AGEE James & LEVITT Helen & LOEB Janice Alexandre LAROSE Ana VAZ Anita THACHER Anja CZIOSKA ARTKINO BAGDASAROV Georgy & MORALESOVA Alexandra Barbara HAMMER Bea HAUT BECKS Christopher & LEFRANT Emmanuel Ben RUSSELL BERA Tristan & Ana VAZ BITZER "BILLY" G.W. & CORNELL JOSEPH BUTE Mary Ellen & MCLAREN Norman & NEMETH Ted BUTE Mary Ellen & NEMETH Ted Carolee SCHNEEMANN Cécile FONTAINE Chris WELSBY Christian HOSSNER Christian LEBRAT Daïchi SAÏTO David RIMMER DEREN Maya & HAMMID Alexender Dietmar BREHM DORNIEDEN Anja & GONZÁLEZ MONROY Juan David EDISON MANUFACTURING CO. Eduardo MENZ Emmanuel LEFRANT Esther URLUS Eugêne DESLAW Fern SILVA FLUXUS Gary BEYDLER Germaine DULAC GIRARDET Christoph & MÜLLER Matthias Giulia GROSSMANN Gordon MATTA-CLARK Guillaume MAZLOUM Gunvor NELSON Hans RICHTER Hans SCHEUGL Henri CHOMETTE Hollis FRAMPTON Hy HIRSH Ian HELLIWELL Ian HUGO IIMURA Takahiko & NAKANISHI Natsuyuki Jacques PERCONTE Jean PAINLEVÉ Jean-Michel BOUHOURS Jeffrey SCHER Jerry TARTAGLIA Johann LURF John WHITNEY Jonas MEKAS Joost REKVELD José AGRIPPINO DE PAULA José Antonio SISTIAGA Joseph CORNELL Karel QUISTREBERT Ken JACOBS Kerstin CMELKA Kohei ANDO Kurt KREN Lamia JOREIGE Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY Len LYE Lewis KLAHR Louise BOURQUE Mara MATTUSCHKA Marc PLAS Marcelle THIRACHE Marie MENKEN Martha COLBURN Martin ARNOLD Mary Helena CLARK Matthias MÜLLER Maurice LEMAÎTRE Maya DEREN Mika TAANILA Mike HOOLBOOM Minh-Ha TRINH MM SERRA Naomi UMAN Oskar FISCHINGER Paolo GIOLI Pascal AUGER Patrick BERGERON Patrick BOKANOWSKI Paul SHARITS Peggy AHWESH Peter DELPEUT Peter KUBELKA Péter LICHTER Peter MILLER Peter TSCHERKASSKY Pierre ROVERE Raphaël MAZE Richard TUOHY Robert BREER Robert HUOT Rose LOWDER Sarah PUCILL SCHMELZDAHIN SERRA MM & REEVES Jennifer Stan BRAKHAGE Stan VANDERBEEK Stefano CANAPA Stephanie WUERTZ Steve FARRER Takahiko IIMURA Takashi ITO Tony WU UNGLEE Vivian OSTROVSKY Walther RUTTMANN Warren SONBERT WHITNEY James & John Wrik MEAD Yann BEAUVAIS Yves-Marie MAHÉ
septembre 2017 octobre 2017 novembre 2017 décembre 2017 janvier 2018

Agenda

SEP
24
BRAQUAGE      site internet
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- UN RÊVE de Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY de Jeffrey SCHER
- LE SONGE DU RETOUR de Raphaël MAZE
SEP
24
FLIMM (FESTIVAL LIBRE DU MOYEN-MÉTRAGE)
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN de Germaine DULAC
SEP
25
ÖSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM - THE AUSTRIAN FILM MUSEUM      site internet
Vienne, AUTRICHE

PROGRAMMATION
- HALL OF MIRRORS de Warren SONBERT
SEP
28
TEMPORARY GALLERY. CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART E.V.      site internet
Cologne, ALLEMAGNE

PROGRAMMATION
- FILM EXERCISE N°2-3 de WHITNEY James & John
- PERMUTATIONS de John WHITNEY
- OSAKA 1.2.3 de John WHITNEY
- MATRIX III de John WHITNEY
SEP
28
25 FPS FESTIVAL      site internet
Zagreb, CROATIE

PROGRAMMATION
- THE WATCHMEN de Fern SILVA
- ORPHEUS (OUTTAKES) de Mary Helena CLARK
SEP
28
CINÉMA MUNICIPAL LE CONCORDE
Mitry-Mory, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM de Louise BOURQUE
SEP
28
LA TAVERNE GUTENBERG      site internet
Lyon, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- APRÈS LE FEU de Jacques PERCONTE
- PATIRAS de Jacques PERCONTE
SEP
29
CINEMATEKET/SWEDISH FILM INSTITUTE      site internet
Stockholm, SUÈDE

PROGRAMMATION
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DYKETACTICS de Barbara HAMMER
SEP
29
ELI AND EDYTHE BROAD ART MUSEUM      site internet
East Lansing, Michigan, ÉTATS-UNIS

PROGRAMMATION
- THE ENIGMATIC CINEMA OF JOSEPH CORNELL I de Joseph CORNELL
SEP
29
STUDIO DES URSULINES      site internet
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- SYNEX & YOURS de Jeffrey SCHER