COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Lis RHODES SCHMELZDAHIN
december 2021 january 2022 february 2022 march 2022 april 2022 may 2022 june 2022

Agenda

OCT
20
FESTIVAL DU FILM EUROPÉEN DE HOULGATE
Houlgate, France

FILMS
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
OCT
20
THE NIGHTS OF SLOWNESS
Elefsina, Grèce

FILMS
- L'ANGE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
OCT
21
FRACTO EXPERIMENTAL FILM ENCOUNTER
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- MOTION PICTURE -LA SORTIE DES OUVRIERS DE L'USINE LUMIÈRE À LYON by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- SHOT - COUNTERSHOT by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- PARALLEL SPACE: INTER-VIEW by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- HAPPY-END by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- L'ARRIVÉE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- DREAM WORK by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- INSTRUCTIONS FOR A LIGHT AND SOUND MACHINE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- COMING ATTRACTIONS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- THE EXQUISITE CORPUS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
OCT
21
FRACTO EXPERIMENTAL FILM ENCOUNTER
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- DEEP SIX by Sami VAN INGEN
- A PHYSICAL RING by Mika TAANILA
- THE ZONE OF TOTAL ECLIPSE by Mika TAANILA
- EXACTLY by Sami VAN INGEN
- HATE by Sami VAN INGEN
OCT
21
ÖSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- 24 FRAMES PER SECOND by Takahiko IIMURA
- FAGLAR VID HAVET by Wolfgang LEHMANN
- LABORAT by Guillaume CAILLEAU
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
- PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING
OCT
21
MAISON DES ARTS DE GRAND-QUEVILLY
Le Grand-Quevilly, France

FILMS
- OFRENDA by Claudio CALDINI
- BOUQUETS 21-30 by Rose LOWDER
- RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÁ
- A STUDY IN NATURAL MAGIC by Charlotte PRYCE
- DISCOVERIES ON THE FOREST FLOOR by Charlotte PRYCE
- CUARTETO by Claudio CALDINI
- PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING
OCT
21
LE 102
Grenoble, France

FILMS
- BLIGHT by John SMITH
OCT
21
FESTIVAL PHARE
Arles, France

FILMS
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
OCT
22
LAUSANNE UNDERGROUND FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL 2021
Lausanne, Suisse

FILMS
- MENSES by Barbara HAMMER
OCT
23
ASSOCIAÇÃO CULTURAL FESTROIA
Setúbal, Portugal

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
- L'INVITATION AU VOYAGE by Germaine DULAC
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
OCT
23
TEA TENERIFE ESPACIO DE LAS ARTES
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Espagne

FILMS
- REASSEMBLAGE by Minh-Ha T. TRINH
OCT
24
CLUB SOLO
Breda, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
OCT
24
CINEMATEKET
Oslo, Norvège

FILMS
- THE POLITICS OF PERCEPTION by Kirk TOUGAS
- LIQUIDATOR by Karel DOING
- KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS
OCT
24
COURTISANE VZW
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- DEFENESTRATION by Bea HAUT
- KITCHEN BEETS by Bea HAUT
OCT
25
64TH INTERNATIONAL LEIPZIG FESTIVAL FOR DOCUMENTARY AND ANIMATED FILM
Leipzig, Allemagne

FILMS
- FLAMMES by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- A MAN AND HIS DOG OUT FOR AIR by Robert BREER
- FILM EXERCISE N°1 by James WHITNEY & John WHITNEY
- UN RÊVE SOLAIRE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- GROSS ANATOMIES by Martin ARNOLD
- TÖNENDES ABC / ABC IN SOUND by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
OCT
25
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE CATALOGUE by Chris OAKLEY
OCT
26
SLOTTSBIOGRAFEN
Uppsala, Suède

FILMS
- ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD
OCT
26
JIHLAVA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Jihlava, République tchèque

FILMS
- HISTORY OF A TREE by FLATFORM
OCT
26
UPPSALA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Uppsala, Suède

FILMS
- ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD
OCT
26
DISJOINTED GAZES

This program consists of an ensemble of films that share the specificity of having a narrative const... read more
OCT
29
VIENNALE
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- EARTHEARTHEARTH by Daïchi SAÏTO
OCT
30
UPPSALA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Uppsala, Suède

FILMS
- ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD