MAY
16
|
ART CINEMA OFFOFF
Gand, Belgique FILMS - CERTAINES OBSERVATIONS by Rose LOWDER - BOUQUETS 1-10 by Rose LOWDER - SOUS LE SOLEIL by Rose LOWDER - SOURCES by Rose LOWDER - TURBULENCE by Rose LOWDER |
|
MAY
16
|
FONDATION JÉRÔME SEYDOUX-PATHÉ
Paris, France FILMS - JEUX DES REFLETS ET DE LA VITESSE by Henri CHOMETTE - DISORIENT EXPRESS by Ken JACOBS |
|
MAY
17
|
CINÉMA SAINT FRANÇOIS
Bourges, France FILMS - AMÉRIKA: BAHÍA DE LAS FLECHAS by Ana VAZ |
|
MAY
18
|
LICHTSPIEL / KINEMATHEK BERN & CINEMA REX BERN
Bern, Suisse FILMS - NITRATE KISSES by Barbara HAMMER |
|
MAY
19
|
V-F-X LJUBLJANA FESTIVAL
Ljubljana, Slovénie FILMS - THE CANYON by Zachary EPCAR |
|
MAY
20
|
FONDATION JÉRÔME SEYDOUX-PATHÉ
Paris, France FILMS - ANTICIPATION OF THE NIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE |
|
MAY
20
|
TAIWAN CONTEMPORARY CULTURE LAB
Taipei City, Taiwan FILMS - ALL OVER by Emmanuel LEFRANT |
|
MAY
20
|
GOETHE-INSTITUT E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne FILMS - INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO MAKE A FILM by Nazli DINCEL |
|
MAY
20
|
LAVOIR NUMÉRIQUE
Gentilly, France FILMS - AVANT L’EFFONDREMENT DU MONT BLANC by Jacques PERCONTE |
|
MAY
20
|
LA MÉCA
Bordeaux, France FILMS - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL |
|
MAY
21
|
BIBLIOTHÈQUE PUBLIQUE D'INFORMATION
Paris, France FILMS - GANESH by Philippe COTE - LE CHEMIN DES GLACES by Philippe COTE - L'ANGLE DU MONDE by Philippe COTE - FRAGMENTS D'UN VOYAGE AU LAOS by Philippe COTE |
|
MAY
21
|
CITY46/KOMMUNALKINO
Brême, Allemagne FILMS - LE RÊVE by Peter-Conrad BEYER |
|
MAY
21
|
TAIWAN CONTEMPORARY CULTURE LAB
Taipei City, Taiwan FILMS - ALL OVER by Emmanuel LEFRANT - MILK AND GLASS by Sarah PUCILL - 3PART HARMONY : COMPOSITION IN RGB #1 by Amanda Dawn CHRISTIE - SHIBUYA - TOKYO by Tomonari NISHIKAWA - THE EXQUISITE CORPUS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY |
|
MAY
21
|
VAI E VEM PRODUÇÕES CULTURAIS LTDA.
São Paulo, Brésil FILMS - RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN - MARIA ESTHER : DANÇAS NA AFRICA by José AGRIPPINO DE PAULA |
|
MAY
21
|
LAV (LABORATORIO AUDIOVISUAL)
Madrid, Espagne FILMS - THE SECRET GARDEN by Phil SOLOMON - NIGHT TRAIN by Guy SHERWIN - IN THE SHADOW OF MARCUS MOUNTAIN by Robert SCHALLER - SOUND OVER WATER by Mary Helena CLARK - SCENES FROM UNDER CHILDHOOD, PART I by Stan BRAKHAGE - A STUDY IN NATURAL MAGIC by Charlotte PRYCE |
|
MAY
22
|
TAIWAN CONTEMPORARY CULTURE LAB
Taipei City, Taiwan FILMS - MILK AND GLASS by Sarah PUCILL - 3PART HARMONY : COMPOSITION IN RGB #1 by Amanda Dawn CHRISTIE - SHIBUYA - TOKYO by Tomonari NISHIKAWA - THE EXQUISITE CORPUS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY |
|
MAY
22
|
VAI E VEM PRODUÇÕES CULTURAIS LTDA.
