COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Germaine DULAC NYKINO
july 2024 august 2024 september 2024 october 2024 november 2024 december 2024 may 2025

Agenda

JUL
03
TNB - THÉÂTRE NATIONAL DE BRETAGNE
Rennes, France

FILMS
- L'ANGE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
JUL
03
ASSOCIAÇÃO ZÉ DOS BOIS
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- INTROSPECTION by Sara Kathryn ARLEDGE
JUL
03
FESTIVAL OBSKURA (LES OMBRES ELECTRIQUES)
Rennes, France

FILMS
- LA NOIRCEUR SOUTERRAINE DES RACINES by Charles-André CODERRE
- BABBLER, FAIRY AND THRUSH by Karel DOING
- SHEDDING by Vicky SMITH
JUL
04
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- VAGUES À COLLIOURE by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
JUL
05
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- FESTUNG EUROPA by Louise CRAWFORD & Stéphan GUÉNEAU
- SCHWENK / PANORAMIQUE by Thomas STEINER
- INTERMÈDE by Maria KOURKOUTA
JUL
06
CHÂTEAU DE GAASBEEK
Gaasbeek, Belgique

FILMS
- JEUX DES REFLETS ET DE LA VITESSE by Henri CHOMETTE
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
JUL
06
ASSOCIACIÓ CULTURA COMUNITÀRIA I ECOLOGIES LA CUARTA PIEL
,

FILMS
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
JUL
06
XINEMA
Vancouver, Canada

FILMS
- LA BALA DE SANDOVAL by Jean-Jacques MARTINOD
JUL
09
LINOLEUM NGO
Kyiv, Ukraine

FILMS
- ABSTRONIC by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH
- AU BORD DU LAC by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
JUL
10
ASSOCIAÇÃO ZÉ DOS BOIS
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- REASONS TO BE GLAD by Jeff SCHER
JUL
11
BARBICAN CENTRE
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- WHAT MAKES DAY AND NIGHT by Jeanne LIOTTA
- LUNAR ALMANAC by Malena SZLAM
JUL
12
CURTAS METRAGENS CRL
Vila do Conde, Portugal

FILMS
- ECCE HOMO by Jerry TARTAGLIA
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- OR ANYTHING AT ALL EXCEPT THE DARK PAVEMENT by Théodora BARAT
- DOWNSIDE UP by Tony HILL
JUL
13
PAF - PERRIERE ANIMATION FESTIVAL
La Perriere Belforet-en-Perche, France

FILMS
- STUDIE N° 8 by Oskar FISCHINGER
JUL
15
WAND 5 E.V. | STUTTGARTER FILMWINTER - FESTIVAL FOR EXPANDED MEDIA
Stuttgart, Allemagne

FILMS
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
- PAPILLON D'AMOUR by Nicolas PROVOST
- TEACHING THE ALPHABET by Volker SCHREINER
JUL
16
PUPILLE E.V. C/O ASTA
Francfort, Allemagne

FILMS
- THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
- SUMMER by Nathaniel DORSKY
- NATURA OBSCURA by Paolo GIOLI
JUL
19
REEALITY (STUDIO BEYER)
Stralsund, Allemagne

FILMS
- OM by John SMITH
- ROSA ROT by Gisèle RAPP-MEICHLER
JUL
19
COURTISANE VZW
,

FILMS
- GENTLY DOWN THE STREAM by Su FRIEDRICH
- SINK OR SWIM by Su FRIEDRICH
JUL
19
MIRAGEM
São Roque do Pico, Portugal

FILMS
- LA VACHE QUI RUMINE by Georges REY
JUL
19
ASSOCIAÇÃO ZÉ DOS BOIS
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- REASONS TO BE GLAD by Jeff SCHER
- INTROSPECTION by Sara Kathryn ARLEDGE
JUL
21
EUROPEAN FILM FESTIVAL PALIĆ
Subotica, Serbie

FILMS
- A PHYSICAL RING by Mika TAANILA
- THE WORLD by Mika TAANILA
JUL
23
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- FOG LINE by Larry GOTTHEIM
- CORN by Larry GOTTHEIM
- DOORWAY by Larry GOTTHEIM
- THOUGHT by Larry GOTTHEIM
- BLUES by Larry GOTTHEIM
- BARN RUSHES by Larry GOTTHEIM
- HARMONICA by Larry GOTTHEIM
JUL
25
DOC FILMS AT THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Chicago, États-Unis

FILMS
- L'EAU DE LA SEINE by Teo HERNANDEZ
JUL
27
NOT/NOWHERE
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- SHAPE OF A SURFACE by Nazli DINCEL
JUL
28
STOWARZYSZENIE NOWE HORYZONTY
Warszawa, Pologne

FILMS
- GUERRAS FLORIDAS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- SIN DIOS NI SANTA MARÍA by Helena GIRÓN & Samuel M. DELGADO
JUL
31
ICA (INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS)
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC