COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS FLATFORM Mary Ellen BUTE NYKINO
february 2023 march 2023 april 2023 may 2023 june 2023 july 2023 october 2023

Agenda

DEC
05
COMPTOIR DU DOC
Rennes, France

FILMS
- BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL
DEC
06
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- DIE GEBURT DER VENUS by Moucle BLACKOUT
- CHINESE FIREDRILL by Will HINDLE
- VOM STERNESCHNEUTZEN by Karola SCHLEGELMILCH
- THE OR CLOUD by Fred WORDEN
- MILK AND GLASS by Sarah PUCILL
- WOLKENSCHATTEN by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
DEC
06
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France

FILMS
- MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS
- P L U M E by Mike ROLLO
- I. by Alexandre LAROSE
DEC
06
STADTKINO BASEL
Bâle, Suisse

FILMS
- BREATHDEATH by Stan VANDERBEEK
DEC
06
ALCHEMY FILM & ARTS
Hawick, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- RADIO DYNAMICS by Oskar FISCHINGER
- FILMSTUDIE by Hans RICHTER
- PERSIAN PICKLES by Jodie MACK
- LUNAR ALMANAC by Malena SZLAM
DEC
06
THROUGH THE LOOKING-GLASS (WAKING DREAMERS)

Guest program by the organization Monoquini (Bordeaux) on the occasion of its 20th anniversary read more
DEC
07
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS
- HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO JOHN by Jonas MEKAS
- WALDEN (1ERE BOBINE) by Jonas MEKAS
DEC
07
SNATURAMENTI

A workbook by Flatform on displacement, conceived and curated by Giuliana Prucca, published by AVARI... read more
DEC
08
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
DEC
08
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne

FILMS
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
DEC
08
AMHERST COLLEGE
Amherst, MA, États-Unis

FILMS
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- TULIPS by Jeff SCHER
- DISPARITION by Anthony ROUSSEAU
- GESTURES TOWARD PLANT VISION by Sarah ABBOTT
DEC
08
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
DEC
08
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France

FILMS
- UN SOIR AU CINEMA SUIVI DE POUR FAIRE UN FILM by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
- CHUTES by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
DEC
09
KUNSTHOCHSCHULE FÜR MEDIEN KÖLN
Cologne, Allemagne

FILMS
- ARBORETUM CYCLE by Nathaniel DORSKY
DEC
09
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France

FILMS
- MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS
- P L U M E by Mike ROLLO
- I. by Alexandre LAROSE
DEC
10
MUSEUM NATIONAL D'HISTOIRE NATURELLE
Paris,

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- MY LIFE AS A BEE by Robert SCHALLER
- PHOTURIS by Peter MILLER
- PARABLE OF THE TULIP PAINTER AND THE FLY by Charlotte PRYCE
- LOOKING GLASS INSECTS by Charlotte PRYCE
- NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH
- CHRYSALIS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE MULCH SPIDER'S DREAM by Karel DOING
DEC
12
OSLO CINEMATEK
Oslo, Norvège

FILMS
- A TRAVÉS DE LAS RUINAS by Claudio CALDINI
- GAMELAN by Claudio CALDINI
- PHOTOOXIDATION by Pablo MAZZOLO
- LUX TAAL by Claudio CALDINI
- POILEAN by Claudio CALDINI
- TRAMPA DE LUZ by Pablo MARÍN
DEC
13
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- OUVERTURE by Christopher BECKS
- BORGO by Lucie LESZEZ
- FURTHER RADICAL by Stefano CANAPA
- III. by Alexandre LAROSE
DEC
13
CITY 46 / KOMMUNALKINO BREMEN E.V.
Brême, Allemagne

FILMS
- NEGATIVE MAN by Cathy JORITZ
- COLOUR BOX by Len LYE
- SCHILDMEYER DARLATEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- CYCLES 1 by Guy SHERWIN
- SPOOK SPORT by Mary Ellen BUTE & Norman MCLAREN & Ted NEMETH
- SOLITARY ACTS #5 by Nazli DINCEL
DEC
14
BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- BLACK POND by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
- THE FLIGHT OF AN OSTRICH - SCHOOLS INTERIOR by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
DEC
14
NATIONAL AUDIOVISUAL INSTITUTE
Helsinki, Finlande

FILMS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS
DEC
14
BAGNOLER
Bagnolet, France

FILMS
- FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH
DEC
15
MUSEO NACIONAL CENTRO DE ARTE REINA SOFIA, AUDITORIO SABATINI
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
DEC
15
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Montréal, QC, Canada

FILMS
- JOSEF - MY FATHER´S CRIMINAL RECORD by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
DEC
15
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Montréal, QC, Canada

FILMS
- OCEANO MARE by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
DEC
15
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- TRAVEL NOTES by Walker EVANS
DEC
16
BILBAOARTE FUNDAZIOA
Bilbao, Espagne

FILMS
- ME SHOWER, SAN FRANCISCO by Anja CZIOSKA
- VULVA by Marcelle THIRACHE
- ONE PUSSY SHOW by Anja CZIOSKA
- SUC by Nathalie HARRAN
- CATS AMORE by Martha COLBURN
- BLIND LIGHT by Sarah PUCILL
- I WAS/I AM by Barbara HAMMER
- WOMEN I LOVE by Barbara HAMMER
DEC
16
RE:VOIR
,

FILMS
- L'IDÉE by Berthold BARTOSCH
- DWIGHTIANA by Marie MENKEN
- SCIENCE FRICTION by Stan VANDERBEEK
DEC
16
CGAI
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- LOST, LOST, LOST by Jonas MEKAS
DEC
17
LAV (LABORATORIO AUDIOVISUAL)
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- HAND HELD DAY by Gary BEYDLER
- WALL by Takashi ITO
- 31/75 ASYL by Kurt KREN
- LITTLE DOG FOR ROGER by Malcolm LE GRICE
- TAMALPAIS by Chris KENNEDY
- IN MARFA by Jeremy MOSS
- A PROPOSAL TO PROJECT IN 4:3 by Viktoria SCHMID
DEC
17
LE CIEL / ASSOCIATION PLEGE
Grenoble, France

FILMS
- BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL
- PARAPHERNALIA by Raphaël MAZE
DEC
21
BLICKLE KINO
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- HUS by Inger Lise HANSEN
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
- EL LABERINTO by Laura HUERTAS MILLAN
DEC
21
LA MANUFACTURE
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- HAPPY-END by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
DEC
23
CGAI
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS
- NOTES FOR JEROME by Jonas MEKAS