COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS NEOZOON Stefano CANAPA
december 2019 january 2020 february 2020 march 2020 april 2020

Agenda

NOV
19
FILM SUDIO OF UNIVERSITY OF ARTS BRAUNSCHWEIG
Braunschweig, Allemagne

FILMS
- AIDE MÉMOIRE by Michael BRYNNTRUP
NOV
19
UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED ARTS VIENNA
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
- THE BABBLE ON PALMS by Steven WOLOSHEN
- 8TH OCTOBER 2016 by Péter LICHTER & Bori MÁTÉ
- NOISY LICKING, DRIBBLING & SPITTING by Vicky SMITH
NOV
19
DFF – DEUTSCHES FILMINSTITUT & FILMMUSEUM E.V.
Francfort-sur-le-Main, Allemagne

FILMS
- VOYEURISTIC TENDENCIES by Dominic ANGERAME
NOV
19
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH PROJECTION)
,

FILMS
- LA ESCENA CIRCULAR by Claudio CALDINI
NOV
19
INSIDE/OUTSIDE LATIN AMERICAN EXPERIMENTAL CINEMA (60s - 80s)

Filmmaker, critic and programmer Luciano Piazza presents a program of experimental films from Latin ... read more
NOV
20
LA TROPA PRODUCE SLL
Santiago de Compostela, Espagne

FILMS
- WALDEN by Jonas MEKAS
- IN BETWEEN by Jonas MEKAS
NOV
20
BURST SCRATCH
Strasbourg, France

FILMS
- IMPRESSIONS EN HAUTE ATMOSPHÈRE by José Antonio SISTIAGA
NOV
20
ICA (INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS)
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- ECCE HOMO by Jerry TARTAGLIA
- LOT IN SODOM by J.S. WATSON, JR. & Melville WEBBER
NOV
21
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- LE SANG D'UN POÈTE by Jean COCTEAU
- L'INVITATION AU VOYAGE by Germaine DULAC
NOV
21
CENTRO DE INNOVACIÓN CULTURAL EL ALMACÉN
Arrecife, Espagne

FILMS
- JARDIN DU SEL by Rose LOWDER
NOV
21
BURST SCRATCH
Strasbourg, France

FILMS
- PASSAGE À L'ACTE by Martin ARNOLD
- LA PETITE FILLE by Pascal AUGER
- LA PLAGE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- PUBLIC DOMAIN by Vivian OSTROVSKY
- THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH
- OM by John SMITH
- ICH BIN 33 by Jan PETERS
- PAULINE A LA PLAGE, LES AUTRES DANS LE COULOIR by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- MY BBY 8L3W by NEOZOON
- DRAG by Bea HAUT
NOV
22
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- FILM IST. (1-3) - TABLEAUFILM. WORK IN PROGRESS by Gustav DEUTSCH
- KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS
NOV
22
CONTEMPORARY ART CENTRE
Vilnius, Lituanie

FILMS
- LES MAINS, NÉGATIVES by Julien CREUZET & Ana VAZ
- UN FILM, RÉCLAMÉ by Tristan BERA & Ana VAZ
- HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ
NOV
23
GALERIE NATIONALE DU JEU DE PAUME
Paris, France

FILMS
- HOME STORIES by Matthias MÜLLER
- NORMAL LOVE by Jack SMITH
NOV
23
VIDEONALE E.V.
Cologne, Allemagne

FILMS
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
NOV
23
FILMVERKSTADEN
Vaasa, Finlande

FILMS
- COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY
- IDYLL by Esther URLUS
- WORDS OF MERCURY by Jerome HILER
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
NOV
23
BURST SCRATCH
Strasbourg, France

FILMS
- ERE ERERA BALEIBU ICIK SUBUA ARUAREN by José Antonio SISTIAGA
NOV
23
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- WELTENEMPFÄNGER by SCHMELZDAHIN
- INTERLUDE by Joost VAN VEEN
- SOMETHING FISHY by Philippe LEONARD
- TO THE BEACH by Robert SCHALLER
- ILE DE OUESSANT by David DUDOUIT
NOV
23
LE HAÏDOUC, FRICHE L’ENTRE-PEAUX
Bourges, France

FILMS
- AUS DEN ALGEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- YANTRA by James WHITNEY
- LA PIEUVRE by Jean PAINLEVÉ
NOV
24
BOZAR CINEMA
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- AI(LOVE) by Takahiko IIMURA
- LE CINEMA by Jun'ichi OKUYAMA
- KIRI by Takahiko IIMURA
- ON EYE RAPE by Takahiko IIMURA & Natsuyuki NAKANISHI
- MA (INTERVALS) by Takahiko IIMURA
NOV
24
PORTO POST DOC
Porto, Portugal

FILMS
- IN THE STREET by James AGEE & Helen LEVITT & Janice LOEB
NOV
24
KOMLOSI&POLANYI KLG
Zurich, Suisse

FILMS
- MANHATTA by Charles SHEELER & Paul STRAND
NOV
25
PUPILLE E.V. – KINO IN DER UNI
Francfort, Allemagne

FILMS
- AUTUMN RUSH FOR KURT KREN by Anna THEW
NOV
26
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France

FILMS
- ISLAND FUSE by Arthur CANTRILL & Corinne CANTRILL
- WATCHING FOR THE QUEEN by David RIMMER
- NEWSREEL OF DREAMS 1 & 2 by Stan VANDERBEEK
- SECONDO IL MIO OCCHIO DI VETRO by Paolo GIOLI
- BLACK TRIP #1 by Aldo TAMBELLINI
NOV
26
CONTAMINATED CINEMA - ENHANCED FLOW OF IMAGES

Whether pictorial or photographic, Sigmar Polke's work is nourished by all kinds of images, which he... read more
NOV
27
CODEC FESTIVAL DE CINE EXPERIMENTAL Y VIDEO
Coyoacan, Mexique

FILMS
- SALOME by Teo HERNANDEZ
NOV
28
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- GENTLY DOWN THE STREAM by Su FRIEDRICH
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DOUBLE STRENGTH by Barbara HAMMER
- FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH
- SISTERS! by Barbara HAMMER
NOV
28
UNIVERSITÉ GRENOBLE-ALPES
Saint-Martin-d’Hères, France

FILMS
- TERMINUS FOR YOU by Nicolas REY
- 3RD DEGREE by Paul SHARITS
- NIGHT TRAIN by Guy SHERWIN
- UNDERGROUND by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- INCANTATION by Peter ROSE
- JARDIN DU SEL by Rose LOWDER
- KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS
- RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÀ
NOV
29
CGAI-FILMOTECA DE GALICIA
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- ISLAND FUSE by Arthur CANTRILL & Corinne CANTRILL
NOV
29
CINÉMA LE SÉMAPHORE
Nimes, France

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
NOV
30
UNIVERSITÉ GRENOBLE-ALPES
Saint-Martin-d’Hères, France

FILMS
- K (LES FEMMES) by Frédérique DEVAUX
NOV
30
REAKTOR
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
NOV
30
UNIVERSITÉ GRENOBLE-ALPES
Saint-Martin-d’Hères, France

FILMS
- BETWEEN RELATING AND USE by Nazli DINCEL
- INABILITY by Nazli DINCEL