NOV
18
|
CINÉMA LE ZOLA
Villeurbanne, France FILMS - DAD'S STICK by John SMITH |
|
NOV
19
|
FILM SUDIO OF UNIVERSITY OF ARTS BRAUNSCHWEIG
Braunschweig, Allemagne FILMS - AIDE MÉMOIRE by Michael BRYNNTRUP |
|
NOV
19
|
DEPARTMENT OF MEDIA THEORY, UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED ARTS VIENNA
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - FREE RADICALS by Len LYE - THE BABBLE ON PALMS by Steven WOLOSHEN - 8TH OCTOBER 2016 by Péter LICHTER & Bori MÁTÉ - NOISY LICKING, DRIBBLING & SPITTING by Vicky SMITH |
|
NOV
19
|
DFF – DEUTSCHES FILMINSTITUT & FILMMUSEUM E.V.
Francfort-sur-le-Main, Allemagne FILMS - VOYEURISTIC TENDENCIES by Dominic ANGERAME |
|
NOV
19
|
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH PROJECTION)
, FILMS - LA ESCENA CIRCULAR by Claudio CALDINI |
|
NOV
19
|
INSIDE/OUTSIDE LATIN AMERICAN EXPERIMENTAL CINEMA (60s - 80s)
Filmmaker, critic and programmer Luciano Piazza presents a program of experimental films from Latin ... read more |
|
NOV
20
|
LA TROPA PRODUCE SLL
Santiago de Compostela, Espagne FILMS - WALDEN by Jonas MEKAS - IN BETWEEN by Jonas MEKAS |
|
NOV
20
|
BURST SCRATCH
Strasbourg, France FILMS - IMPRESSIONS EN HAUTE ATMOSPHÈRE by José Antonio SISTIAGA |
|
NOV
20
|
ICA (INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS)
Londres, Angleterre FILMS - ECCE HOMO by Jerry TARTAGLIA - LOT IN SODOM by J.S. WATSON, JR. & Melville WEBBER |
|
NOV
21
|
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne FILMS - LE SANG D'UN POÈTE by Jean COCTEAU - L'INVITATION AU VOYAGE by Germaine DULAC |
|
NOV
21
|
CENTRO DE INNOVACIÓN CULTURAL EL ALMACÉN
Arrecife, Espagne FILMS - JARDIN DU SEL by Rose LOWDER |
|
NOV
21
|
BURST SCRATCH
Strasbourg, France FILMS - PASSAGE À L'ACTE by Martin ARNOLD - LA PETITE FILLE by Pascal AUGER - PUBLIC DOMAIN by Vivian OSTROVSKY - THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH - OM by John SMITH - ICH BIN 33 by Jan PETERS - PAULINE A LA PLAGE, LES AUTRES DANS LE COULOIR by Yves-Marie MAHÉ - MY BBY 8L3W by NEOZOON - LA PLAGE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI - DRAG by Bea HAUT |
|
NOV
22
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - FILM IST. (1-3) by Gustav DEUTSCH - KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS |
|
NOV
22
|
CONTEMPORARY ART CENTRE
Vilnius, Lituanie FILMS - LES MAINS, NÉGATIVES by Julien CREUZET & Ana VAZ - UN FILM, RÉCLAMÉ by Tristan BERA & Ana VAZ - HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ |
|
NOV
23
|
JEU DE PAUME
Paris, France FILMS - HOME STORIES by Matthias MÜLLER - NORMAL LOVE by Jack SMITH |
|
NOV
23
|
VIDEONALE E.V.