São Paulo, Brésil FILMS - DIVINE HORSEMEN - THE LIVING GODS OF HAÏTI by Maya DEREN - CANDOMBLÉ NO DAHOMEY by José AGRIPPINO DE PAULA |
|
MAY
22
|
THÉÂTRE DUNOIS & EMA CONSERVATOIRE DE VITRY-SUR-SEINE
Combs la Ville, France FILMS - OR / AOUR, VIENNA by Jacques PERCONTE |
|
MAY
22
|
THESSALONIKI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OLYMPION CINEMA
Thessalonique, Grèce FILMS - JEUX DES REFLETS ET DE LA VITESSE by Henri CHOMETTE - THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC |
|
MAY
23
|
DEPARTMENT OF MEDIA THEORY, UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED ARTS VIENNA
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - SOUND OF A MILLION INSECTS, LIGHT OF A THOUSAND STARS by Tomonari NISHIKAWA - NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH - ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ - FRACKING by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS - AVANT L’EFFONDREMENT DU MONT BLANC by Jacques PERCONTE |
|
MAY
24
|
FILMOTECA ESPAÑOLA
Paris, France FILMS - BIRTH OF A NATION by Jonas MEKAS |
|
MAY
24
|
DTFF - DORTMUNDER TRESEN FILMFESTIVAL
Dortmund, Allemagne FILMS - SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE by NEOZOON |
|
MAY
24
|
THÉÂTRE DUNOIS & EMA CONSERVATOIRE DE VITRY-SUR-SEINE
Combs la Ville, France FILMS - OR / AOUR, VIENNA by Jacques PERCONTE |
|
MAY
24
|
AUDITORIUM OF THE FACULTY OF DESIGN
Pforzheim, Allemagne FILMS - ANNABELLE DANCES AND DANCES by William Kennedy Laurie DICKSONAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & William Kennedy Laurie DICKSONEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. & William HEISEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & William HEISEEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. & James WHITEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & James WHITEEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. |
|
MAY
25
|
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne FILMS - ROSE HOBART by Joseph CORNELL - REMOVED by Naomi UMAN - PLAY by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER |
|
MAY
25
|
LICHTSPIEL / KINEMATHEK BERN & CINEMA REX BERN
Bern, Suisse FILMS - NITRATE KISSES by Barbara HAMMER |
|
MAY
25
|
UNIVERSITY OF ART AND DESIGN (HFG) OFFENBACH/MAIN
Offenbach/Main, Allemagne FILMS - ALL MY LIFE by Bruce BAILLIE |
|
MAY
25
|
DTFF - DORTMUNDER TRESEN FILMFESTIVAL
Dortmund, Allemagne FILMS - CALL OF THE WILD by NEOZOON |
|
MAY
25
|
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse FILMS - BEIRUT OUTTAKES by Peggy AHWESH |
|
MAY
26
|
GREEK FILM ARCHIVE
Athènes, Grèce FILMS - FAGLAR VID HAVET by Wolfgang LEHMANN - BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE - PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING |
|
MAY
26
|
FRACTO E.V.
, FILMS - UNDERGROUND by Emmanuel LEFRANT - ALL OVER by Emmanuel LEFRANT - STILL FRAMES by Emmanuel LEFRANT - SARABAN by Emmanuel LEFRANT - OVERALL by Emmanuel LEFRANT - BLITZ by Emmanuel LEFRANT - PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT - LE PAYS DÉVASTÉ by Emmanuel LEFRANT - I DON'T THINK I CAN SEE AN ISLAND by Christopher BECKS & Emmanuel LEFRANT - PER UNA SELVA OSCURA by Emmanuel LEFRANT |
|
MAY
26
|
FRACTO E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne FILMS - R by Yann BEAUVAIS - CHRONOMA by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS - TRAIN LANDSCAPE by Jules ENGEL - STORIES by Cécile FONTAINE - KEATON'S COPS by Ken JACOBS - FILM ANNONCE by Maurice LEMAÎTRE - ROULEMENT, ROUERIE, AUBAGE by Rose LOWDER - FILM SANS CAMÉRA F.S.C. N° 1 by Giovanni MARTEDI - BABY DREAM II by Miles MCKANE - TAHOUSSE by Olivier FOUCHARD & Mahine ROUHI - SENSITOMÉTRIE III by Patrice KIRCHHOFER |
|
MAY
26
|
SMART MUSEUM OF ART
Chicago, États-Unis FILMS - PARABLE OF THE TULIP PAINTER AND THE FLY by Charlotte PRYCE - DISCOVERIES ON THE FOREST FLOOR by Charlotte PRYCE - LOOKING GLASS INSECTS by Charlotte PRYCE - PWDRE SER THE ROT OF STARS by Charlotte PRYCE |
|
MAY
26
|
DTFF - DORTMUNDER TRESEN FILMFESTIVAL
Dortmund, Allemagne FILMS - MY BBY 8L3W by NEOZOON |
|
MAY
27
|
(S8) MOSTRA DE CINEMA PERIFÉRICO
La Corogne, Espagne FILMS - ALLURES by Jordan BELSON - COMFORT STATIONS by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY |
|
MAY
27
|
FOCUS ON LIGHT CONE AT FRACTO FESTIVAL
The Fracto festival is organising a focus on the 40th anniversary of Light Cone and on the filmograp... read more |
|
MAY
29
|
OSLO CINEMATEK
Oslo, Norvège FILMS - PIÈCE TOUCHÉE by Martin ARNOLD - ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD |
|
MAY
29
|
LEOKINO 2
Innsbruck, Autriche FILMS - DAYS IN BETWEEN by Marianna CHRISTOFIDES |
|
MAY
30
|
LICHTSPIEL / KINEMATHEK BERN & CINEMA REX BERN
Bern, Suisse FILMS - NITRATE KISSES by Barbara HAMMER |
|
MAY
31
|
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne FILMS - SON CHANT by Vivian OSTROVSKY |
|
MAY
31
|
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne FILMS - ROSE HOBART by Joseph CORNELL - REMOVED by Naomi UMAN - PLAY by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER |