COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Germaine DULAC NYKINO
july 2024 august 2024 september 2024 october 2024 november 2024 december 2024 may 2025

Agenda

JUN
01
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE NICE
Nice, France

FILMS
- LA MARCHE DES MACHINES by Eugène DESLAW
JUN
02
ART GALLERY NSW
Sydney, Australie

FILMS
- PSEUDOSPHYNX by Ana VAZ
JUN
04
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA - MUSEU DO CINEMA
Santo Antão do Tojal, Portugal

FILMS
- L'APPARTEMENT DE LA RUE DE VAUGIRARD by Christian BOLTANSKI
JUN
05
KURZFILM AGENTUR HAMBURG E.V. / KURZFILM FESTIVAL HAMBURG
Hambourg, Allemagne

FILMS
- SOLIDARITY by Joyce WIELAND
- IMPRESSIONS FOR A LIGHT AND SOUND MACHINE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
JUN
07
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- COWBOY AND "INDIAN" FILM by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- NEWSREEL by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- GOLF by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- HENNY PENNY: THE SKY IS FALLING by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
JUN
07
KW INSTITUTE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART – KUNST-WERKE BERLIN E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- AMPHETAMINE by Warren SONBERT
JUN
08
NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
Washington, DC, États-Unis

FILMS
- AMPHETAMINE by Warren SONBERT
- NOBLESSE OBLIGE by Warren SONBERT
- THE TENTH LEGION by Warren SONBERT
JUN
08
CINÉMA LE TRIANON
Romainville, France

FILMS
- L'EAU LIFE by Jeff SCHER
JUN
08
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- CHUMLUM by Ron RICE
JUN
08
UN CONTRASTE PERMANENT
Paris, France

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- KALEIDOSCOPE by Len LYE
- EARLY ABSTRACTIONS N° 1,2,3,4,5,7,10. by Harry SMITH
JUN
09
NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
Washington, DC, États-Unis

FILMS
- THE TUXEDO THEATRE by Warren SONBERT
JUN
09
SPRACHSPIEL BIENNALE WEST
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- PASSAGE À L'ACTE by Martin ARNOLD
JUN
09
ARSENAL - INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- QUIPROQUO by Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUETS 21-30 by Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUETS 31-40 by Rose LOWDER
- LA SOURCE DE LA LOIRE by Rose LOWDER
JUN
09
XINEMA
Vancouver, Canada

FILMS
- YAGÉ by Martín MOLINA GOLA
JUN
09
ASSOCIAZIONE VILLA DEL GRUMELLO
Como, Italie

FILMS
- SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM by Louise BOURQUE
- PARALLAX by Inger Lise HANSEN
JUN
12
OSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM - THE AUSTRIAN FILM MUSEUM
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- LA PETITE FILLE by Pascal AUGER
- INTERMITTENCES NON REGULÉES DE ÉTIENNE-JULES MAREY by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- SECAN CIEL (VERSION LONGUE) by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- AUTOPORTRAIT AU DISPOSITIF by Christian LEBRAT
JUN
12
OSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM - THE AUSTRIAN FILM MUSEUM
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- TRAMA by Christian LEBRAT
JUN
12
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DYKETACTICS by Barbara HAMMER
JUN
12
TRIENNALE MILANO
Milan, Italie

FILMS
- TOAD, LEAF, GRASS, ROCK by Federica FOGLIA
- CURRENTS by Federica FOGLIA
- AUTORITRATTO ALL'INFERNO by Federica FOGLIA
- SKYSCRAPER FILM by Federica FOGLIA
- NEGATIVE / POSITIVE FILM by Federica FOGLIA
- GLITTER FOR GIRLS by Federica FOGLIA
JUN
13
FICUNAM / CENTRO CULTURAL UNIVERSITARIO
Mexico DF, Mexique

FILMS
- FACE by Takahiko IIMURA
- SUNPRINTS 1, 2, 3 by Barbara STERNBERG
- 1014 by Deborah PHILLIPS
JUN
14
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie

FILMS
- BLACKOUT by Martin ARNOLD
JUN
14
HUGH LANE GALLERY
Dublin, Irlande

FILMS
- SLOW GLASS by John SMITH
JUN
14
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie

FILMS
- DE BLIKJESMAN by Jaap PIETERS
- DE KOPJESDANS by Jaap PIETERS
- QUEEN ST. W. by Jaap PIETERS
- HAAR HANDEN by Jaap PIETERS
JUN
15
SPOT HUASHAN CINEMA (TBC)
Taipei, Taiwan

FILMS
- I-CONIC by Jennifer BURFORD
JUN
15
MIDNIGHT SUN FILM FESTIVAL
Sodankylä, Finlande

FILMS
- DES RIVES by Yann BEAUVAIS
- DRESDEN DYNAMO by Lis RHODES
- MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS
- TÅKE by Inger Lise HANSEN
- NYC RGB by Viktoria SCHMID
JUN
15
LES FILMS DU GENIÈVRE
Pinsac, France

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
JUN
15
SCRATCH EXPANDED (LES VOÛTES)
Paris, France

FILMS
- PLAYING DICE by Jean-Pierre BERTRAND
- SÉCAN CIEL (VERSION COURTE) by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
- RADIO DYNAMICS by Oskar FISCHINGER
- SYUNSOKU by Akira MIZUYOSHI
- NOOR by Deborah PHILLIPS
- ETHER by Philippe COTE
- EYEWASH by Robert BREER
- VILLE MARIE by Alexandre LAROSE
- PARABLE OF THE TULIP PAINTER AND THE FLY by Charlotte PRYCE
- DENKBILDER by Pablo MARÍN
- DANDELION by Karel DOING
- 4 FINGERS, 5 TOES by Amy HALPERN
- HAIRCUT by Barbara HAMMER
JUN
15

