COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS EDISON MANUFACTURING CO. Eija-Liisa AHTILA NEOZOON SCHMELZDAHIN
february 2020 march 2020 april 2020 may 2020 october 2020

Agenda

JAN
22
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- IN THE STREET by James AGEE & Helen LEVITT & Janice LOEB
- BERLINER STILLEBEN by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- MANHATTA by Charles SHEELER & Paul STRAND
- MONTPARNASSE by Eugène DESLAW
- DAYBREAK EXPRESS by D.A. PENNEBAKER
JAN
22
CLOSE-UP
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- WALDEN by Jonas MEKAS
JAN
23
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS
JAN
23
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- FUJI by Robert BREER
- MUNCHEN-BERLIN WANDERUNG by Oskar FISCHINGER
- SWAMP by Nancy HOLT & Robert SMITHSON
- THE MAN WHO COULD NOT SEE FAR ENOUGH by Peter ROSE
- 930 by Alexandre LAROSE
- ERODED PYRAMID by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- AMAZING FANTASY by Ana VAZ
JAN
23
FILMTHEATER KRITERION
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- VISION OF THE FIRE TREE by Stan BRAKHAGE
- BLACK ICE by Stan BRAKHAGE
- ELLI by Esther URLUS
JAN
23
THE GATEWAY TO THE INVISIBLE - CARTE BLANCHE TO BEN RUSSELL

So assembled in the cinema-dark, we gather our supplies for the ascent, steeling ourselves for the l... read more
JAN
24
RE:VOIR
,

FILMS
- AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL PICTURES by Vivian OSTROVSKY
- SPIRIT MATTERS by Peter ROSE
JAN
24
AUDITORIUM / MUSÉE DU LOUVRE
Paris, France

FILMS
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- BERLINER STILLEBEN by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
JAN
24
THE8FEST
Toronto, Canada

FILMS
- RUMPELSTILZCHEN by Jürgen REBLE
- STADT IN FLAMMEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- AUS DEN ALGEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- SCHILDMEYER DARLATEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- 15 TAGE FIEBER by SCHMELZDAHIN
JAN
25
LIGHT CONE (ROTTERDAM)
Paris, France

FILMS
- SONG FOR RENT by Jack SMITH
- BATAGUR BASKA by Bernd LÜTZELER & Guido MÖBIUS
JAN
28
KINO REGINA
Helsinki, Finlande

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
JAN
28
COLGATE UNIVERSITY
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- ENGRAM OF RETURNING by Daïchi SAÏTO
JAN
29
THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART (MOMA)
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- MOON GODDESS by Barbara HAMMER
JAN
29
CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART UJAZDOWSKI CASTLE
Varsovie, Pologne

FILMS
- UN FILM, RÉCLAMÉ by Tristan BERA & Ana VAZ
JAN
30
FONDATION POUR LA CULTURE ET LES CIVILISATIONS DU VIN
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- AIRWAY TO STEVEN by Paulo ABREU
- FORÊT D’EXPÉRIMENTATION by Michaela GRILL
- THE SOUL OF THE CYPRESS by Dudley MURPHY
- ANNABELLE DANCES AND DANCES (SERPENTINE AND BUTTERFLY DANCES) by William Kennedy Laurie DICKSONAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & William Kennedy Laurie DICKSONEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. & William HEISEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & William HEISEEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. & James WHITEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & James WHITEEDISON MANUFACTURING CO.
JAN
31
SCARFONE/HARTLEY GALLERY, UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA
Tampa, FL, États-Unis

FILMS
- HOMAGE TO JEAN TINGUELY'S HOMAGE TO NEW YORK by Robert BREER
JAN
31
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS