NOV
16
|
HOCHSCHULE FÜR FERNSEHEN UND FILM MÜNCHEN
Munich, Allemagne FILMS - PROJECTOR OBSCURA by Peter MILLER - CHLADNI SCHEME by Peter MILLER - TEN MINUTIAE by Peter MILLER - THE FIRST AND LAST ROLL OF SUPER8 SOUND FILM by Peter MILLER - SOUNDS LIKE by Peter MILLER - SET by Peter MILLER |
|
NOV
16
|
TABAKALERA'S CINEMA
San Sebastián (Donostia), Espagne FILMS - OBSERVANDO EL CIELO by Jeanne LIOTTA |
|
NOV
17
|
PATHÉ BELFORT
Belfort, France FILMS - ALLURES by Jordan BELSON - WAX EXPERIMENTS by Oskar FISCHINGER - STUDIE N° 5 by Oskar FISCHINGER - L'AMOUR RÉINVENTÉ by Maurice LEMAÎTRE - THE BIRTH OF THE ROBOT by Len LYE - FREE RADICALS by Len LYE - RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER - LICHTSPIEL OPUS I by Walter RUTTMANN - MANKINDA by Stan VANDERBEEK - EYEWASH by Robert BREER - PERSIAN PICKLES by Jodie MACK - RETOUR À LA FOLIE by Olivier FOUCHARD |
|
NOV
17
|
SERVICE COMPRIS
Lyon, France FILMS - FIST FIGHT by Robert BREER - JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE - CARABOSSE by Larry JORDAN - SECRETS OF MEXUALITY by Martha COLBURN - ERRATA by Alexander STEWART - ENTR'ACTE III by Larry JORDAN |
|
NOV
17
|
CINÉMA CAFÉ DES IMAGES
Hérouville Saint-Clair, France FILMS - CASSIS by Jonas MEKAS - NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS - WILLIAMSBURG, BROOKLYN by Jonas MEKAS - WALDEN (1ERE BOBINE) by Jonas MEKAS |
|
NOV
17
|
FESTIVAL ENTREVUES - CINÉMAS D'AUJOURD'HUI
Belfort, France FILMS - GHOST IMAGE by Al RAZUTIS |
|
NOV
17
|
LE CONFORT MODERNE
Poitiers, France FILMS - FLICKER by C-SCHULZ & Christina VON GREVE - ENERGIE! by Thorsten FLEISCH - GHOST COPY by Christiana PERSCHON |
|
NOV
18
|
KASSEL DOCUMENTARY FILM & VIDEO FESTIVAL C/O FILMLADEN KASSEL E.V.
Kassel, Allemagne FILMS - SOLITAIRE by Laura J. PADGETT |
|
NOV
20
|
CINÉMA JEAN EUSTACHE
Pessac, France FILMS - LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC |
|
NOV
20
|
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH PROJECTION)
Paris, France FILMS - I DON'T THINK I CAN SEE AN ISLAND by Christopher BECKS & Emmanuel LEFRANT - MAÎTRE MATHIS by Gisèle RAPP-MEICHLER |
|
NOV
20
|
KASKCINEMA
Gent, Belgique FILMS - LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC - THE EXQUISITE CORPUS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY |
|
NOV
20
|
ARSENAL - INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne FILMS - LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE |
|
NOV
20
|
SPECTRUM OF VISUAL ANALYSIS – CARTE BLANCHE TO NICOLE BRENEZ
These days, a large number of film analyses are conducted via image and sound: « true » analyses... read more |
|
NOV
22
|
HET BOS
Anvers, Belgique FILMS - SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE by NEOZOON |
|
NOV
23
|
MARIANNE STRAND NONE PRODUKTION
Strängnäs, Suède FILMS - ALAYA by Nathaniel DORSKY |
|
NOV
23
|
REMAI MODERN
Saskatoon, SK, Canada FILMS - REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS |
|
NOV
23
|
HET BOS
Anvers, Belgique FILMS - SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE by NEOZOON |
|
NOV
23
|
MAIRIE DE LA COURNEUVE / CINÉMA L’ETOILE
La Courneuve, France FILMS - UN GRAND BRUIT by Guillaume MAZLOUM - CAILLOUX, ROCHER, ALGUES by David DUDOUIT |
|
NOV
23
|
L'ECHANDOLE
