Adrian BRUNEL ALEXANDROV Grigory & EISENSTEIN Sergei & TISSÉ Edward Anita THACHER Anja CZIOSKA Anthony McCALL Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR Arne KÖRNER Barbara HAMMER Barbara METER Barbara STERNBERG Ben RUSSELL Bernd LÜTZELER BUTE Mary Ellen & NEMETH Ted Carolee SCHNEEMANN Cécile FONTAINE Christian BOLTANSKI Christopher COGAN DEREN Maya & HAMMID Alexander Dietmar BREHM Dore O Emmanuel PITON Esther URLUS Germaine DULAC GUSMAO João Maria & PAIVA Pedro Guy SHERWIN Henri CHOMETTE Jack SMITH Jacques PERCONTE Jay ROSENBLATT Jean PAINLEVÉ Jean-Gabriel PÉRIOT Jeremy MOSS Jerry TARTAGLIA Jessica Sarah RINLAND John SMITH Jonas MEKAS Karel QUISTREBERT Ken JACOBS Kerstin CMELKA Kurt KREN Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY Leighton PIERCE Len LYE Lukas MARXT Maki SATAKE Mara MATTUSCHKA Martha COLBURN Matthias MÜLLER Maurice LEMAÎTRE Maya DEREN Michael WALLIN Michel NEDJAR Minh-Ha TRINH T. MM SERRA Naomi UMAN Nathalie HARRAN Nathaniel DORSKY Nicolas REY Oskar FISCHINGER Paolo GIOLI Paul SHARITS Peggy AHWESH Peter DELPEUT Robert BREER Rose LOWDER Stan BRAKHAGE Steven WOLOSHEN Takahiko IIMURA Teo HERNANDEZ Thierry VINCENS Tony WU Valie EXPORT Werner NEKES
décembre 2017 janvier 2018 février 2018 mars 2018 avril 2018

Agenda

SEP
23
MIRE      site internet
Nantes, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- BABY DREAM II de Miles MCKANE
SEP
24
BRAQUAGE      site internet
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- UN RÊVE de Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY de Jeffrey SCHER
- LE SONGE DU RETOUR de Raphaël MAZE
SEP
24
FLIMM (FESTIVAL LIBRE DU MOYEN-MÉTRAGE)
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN de Germaine DULAC
SEP
25
ÖSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM - THE AUSTRIAN FILM MUSEUM      site internet
Vienne, AUTRICHE

PROGRAMMATION
- HALL OF MIRRORS de Warren SONBERT
SEP
28
TEMPORARY GALLERY. CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART E.V.      site internet
Cologne, ALLEMAGNE

PROGRAMMATION
- FILM EXERCISE N°2-3 de WHITNEY James & John
- PERMUTATIONS de John WHITNEY
- OSAKA 1.2.3 de John WHITNEY
- MATRIX III de John WHITNEY
SEP
28
25 FPS FESTIVAL      site internet
Zagreb, CROATIE

PROGRAMMATION
- THE WATCHMEN de Fern SILVA
- ORPHEUS (OUTTAKES) de Mary Helena CLARK
SEP
28
CINÉMA MUNICIPAL LE CONCORDE
Mitry-Mory, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM de Louise BOURQUE
SEP
28
LA TAVERNE GUTENBERG      site internet
Lyon, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- APRÈS LE FEU de Jacques PERCONTE
- PATIRAS de Jacques PERCONTE
SEP
29
CINEMATEKET/SWEDISH FILM INSTITUTE      site internet
Stockholm, SUÈDE

PROGRAMMATION
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DYKETACTICS de Barbara HAMMER
SEP
29
ELI AND EDYTHE BROAD ART MUSEUM      site internet
East Lansing, Michigan, ÉTATS-UNIS

PROGRAMMATION
- THE ENIGMATIC CINEMA OF JOSEPH CORNELL I de Joseph CORNELL
SEP
29
STUDIO DES URSULINES      site internet
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- SYNEX & YOURS de Jeffrey SCHER