AGEE James & LEVITT Helen & LOEB Janice Alexandre LAROSE Ana VAZ Anita THACHER Anja CZIOSKA ARTKINO BAGDASAROV Georgy & MORALESOVA Alexandra Barbara HAMMER Bea HAUT BECKS Christopher & LEFRANT Emmanuel Ben RUSSELL BERA Tristan & Ana VAZ BITZER "BILLY" G.W. & CORNELL JOSEPH BUTE Mary Ellen & MCLAREN Norman & NEMETH Ted BUTE Mary Ellen & NEMETH Ted Carolee SCHNEEMANN Cécile FONTAINE Chris WELSBY Christian HOSSNER Christian LEBRAT Daïchi SAÏTO David RIMMER DEREN Maya & HAMMID Alexender Dietmar BREHM DORNIEDEN Anja & GONZÁLEZ MONROY Juan David EDISON MANUFACTURING CO. Eduardo MENZ Emmanuel LEFRANT Esther URLUS Eugêne DESLAW Fern SILVA FLUXUS Gary BEYDLER Germaine DULAC GIRARDET Christoph & MÜLLER Matthias Giulia GROSSMANN Gordon MATTA-CLARK Guillaume MAZLOUM Gunvor NELSON Hans RICHTER Hans SCHEUGL Henri CHOMETTE Hollis FRAMPTON Hy HIRSH Ian HELLIWELL Ian HUGO IIMURA Takahiko & NAKANISHI Natsuyuki Jacques PERCONTE Jean PAINLEVÉ Jean-Michel BOUHOURS Jeffrey SCHER Jerry TARTAGLIA Johann LURF John WHITNEY Jonas MEKAS Joost REKVELD José AGRIPPINO DE PAULA José Antonio SISTIAGA Joseph CORNELL Karel QUISTREBERT Ken JACOBS Kerstin CMELKA Kohei ANDO Kurt KREN Lamia JOREIGE Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY Len LYE Lewis KLAHR Louise BOURQUE Mara MATTUSCHKA Marc PLAS Marcelle THIRACHE Marie MENKEN Martha COLBURN Martin ARNOLD Mary Helena CLARK Matthias MÜLLER Maurice LEMAÎTRE Maya DEREN Mika TAANILA Mike HOOLBOOM Minh-Ha TRINH MM SERRA Naomi UMAN Oskar FISCHINGER Paolo GIOLI Pascal AUGER Patrick BERGERON Patrick BOKANOWSKI Paul SHARITS Peggy AHWESH Peter DELPEUT Peter KUBELKA Péter LICHTER Peter MILLER Peter TSCHERKASSKY Pierre ROVERE Raphaël MAZE Richard TUOHY Robert BREER Robert HUOT Rose LOWDER Sarah PUCILL SCHMELZDAHIN SERRA MM & REEVES Jennifer Stan BRAKHAGE Stan VANDERBEEK Stefano CANAPA Stephanie WUERTZ Steve FARRER Takahiko IIMURA Takashi ITO Tony WU UNGLEE Vivian OSTROVSKY Walther RUTTMANN Warren SONBERT WHITNEY James & John Wrik MEAD Yann BEAUVAIS Yves-Marie MAHÉ
september 2017 october 2017 november 2017 december 2017 january 2018

Agenda

SEP
24
BRAQUAGE      website
Paris, FRANCE

FILMS
- UN RÊVE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY by Jeffrey SCHER
- LE SONGE DU RETOUR by Raphaël MAZE
SEP
24
FLIMM (FESTIVAL LIBRE DU MOYEN-MÉTRAGE)
Paris, FRANCE

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
SEP
25
ÖSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM - THE AUSTRIAN FILM MUSEUM      website
Vienne, AUTRICHE

FILMS
- HALL OF MIRRORS by Warren SONBERT
SEP
28
TEMPORARY GALLERY. CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART E.V.      website
Cologne, ALLEMAGNE

FILMS
- FILM EXERCISE N°2-3 by WHITNEY James & John
- PERMUTATIONS by John WHITNEY
- OSAKA 1.2.3 by John WHITNEY
- MATRIX III by John WHITNEY
SEP
28
25 FPS FESTIVAL      website
Zagreb, CROATIE

FILMS
- THE WATCHMEN by Fern SILVA
- ORPHEUS (OUTTAKES) by Mary Helena CLARK
SEP
28
CINÉMA MUNICIPAL LE CONCORDE
Mitry-Mory, FRANCE

FILMS
- SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM by Louise BOURQUE
SEP
28
LA TAVERNE GUTENBERG      website
Lyon, FRANCE

FILMS
- APRÈS LE FEU by Jacques PERCONTE
- PATIRAS by Jacques PERCONTE
SEP
29
CINEMATEKET/SWEDISH FILM INSTITUTE      website
Stockholm, SUÈDE

FILMS
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DYKETACTICS by Barbara HAMMER
SEP
29
ELI AND EDYTHE BROAD ART MUSEUM      website
East Lansing, Michigan, ÉTATS-UNIS

FILMS
- THE ENIGMATIC CINEMA OF JOSEPH CORNELL I by Joseph CORNELL
SEP
29
STUDIO DES URSULINES      website
Paris, FRANCE

FILMS
- SYNEX & YOURS by Jeffrey SCHER