COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS FLATFORM Jerome HILER METAMKINE QUAND LES LESBIENNES SE FONT DU CINÉMA SCHMELZDAHIN
july 2021 august 2021 september 2021 october 2021 november 2021 december 2021

Agenda

SEP
08
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- SUBURBS OF THE VOID by Thomas KÖNER
- CHORUS by Paul CLIPSON
- À L'EST DES VENTS by Emilie SERRI
- OR ANYTHING AT ALL EXCEPT THE DARK PAVEMENT by Théodora BARAT
- NOCTURNE by Emily RICHARDSON
- GINZA STRIP by Richard TUOHY
- SCHWEBEBAHN by Arianne OLTHAAR
SEP
08
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- SET by Peter MILLER
- THREE SUNS by LIA
- GLASS SHADOWS by Holly FISHER
- LE SOLEIL TOUT ENTIER NE SE TROUVE NULLE PART by Jérôme COGNET
SEP
09
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- DIVINE HORSEMEN - THE LIVING GODS OF HAÏTI by Maya DEREN
SEP
09
PALACE CINEMA, TAIKOO LI
Chengdu, Chine

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN
- L'INVITATION AU VOYAGE by Germaine DULAC
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
SEP
10
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- TASMANIAN SPLINTERING by Richard TUOHY
- CHINA NOT CHINA by Richard TUOHY
SEP
14
ON CRACKS AND CREVICES: GUEST PROGRAM BY BRAQUAGE

Cracks and crevices, sonic as well as visual, activate in us unprecedented possibilities of confront... read more
SEP
15
HOME MOVIES - ARCHIVIO NAZIONALE DEL FILM DI FAMIGLIA
Bologne, Italie

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN
- DIVINE HORSEMEN - THE LIVING GODS OF HAÏTI by Maya DEREN
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
SEP
23
ARSENAL – INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- MUNCHEN-BERLIN WANDERUNG by Oskar FISCHINGER
- IN THE STREET by James AGEE & Helen LEVITT & Janice LOEB
- DESISTFILM by Stan BRAKHAGE
SEP
24
VITLYCKE-CENTRE FOR PERFORMING ARTS
Tanumshede, Suède

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
SEP
26
ARSENAL – INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- RAINBOW DANCE by Len LYE
SEP
30
FLCKR / UNDOFILM-SCREENING (FILMFORUM NRW - MUSEUM LUDWIG)
Cologne, Allemagne

FILMS
- ARNULF RAINER by Peter KUBELKA
- ACIDFILMDA by METAMKINE
- PIECE MANDALA/END WAR by Paul SHARITS
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
- ALL THAT RISES by Daïchi SAÏTO
- I DON'T THINK I CAN SEE AN ISLAND by Christopher BECKS & Emmanuel LEFRANT
- THE SOUND DRIFTS by Stefano CANAPA
SEP
30
ARSENAL – INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN