FLATFORM Germaine DULAC
july 2019 august 2019 september 2019 october 2019 november 2019 december 2019

Agenda

MAR
21
METROGRAPH
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- TOKYO - EBISU by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
- 45 7 BROADWAY by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
MAR
21
IMPAKT CENTER FOR MEDIA CULTURE
Utrecht, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- STEVE HATES FISH by John SMITH
MAR
21
NORTHWEST FILM CENTER
Portland, Oregon, États-Unis

FILMS
- BETWEEN RELATING AND USE by Nazli DINCEL
MAR
21
ARTISTS’ & EXPERIMENTAL MOVING IMAGE AT IRISH FILM INSTITUTE (AEMI)
,

FILMS
- IN THE STREET by James AGEE & Helen LEVITT & Janice LOEB
MAR
22
MULTICINES MONOPOL
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Espagne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
MAR
22
LA FEMIS
Paris, France

FILMS
- PARTICLES IN SPACE by Len LYE
- GA by Stephanie MAXWELL
- THE LAST LOST SHOT by Cécile FONTAINE
MAR
23
BALTIC ANALOG LAB / PROCESS - EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL
Riga, Lettonie

FILMS
- ALL OVER by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- SARABAN by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- BLITZ by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- LE PAYS DÉVASTÉ by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- I DON'T THINK I CAN SEE AN ISLAND by Christopher BECKS & Emmanuel LEFRANT
MAR
23
IMPAKT CENTER FOR MEDIA CULTURE
Utrecht, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- LE JOUR A VAINCU LA NUIT by Jean-Gabriel PÉRIOT
MAR
23
BFI SOUTHBANK
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- ESCAPE FROM RENTED ISLAND by Jerry TARTAGLIA
MAR
24
BALTIC ANALOG LAB / PROCESS - EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL
Riga, Lettonie

FILMS
- YANTRA by James WHITNEY
- LAPIS by James WHITNEY
- OSAKA 1.2.3 by John WHITNEY
- FILM EXERCISE N°4 by James WHITNEY & John WHITNEY
- UN GRAND BRUIT by Guillaume MAZLOUM
- FILM EXERCISE N°5 by James WHITNEY & John WHITNEY
MAR
25
LES CINEMAS STUDIO
Tours, France

FILMS
- LES SOVIETS PLUS L'ÉLECTRICITÉ by Nicolas REY
MAR
25
ANTHOLOGY FILM ARCHIVES
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- SCHWEBEBAHN by Arianne OLTHAAR
MAR
26
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- ERICH VON STROHEIM by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
- BOUQUETS 6-10 by Rose LOWDER
- ORISSA by Philippe COTE
MAR
27
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- CHUMLUM by Ron RICE
- FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH
MAR
27
LGM
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE EXQUISITE CORPUS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
MAR
28
DOCUMENTAL AMBULANTE A.C.
Mexico City, Mexique

FILMS
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
MAR
28
BARBICAN ART GALLERY
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
MAR
28
LGM
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE EXQUISITE CORPUS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
MAR
29
LE 108 MAISON BOURGOGNE
Orléans, France

FILMS
- FLEURS SANS TITRE by Miles MCKANE
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
- DENDROMITÉ by Karine BONNEVAL
MAR
30
EXTRAPOOL
Nijmegen, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- COLOUR BOX by Len LYE
MAR
30
MONSTRA – LISBON ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- SPIRITUAL CONSTRUCTIONS by Oskar FISCHINGER
- LA JOIE DE VIVRE by Anthony GROSS & Hector HOPPIN
MAR
31
LE 108 MAISON BOURGOGNE
Orléans, France

FILMS
- FLEURS SANS TITRE by Miles MCKANE
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
- DENDROMITÉ by Karine BONNEVAL