COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS FLATFORM Martine ROUSSET NYKINO
february 2023 march 2023 april 2023 may 2023 june 2023 july 2023 october 2023

Agenda

FEB
03
CINÉMA NOVA
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- HER NAME WAS EUROPA by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
- ENTHUSIASM by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
FEB
04
LAV (LABORATORIO AUDIOVISUAL)
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- MESSAGES by Guy SHERWIN
- THE HANDEYE (BONE GHOST) by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
- INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO MAKE A FILM by Nazli DINCEL
FEB
04
NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
Washington, DC, États-Unis

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
FEB
04
CENTRO DE ARTE OLIVA
San João da Madeira, Portugal

FILMS
- HOMAGE TO JEAN TINGUELY'S HOMAGE TO NEW YORK by Robert BREER
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
FEB
04

Paris, France

FILMS
- FUSES by Carolee SCHNEEMANN
FEB
05
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- SECAN CIEL (VERSION LONGUE) by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- BENT TIME by Barbara HAMMER
- PASSAGE DU DESIR by JAKOBOIS
- MER by Martine ROUSSET
FEB
05
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- VENICE PIER by Gary BEYDLER
FEB
07
CINÉMA LUX
Caen, France

FILMS
- LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
FEB
08
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- NUUK by Thomas KÖNER
- MOVEMENTS OF AN IMPOSSIBLE TIME by FLATFORM
- TÅKE by Inger Lise HANSEN
- OR / AOUR, VIENNA by Jacques PERCONTE
FEB
08
ZEITUN FILMS, S.L
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF ANDY WARHOL: "FRIENDSHIPS AND INTERSECTIONS" by Jonas MEKAS
FEB
10
ZEITUN FILMS, S.L
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- ZEFIRO TORNA OR SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF GEORGES MACIUNAS by Jonas MEKAS
- HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO JOHN by Jonas MEKAS
- THIS SIDE OF PARADISE (FRAGMENTS OF AN UNFINISHED BIOGRAPHY) by Jonas MEKAS
FEB
11
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- DAY TRIPPER / LE VOYAGEUR DIURNE by Etienne O'LEARY
- HOMEO by Etienne O'LEARY
- CHROMO SUD by Etienne O'LEARY
FEB
11
LA GÉNÉRALE
Paris, France

FILMS
- CINEMA IS NOT 100 YEARS OLD by Jonas MEKAS
FEB
11
CENTRO CULTURAL SA TANCA
Palma de Mallorca, Espagne

FILMS
- DOG STAR MAN : PRELUDE by Stan BRAKHAGE
FEB
12
CINÉMA NOVA
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- HER NAME WAS EUROPA by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
- ENTHUSIASM by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
FEB
14
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- PERSONNE by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER
FEB
14
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- DIVIDED LOYALTIES by Warren SONBERT
- CÉZANNE by Luke FOWLER
- HELEN by Luke FOWLER
- DAVID by Luke FOWLER
- ANNA by Luke FOWLER
- LESTER by Luke FOWLER
- FOR DAN by Luke FOWLER
- FOR CHRISTIAN by Luke FOWLER
- MUM'S CARDS by Luke FOWLER
- PATRICK by Luke FOWLER
FEB
14
FILM PORTRAITS BY LUKE FOWLER

In the filmmaker’s presence. Luke Fowler is an artist, filmmaker and musician from Glasgow whose f... read more
FEB
15
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
Evanston, IL, États-Unis

FILMS
- ALTARES by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- DANZAS LUNARES by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- CHAMÁN by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- TOLOACHE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- QUETZALCÓATL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- TONALLI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
FEB
16
M PLUS MUSEUM LIMITED
Kowloon, Hong-Kong

FILMS
- COLOUR BOX by Len LYE
- NEW RATIO by Simon PAYNE
FEB
19
M PLUS MUSEUM LIMITED
Kowloon, Hong-Kong

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
FEB
20
JOHN HOPE FRANKLIN HUMANITIES INSTITUTE AT DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- A IDADE DA PEDRA by Ana VAZ
- HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
FEB
21
AV-ARKKI - THE CENTRE FOR FINNISH MEDIA ART
Helsinki, Finlande

FILMS
- PSEUDOSPHYNX by Ana VAZ
FEB
22
ELI AND EDYTHE BROAD ART MUSEUM AT MSU
East Lansing, Michigan, États-Unis

FILMS
- COWBOY AND "INDIAN" FILM by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- GOLF by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
FEB
23
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- QUANDO L'OCCHIO TREMA by Paolo GIOLI
- AT THE ACADEMY by Guy SHERWIN
- CHORUS by Paul CLIPSON
- UNION by Paul CLIPSON
- ANOTHER VOID by Paul CLIPSON
FEB
23
TANG TEACHING MUSEUM (SKIDMORE COLLEGE)
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- by Johann LURF
FEB
23
25 FPS FESTIVAL
Zagreb, Croatie

FILMS
- MY NAME IS OONA by Gunvor NELSON
- DISCOVERIES ON THE FOREST FLOOR by Charlotte PRYCE
- AGAINST TIME by Ben RUSSELL
FEB
24
DANTA CINE
Bogotá, Colombie

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
FEB
26
DANTA CINE
Bogotá, Colombie

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
FEB
28
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- OURSINS by Jean PAINLEVÉ
- WAYWARD FRONDS by Fern SILVA