Yverdon-les-Bains, Suisse FILMS - AT LAND by Maya DEREN - LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC |
|
NOV
23
|
WHS TEATTERI UNION
Helsinki, Finlande FILMS - OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ - SACRIS PULSO by Ana VAZ - UN FILM, RÉCLAMÉ by Tristan BERA & Ana VAZ - HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ |
|
NOV
23
|
Berlin, Allemagne FILMS - EXPRESSION OF THE SIGHTLESS by Jessica Sarah RINLAND |
|
NOV
23
|
THE SWAMP PAVILION
Venise, Italie FILMS - BLACK POND by Jessica Sarah RINLAND |
|
NOV
24
|
AUDITORIUM DU JEU DE PAUME
Paris, France FILMS - MIRRORED MEASURE by Sarah PUCILL - VENUS DELTA by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR - UNTITLED by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
NOV
24
|
HET BOS
Anvers, Belgique FILMS - SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE by NEOZOON |
|
NOV
25
|
HET BOS
Anvers, Belgique FILMS - SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE by NEOZOON |
|
NOV
25
|
TORINO FILM FESTIVAL
Turin, Italie FILMS - ATLANTIS by Ben RUSSELL - LES OMBRES AQUATIQUES by Philippe COTE |
|
NOV
25
|
LA BRIQUETERIE
Amiens, France FILMS - L'EAU LIFE by Jeff SCHER |
|
NOV
27
|
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France FILMS - SCOTCH TAPE by Jack SMITH - DESISTFILM by Stan BRAKHAGE |
|
NOV
27
|
CITY46
Brême, Allemagne FILMS - AWARD PRESENTATION TO ANDY WARHOL by Jonas MEKAS - CHILDREN by Paolo GIOLI - L'ÉCHEC TOTAL by Christophe GUÉRIN |
|
NOV
28
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE SUISSE
Lausanne, Suisse FILMS - BROKEN HORSES by Peter MILLER - A FILM THAT CLEANS YOUR EYES by Peter MILLER - PHOTURIS by Peter MILLER - THE LOOKERS by Peter MILLER |
|
NOV
28
|
FONCTION:CINEMA
, FILMS - LE PAYS DÉVASTÉ by Emmanuel LEFRANT - SET by Peter MILLER - ATLAS by Anouk DE CLERCQ - JÉRÔME NOETINGER by Stefano CANAPA - AN EMPTY THREAT by Josh LEWIS - ELLI by Esther URLUS - LUNAR ALMANAC by Malena SZLAM - PRIMA MATERIA by Charlotte PRYCE |
|
NOV
29
|
ANTHOLOGY FILM ARCHIVES
New York, NY, États-Unis FILMS - LAS MUJERES DE PINOCHET by Eduardo MENZ |
|
NOV
29
|
VIDEONALE.SCOPE #6 - FILMCLUB 813 E.V.
Cologne, Allemagne FILMS - RIVER RITES by Ben RUSSELL - BETWEEN RELATING AND USE by Nazli DINCEL - FICTITIOUS FORCE by Philip WIDMANN |
|
NOV
29
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - MY MOUNTAIN, SONG 27 by Stan BRAKHAGE - STILLLEBEN : GEORDNETE LEIDENSCHAFTEN IV by INSTITUT FÜR EVIDENZWISSENSCHAFT - DIDAM by Olivier FOUCHARD & Mahine ROUHI - ETHER by Philippe COTE |
|
NOV
30
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE SUISSE
Lausanne, Suisse FILMS - ROULEMENT, ROUERIE, AUBAGE by Rose LOWDER - VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER - HABITAT by Rose LOWDER - BOUQUETS 11-20 by Rose LOWDER - JARDIN DU SEL by Rose LOWDER - SOURCES by Rose LOWDER |
|
NOV
30
|
ANTHOLOGY FILM ARCHIVES
New York, NY, États-Unis FILMS - ESTRELLAS DE AYER by Teo HERNANDEZ |
|
NOV
30
|
CINEMA TRINDADE
Porto, Portugal FILMS - WHAT I REMEMBER by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
NOV
30
|
ARSENAL - INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne FILMS - LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE |
|
NOV
30
|
VILLAGE DRIVE-IN
Melbourne, Australie FILMS - A7 by Arne KÖRNER |