Cologne, Allemagne FILMS - ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ |
|
NOV
23
|
FILMVERKSTADEN
Vaasa, Finlande FILMS - COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY - IDYLL by Esther URLUS - WORDS OF MERCURY by Jerome HILER - ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ |
|
NOV
23
|
BURST SCRATCH
Strasbourg, France FILMS - ERE ERERA BALEIBU ICIK SUBUA ARUAREN by José Antonio SISTIAGA |
|
NOV
23
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - WELTENEMPFÄNGER by SCHMELZDAHIN - INTERLUDE by Joost VAN VEEN - SOMETHING FISHY by Philippe LÉONARD - TO THE BEACH by Robert SCHALLER - ILE DE OUESSANT by David DUDOUIT |
|
NOV
23
|
LE HAÏDOUC, FRICHE L’ENTRE-PEAUX
Bourges, France FILMS - AUS DEN ALGEN by SCHMELZDAHIN - YANTRA by James WHITNEY - LA PIEUVRE by Jean PAINLEVÉ |
|
NOV
24
|
BOZAR CINEMA
Bruxelles, Belgique FILMS - AI(LOVE) by Takahiko IIMURA - LE CINEMA by Jun'ichi OKUYAMA - KIRI by Takahiko IIMURA - ON EYE RAPE by Takahiko IIMURA & Natsuyuki NAKANISHI - MA (INTERVALS) by Takahiko IIMURA |
|
NOV
24
|
PORTO/POST/DOC ASSOCIAÇÃO
Porto, Portugal FILMS - IN THE STREET by James AGEE & Helen LEVITT & Janice LOEB |
|
NOV
24
|
KOMLOSI&POLANYI KLG
Zurich, Suisse FILMS - MANHATTA by Charles SHEELER & Paul STRAND |
|
NOV
25
|
PUPILLE E.V. – KINO IN DER UNI / EXFF
Francfort, Allemagne FILMS - AUTUMN RUSH FOR KURT KREN by Anna THEW |
|
NOV
26
|
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France FILMS - ISLAND FUSE by Arthur CANTRILL & Corinne CANTRILL - WATCHING FOR THE QUEEN by David RIMMER - NEWSREEL OF DREAMS 1 & 2 by Stan VANDERBEEK - SECONDO IL MIO OCCHIO DI VETRO by Paolo GIOLI - BLACK TRIP #1 by Aldo TAMBELLINI |
|
NOV
26
|
CONTAMINATED CINEMA - ENHANCED FLOW OF IMAGES
Whether pictorial or photographic, Sigmar Polke's work is nourished by all kinds of images, which he... read more |
|
NOV
27
|
CODEC FESTIVAL DE CINE EXPERIMENTAL Y VIDEO
Coyoacan, Mexique FILMS - SALOME by Teo HERNANDEZ |
|
NOV
28
|
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne FILMS - GENTLY DOWN THE STREAM by Su FRIEDRICH - CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DOUBLE STRENGTH by Barbara HAMMER - FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH - SISTERS! by Barbara HAMMER |
|
NOV
28
|
UNIVERSITÉ GRENOBLE-ALPES
Saint-Martin-d’Hères, France FILMS - TERMINUS FOR YOU by Nicolas REY - 3RD DEGREE by Paul SHARITS - NIGHT TRAIN by Guy SHERWIN - UNDERGROUND by Emmanuel LEFRANT - INCANTATION by Peter ROSE - JARDIN DU SEL by Rose LOWDER - KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS - RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÁ |
|
NOV
29
|
CGAI-FILMOTECA DE GALICIA
La Corogne, Espagne FILMS - ISLAND FUSE by Arthur CANTRILL & Corinne CANTRILL |
|
NOV
29
|
CINÉMA LE SÉMAPHORE
Nimes, France FILMS - LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC |
|
NOV
30
|
UNIVERSITÉ GRENOBLE-ALPES
Saint-Martin-d’Hères, France FILMS - K (LES FEMMES) by Frédérique DEVAUX |
|
NOV
30
|
REAKTOR
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC - LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY |
|
NOV
30
|
UNIVERSITÉ GRENOBLE-ALPES
Saint-Martin-d’Hères, France FILMS - BETWEEN RELATING AND USE by Nazli DINCEL - INABILITY by Nazli DINCEL |