EDISON MANUFACTURING CO. FLATFORM Helen LEVITT
july 2018 august 2018 september 2018 october 2018 november 2018 december 2018 january 2019

Agenda

JUN
16
LE CINEMATOGRAPHE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- DELETION by Esther URLUS
JUN
16
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH)
Paris, France

FILMS
- MÜNCHEN-BERLIN WANDERUNG by Oskar FISCHINGER
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- OPUS II, III & IV by Walter RUTTMANN
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
- THE RADIO WAVE OF BLOOD BENEATH THE DIRT ICE AND FLOWERS by Sandy DING
JUN
16
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH)
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE WONDER RING by Stan BRAKHAGE
- UNDERWATER by Anja CZIOSKA
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- LION LIGHT by Cécile FONTAINE
- 3 IMPERFECT THREE IMAGE FILMS by Jonas MEKAS
- FIL(M) by Frédérique DEVAUX
- THE GEORGETOWN LOOP by Ken JACOBS
- AFTER WRITING by Mary Helena CLARK
- TESSITURA CALDA by Paolo GIOLI
- GETTING INTO BED + DREAM OF A RAY FISH + WAVE + WHEELS + THE HORSE OF THE PROPHET by João Maria GUSMAO & Pedro PAIVA
- FORYANNFROMROSE - HAIR REMOVED by Rose LOWDER
JUN
16
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH)
Paris, France

FILMS
- FRACTURED by Laurie O'BRIEN
- DESERT MIRACLES by Miriam GOSSING & Lina SIECKMANN
- TABULA RASA by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
- CONDUCTOR by Anouk DE CLERCQ
- THE IDEA OF NORTH by Rebecca BARON
- A/M SPRING VERSION by Philip WIDMANN
- GHOST COPY by Christiana PERSCHON
- RAPA NUI 2017 by Clément VERRIER
- UNTITLED (HORSE) by Rajee SAMARASINGHE
- LINES by Victoria KEDDIE
- FISH POINT by Pablo MAZZOLO
- WHITE HOLE by John SMITH
- I CAN'T REMEMBER by Ira VICARI
JUN
16
FILM & VIDEO COOPERATIVE E.V
Hanovre, Allemagne

FILMS
- VARIATIONS ON A CELLOPHANE WRAPPER by David RIMMER
- LAPIS by James WHITNEY
JUN
16
SCRATCH EXPANDED #9

Light Cone presents SCRATCH EXPANDED #9, an eclectic celebration of expanded cinema with perf... read more
JUN
17
ATELIER 105: Call for projects Second session of 2018

Submissions are now open for the second residency session of 2018! read more
JUN
18
UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- ENTRE TEMPS by Ana VAZ
JUN
19
LE CINEMATOGRAPHE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- DELETION by Esther URLUS
JUN
19
HÔPITAL VALVERT
Marseille, France

FILMS
- SONG FOR EUROPE by John SMITH
JUN
20
KINOSMIDJA
,

FILMS
- WORDS OF MERCURY by Jerome HILER
JUN
20
Atelier 105 : call for submissions is closed

The call for submissions for the second session of 2018 of the Atelier 105 residency program is now read more
JUN
21
INDEPENDENT FILM SHOW
Naples, Italie

FILMS
- RÉMINISCENCES by Olivier FOUCHARD
- SPHINX ON THE SEINE by Paul CLIPSON
- I DON'T THINK I CAN SEE AN ISLAND by Christopher BECKS & Emmanuel LEFRANT
- COMFORT STATIONS by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
JUN
21
KINOSMIDJA
,

FILMS
- O.T.89 by Monika SCHWITTE
- ATLAS by Anouk DE CLERCQ
- SHAPE OF A SURFACE by Nazli DINCEL
- ELLI by Esther URLUS
- LUNAR ALMANAC by Malena SZLAM
- PRIMA MATERIA by Charlotte PRYCE
- SAILBOAT by Joyce WIELAND
- TURBULENCE by Rose LOWDER
JUN
22
CGAI-FILMOTECA DE GALICIA
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- ARBORETUM CYCLE by Nathaniel DORSKY
JUN
22
CINEMA JOVE INTL. FILM FESTIVAL
Valence (Espagne), Espagne

FILMS
- THE SHADOW OF UTOPIA by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
JUN
22
Jaap Pieters - Screening/Performance

Une projection de films de Jaap Pieters, accompagnée d'une performance du réalisateur néerlandais en... read more
JUN
25
CINEMATEK - FILMMUSEUM BRUSSEL
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- NOVEMBER by Hito STEYERL
- LOVELY ANDREA by Hito STEYERL
JUN
26
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France

FILMS
- FILM IST. (1-3) - TABLEAUFILM. WORK IN PROGRESS by Gustav DEUTSCH
JUN
26
SURVIVAL OF FORMS - Hypothes(i/e)s of montage

How do we perceive what we observe? If no gaze nor interpretation is definitive, the work of Batia S... read more
JUN
27
EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Edimbourg, Écosse

FILMS
- FUJI by Robert BREER
JUN
28
EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Edimbourg, Écosse

FILMS
- PLACE MATTES by Barbara HAMMER
JUN
28
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA - MUSEU DO CINEMA
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- PIECE MANDALA/END WAR by Paul SHARITS
- BOUQUETS 11-20 by Rose LOWDER
JUN
29
EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Edimbourg, Écosse

FILMS
- AN EMPTY THREAT by Josh LEWIS
JUN
29
BIRKBECK INSTITUTE FOR THE MOVING IMAGE
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- HAND HELD DAY by Gary BEYDLER
- MILK OF AMNESIA by Jeff SCHER
- DOLL HOUSE by Barbara HAMMER
JUN
29
EEEEH LA GRENETTE
Nyon, Suisse

FILMS
- THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH
JUN
29
ASBL AUGUSTE ORTS
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- GLIMPSE OF THE GARDEN by Marie MENKEN
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
JUN
30
TY FILMS - SALLE POLYVALENTE LE BOURG.
MELLIONNEC, France

FILMS
- BLACK TV by Aldo TAMBELLINI
JUN
30
MUSÉE D'ART MODERNE ET CONTEMPORAIN
Strasbourg, France

FILMS
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC