Abigail CHILD Aldo TAMBELLINI Alexandre LAROSE Alexandre VITKINE Ana VAZ Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR Barbara HAMMER Bea HAUT BECKS Christopher & LEFRANT Emmanuel Ben RUSSELL BRYANT David & LEMIEUX Karl CANAPA Stefano & RIBES Elisa Cao GUIMARAES Carolee SCHNEEMANN Caroline AVERY Cécile FONTAINE Christina VON GREVE Christoph GIRARDET Christophe GUÉRIN Daïchi SAÏTO Dan BROWNE DEREN Maya & HAMMID Alexender Emily RICHARDSON Emmanuel LEFRANT Etienne O'Leary Fern SILVA FOUCHARD Olivier & ROUHI Mahine Frédérique DEVAUX Germaine DULAC GIRARDET Christoph & MÜLLER Matthias GROEN Elke & NEUBACHER Christian Hans RICHTER Henri CHOMETTE Inger Lise HANSEN Jack SMITH Jacques PERCONTE James WHITNEY Jean PAINLEVÉ Jean-Gabriel PÉRIOT John SMITH John WHITNEY Joost REKVELD Jordan BELSON Julie MURRAY Lukas MARXT Maki SATAKE Martha COLBURN Masha GODOVANNAYA Maya DEREN NEOZOON Oskar FISCHINGER Patrick BOKANOWSKI Paul SHARITS Peter KUBELKA Peter MILLER Peter TSCHERKASSKY Philip WIDMANN Philippe COTE Raphaël MAZE Rei HAYAMA Robert BREER Rose LOWDER Sandy DING SMITH John & BOURN Ian Stefano CANAPA Steven WOLOSHEN Sylvia SCHEDELBAUER Valérie JOUVE Valie EXPORT Viking EGGELING Vivian OSTROVSKY Walther RUTTMANN Warren SONBERT WATSON James Sibley & WEBBER Melville Werner NEKES WHITNEY James & John Yves-Marie MAHÉ
avril 2017 mai 2017 juin 2017 juillet 2017 août 2017

Agenda

AVR
25
LE COLLECTIF BLAST      site internet
Angers, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- LE CENTRE ROUGE de Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- 60 SECONDS 600 MINUTES de Maki SATAKE
- FESTIVAL OF LIGHT de Dan BROWNE
- FETISH FRAMES #1 de Masha GODOVANNAYA
- M-CITY de Raphaël MAZE
- PROXIMITY de Inger Lise HANSEN
- TWO SKIES de Lukas MARXT
- SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE de NEOZOON
- DAD'S STICK de John SMITH
AVR
25
HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL      site internet
Hong-Kong, CHINE

PROGRAMMATION
- VENUS DELTA de Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
AVR
25
TERRATREME FILMES      site internet
Lisbonne, PORTUGAL

PROGRAMMATION
- BLACK OUT de Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK TV de Aldo TAMBELLINI
- PROMENAUX de Stefano CANAPA
AVR
25
DEPARTMENT OF CINEMA, DENISON UNIVERSITY      site internet
Granville, Ohio, ÉTATS-UNIS

PROGRAMMATION
- RELEASE de Christoph GIRARDET
AVR
26
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX      site internet
Le Havre, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- LE PAYS DÉVASTÉ de Emmanuel LEFRANT
- WAYWARD FRONDS de Fern SILVA
- QUIET ZONE de BRYANT David & LEMIEUX Karl
- COBRA MIST de Emily RICHARDSON
- BLACK RAIN WHITE SCARS de Lukas MARXT
AVR
27
LE CARREAU DU TEMPLE      site internet
Paris, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- TIME IS WORKING AROUND ROTTERDAM de Valérie JOUVE
AVR
28
ASSOCIATION COXA-PLANA      site internet
Saint-Étienne, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- CHROMO SUD de Etienne O'LEARY
AVR
28
DEEP END FILM      site internet
Nijmegen, PAYS-BAS

PROGRAMMATION
- WORKERS LEAVING THE FACTORY (DUBAI) de Ben RUSSELL
AVR
30
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS      site internet
Richardson, ÉTATS-UNIS

PROGRAMMATION
- FILM EXERCISE N°2-3 de WHITNEY James & John
- ARNULF RAINER de Peter KUBELKA
- CHROMOPHONIE de Alexandre VITKINE
- MATRIX III de John WHITNEY
- ALL OVER de Emmanuel LEFRANT
AVR
30
DEEP END FILM      site internet
Nijmegen, PAYS-BAS

PROGRAMMATION
- WORKERS LEAVING THE FACTORY (DUBAI) de Ben RUSSELL
AVR
30
GRAINS DE LUMIÈRE
Marseille, FRANCE

PROGRAMMATION
- WAY FARE de Sylvia SCHEDELBAUER
- BATTEMENTS SOLAIRES de Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- DANCER FOR THE CORONATION de Caroline AVERY
- FLAMMES de Patrick BOKANOWSKI