Peter TSCHERKASSKY SCHMELZDAHIN
février 2018 mars 2018 avril 2018 mai 2018 juin 2018

Agenda

FEV
14
OMERO
Rotterdam, Pays-bas

PROGRAMMATION
- ARCHITEKTURKONGRESS de Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
FEV
14
MMCA MUSEUM OF MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART
Séoul, Corée du Sud

PROGRAMMATION
- AWARD PRESENTATION TO ANDY WARHOL de Jonas MEKAS
- CUP/SAUCER/TWO DANCERS/RADIO de Jonas MEKAS
FEV
14
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

PROGRAMMATION
- L'HOMME QUI LÈCHE de Christian BOLTANSKI
- L'HOMME QUI TOUSSE de Christian BOLTANSKI
- IN THE GRASS de Anja CZIOSKA
- SECRETS OF MEXUALITY de Martha COLBURN
- SERGEI EISENSTEIN'S MEXICAN FOOTAGE de Grigory ALEXANDROV & Sergei EISENSTEIN & Edward TISSÉ
- TRYPPS #6 (MALOBI) de Ben RUSSELL
- NO MOON de Christopher COGAN
FEV
14
UNIVERSITÉ PARIS 8 / UFR ARTS PHILOSOPHIE ESTHÉTIQUE
Saint-Denis, France

PROGRAMMATION
- WINDOW WATER BABY MOVING de Stan BRAKHAGE
FEV
14
ASSOCIATION SOLARIS
Marseille, France

PROGRAMMATION
- THE BLACK TOWER de John SMITH
- BLIGHT de John SMITH
- LOST SOUND de Graeme MILLER & John SMITH
FEV
14
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France

PROGRAMMATION
- COULEURS DÉLICIEUSES SUR FOND BLEU de Christian LEBRAT
- RÉSEAUX de Christian LEBRAT
- TRAMA de Christian LEBRAT
- HOLON de Christian LEBRAT
FEV
15
LES INATTENDUS C/O LOCAUX MOTIV
Lyon, France

PROGRAMMATION
- PAPAGAIO (DJAMBI) de João Maria GUSMAO & Pedro PAIVA
FEV
15
LE 102
Grenoble, France

PROGRAMMATION
- STADT IN FLAMMEN de SCHMELZDAHIN
- THE LAST LOST SHOT de Cécile FONTAINE
- EXPOSED de Siegfried Alexander FRUHAUF
- ORPHEUS (OUTTAKES) de Mary Helena CLARK
- RIVER IN CASTLE de Sandy DING
FEV
15
EXTRA CITY
Anvers, Belgique

PROGRAMMATION
- OCCIDENTE de Ana VAZ
FEV
16
LES INATTENDUS C/O LOCAUX MOTIV
Lyon, France

PROGRAMMATION
- DE DENTRO de Peter-Conrad BEYER
- MERE JEANNE DES ANGES de Jean-Baptiste LENGLET
- LOOKING FOR APOEKOE de Karel DOING
- ATROPA de Peter-Conrad BEYER
- BLUE STAG de Giulia GROSSMANN
FEV
17
BILDNIS_FORUM VOOR KUNST
Ostende, Belgique

PROGRAMMATION
- HOME STORIES de Matthias MÜLLER
- ALPSEE de Matthias MÜLLER
- PENSÃO GLOBO de Matthias MÜLLER
- VACANCY de Matthias MÜLLER
FEV
17
EXTRAPOOL
Nijmegen, Pays-bas

PROGRAMMATION
- THE CURSE OF THE VOODOO CHILD de Steven WOLOSHEN
FEV
20
CROATIAN FILM ASSOCIATION
Zagreb, Croatie

PROGRAMMATION
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA de Jonas MEKAS
FEV
21
MMCA MUSEUM OF MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART
Séoul, Corée du Sud

PROGRAMMATION
- IN BETWEEN de Jonas MEKAS
FEV
21
DE IMAGERIE
Anvers, Belgique

PROGRAMMATION
- UNSERE AFRIKAREISE de Peter KUBELKA
FEV
21
RENNES MÉTROPOLE
Rennes, France

PROGRAMMATION
- PASSAGE À L'ACTE de Martin ARNOLD
FEV
22
DE IMAGERIE
Anvers, Belgique

PROGRAMMATION
- UNSERE AFRIKAREISE de Peter KUBELKA
FEV
22
CINÉMA GRAND ACTION
Paris, France

PROGRAMMATION
- CHÉRIE, QUE VEUX-TU? de UNGLEE
FEV
22
SÉMINAIRE D'ÉLÈVES GESTES DE CINÉMA DOCUMENTAIRES DE L'ENS
Paris, France

PROGRAMMATION
- RETOUR À LA RUE D'ÉOLE de Maria KOURKOUTA
FEV
23
BERLINALE
Berlin, Allemagne

PROGRAMMATION
- KREISE de Oskar FISCHINGER
FEV
23
HARVARD UNIVERSITY
Cambridge, États-Unis

PROGRAMMATION
- BERLINER STILLEBEN de Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
FEV
24
BERLINALE
Berlin, Allemagne

PROGRAMMATION
- KREISE de Oskar FISCHINGER
FEV
24
RENNES MÉTROPOLE
Rennes, France

PROGRAMMATION
- PASSAGE À L'ACTE de Martin ARNOLD
FEV
28
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

PROGRAMMATION
- STADT IN FLAMMEN de SCHMELZDAHIN
- 3RD DEGREE de Paul SHARITS
- BLITZ de Emmanuel LEFRANT
- KOSMOS de Thorsten FLEISCH
- DEGRADATION #1, X-RAY: PART 2. de James SCHNEIDER
- DEGRADATION #2 : SCRATCH de James SCHNEIDER
- LANDFILL 16 de Jennifer REEVES