVES |
|
OCT
25
|
DOC.DREAM SERVICES S. R. O. / JI.HLAVA INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL
Jihlava, République tchèque FILMS - GLIMPSE OF THE GARDEN by Marie MENKEN - VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER - WINDY LEDGE FARM by Elizabeth Woodman WRIGHT |
|
OCT
25
|
CINEMA & KURBELKISTE
Münster, Allemagne FILMS - A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN |
|
OCT
26
|
MALMÖ ART ACADEMY
Malmö, Suède FILMS - ALAYA by Nathaniel DORSKY - THE DREAMER by Nathaniel DORSKY |
|
OCT
26
|
ASSOCIATION SOLARIS
Marseille, France FILMS - CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DYKETACTICS by Barbara HAMMER - CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DOUBLE STRENGTH by Barbara HAMMER - POOLS by Barbara HAMMER & Barbara KLUTINIS - POND AND WATERFALL by Barbara HAMMER - SANCTUS by Barbara HAMMER - MENSES by Barbara HAMMER - I WAS/I AM by Barbara HAMMER - GENERATIONS by Barbara HAMMER |
|
OCT
27
|
GRAINS DE LUMIÈRE
Marseille, France FILMS - LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY |
|
OCT
27
|
TATE MODERN
Londres, Angleterre FILMS - ATLANTIS by Ben RUSSELL - OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ |
|
OCT
27
|
KVADRIFRONS THEATER (THE BUILDING OF THE RIGA CIRCUS)
Riga, Lettonie FILMS - CANNOT NOT EXIST by Stan BRAKHAGE - OUR LADY OF THE SPHERE by Larry JORDAN - IMMER ZU by Janie GEISER - DARK NIGHT OF THE SOUL by Stan BRAKHAGE |
|
OCT
28
|
VZW FILEMON
Bruxelles, Belgique FILMS - ABSTRONIC by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH |
|
OCT
29
|
LOGAN CENTER FOR THE ARTS, UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Chicago, IL, États-Unis FILMS - LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE |
|
OCT
30
|
ASSOCIATION TRANSATLANTIC
Den Haag, Pays-Bas FILMS - RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER - VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER |
|
OCT
31
|
MUMOK - MUSEUM MODERNER KUNST STIFTUNG LUDWIG WIEN
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL - DAUMË by Ben RUSSELL - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER FOUR by Ben RUSSELL - TRYPPS #6 (MALOBI) by Ben RUSSELL - TRYPPS #7 (BADLANDS) by Ben RUSSELL - HE WHO EATS CHILDREN by Ben RUSSELL |