Essen, Allemagne

FILMS
- RETRODREAMING by Alisa BERGER
JUN
15
SCRATCH EXPANDED #11

Light Cone presents the 11th edition of Scratch Expanded at Les Voûtes (Paris 13th), a biennial eve... read more
JUN
16
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Québec, QC, Canada

FILMS
- ENGRAM OF RETURNING by Daïchi SAÏTO
JUN
17
TEATRO SPERIMENTALE - PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie

FILMS
- BERLIN HORSE by Malcolm LE GRICE
- RAZOR BLADES by Paul SHARITS
- BLACK TV by Aldo TAMBELLINI
JUN
18
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA - MUSEU DO CINEMA
Santo Antão do Tojal, Portugal

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
JUN
18
FONDATION JÉRÔME SEYDOUX-PATHÉ
Paris, France

FILMS
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- SYMPHONIE DIAGONALE by Viking EGGELING
- BOUCLES - LOOPS by Rose LOWDER
- OPUS II, III & IV by Walter RUTTMANN
- EXPOSED by Siegfried Alexander FRUHAUF
- 9,5 >16 by Olivier FOUCHARD
- THE RADIO WAVE OF BLOOD BENEATH THE DIRT ICE AND FLOWERS by Sandy DING
JUN
19
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France

FILMS
- BERLIN HORSE by Malcolm LE GRICE
JUN
20
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA - MUSEU DO CINEMA
Santo Antão do Tojal, Portugal

FILMS
- WITCH'S CRADLE by Maya DEREN
JUN
20
FONDATION JÉRÔME SEYDOUX-PATHÉ
Paris, France

FILMS
- TILLY LOSCH IN HER DANCE OF THE HANDS by Norman BEL GEDDES
JUN
20
LIGHT INDUSTRY
Brooklyn, New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- OBSERVANDO EL CIELO by Jeanne LIOTTA
JUN
20
CINEMA FULGOR - REGENERATIVA COOPERATIVA INTEGRAL, CRL
São Luís, Portugal

FILMS
- SUN TUNNELS by Nancy HOLT
- SPIRAL JETTY by Robert SMITHSON
JUN
20
RE:VOIR
Paris, France

FILMS
- TRADE TATTOO by Len LYE
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
JUN
21
REEALITY (STUDIO BEYER)
Stralsund, Allemagne

FILMS
- THE CATALOGUE by Chris OAKLEY
- UNE VISITE AU MUSÉE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
JUN
21

Athènes, Grèce

FILMS
- ADEBAR by Peter KUBELKA
JUN
22
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- FALLING LESSONS by Amy HALPERN
JUN
22
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- TRAMA by Christian LEBRAT
- COLOR CRY by Len LYE
- COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
- MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS
- DELETION by Esther URLUS
- ATHYRIUM FILIX FEMINA by Kelly EGAN
- OR / AOUR, VIENNA by Jacques PERCONTE
JUN
22
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- SWIMMER by Michael MAZIÈRE
- MER by Martine ROUSSET
- ANGEL RECOVERED by Ian HELLIWELL
- IMAGES DE L'EAU by Philippe COTE
- ELLI by Esther URLUS
JUN
23
GRETUA
Aveiro, Portugal

FILMS
- THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH
JUN
25
CHIOSTRO
Verona, Italie

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- UNE NUIT SUR LE MONT CHAUVE by Alexandre ALEXEIEFF & Claire PARKER
- RHYTHM IN LIGHT by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH & Melville WEBBER
JUN
26
ENTE MOSTRA INT.LE DEL CINEMA LIBERO
Bologne, Italie

FILMS
- THE COLOR OF LOVE by Peggy AHWESH
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- ABSTRACT FILM EN COULEURS by Cécile FONTAINE
- HOLON by Christian LEBRAT
- FILM SANS CAMÉRA STST by Giovanni MARTEDI
- ABSTRACTION 1 by Marcelle THIRACHE
- ALL OVER by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- RODE MOLEN by Esther URLUS
- LANDFILL 16 by Jennifer REEVES
- ACTS OF LIGHT : RATE OF CHANGE by Bill BRAND
JUN
26
CINÉMATHEQUE DE GRENOBLE
Grenoble, France

FILMS
- GRAPHOLETTI by Françoise THOMAS
- OPUS II by Walter RUTTMANN
- SPOTLIGHT ON A BRICK WALL by Mike STOLTZ
- OR / OR, HAWICK by Jacques PERCONTE
- EVERYTHING'S GONNA BE OK #21 by Leighton PIERCE
JUN
27
2024 CUT! EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL
, Macao

FILMS
- COYOLXAUHQUI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- ITZCÓATL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- HAVE YOU SEEN? (MOTHER'S DAY) by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- BATALLA by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- SENSEMAYÁ by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- AFTER AMERICA by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- TIERRA EN TRANCE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
JUN
28
THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- GLENS FALLS SEQUENCE by Douglass CROCKWELL
JUN
28
GALERIE HUS
,

FILMS
- HOMAGE TO JEAN TINGUELY'S HOMAGE TO NEW YORK by Robert BREER
- RITOURNELLE by Christopher BECKS & Peter MILLER
- GETTING INTO BED + DREAM OF A RAY FISH + WAVE + WHEELS + THE HORSE OF THE PROPHET by João Maria GUSMAO & Pedro PAIVA
- PER UNA SELVA OSCURA by Emmanuel LEFRANT
JUN
28
MIRE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- DELETION by Esther URLUS
JUN
29
MUSEUM OF THE MOVING IMAGE
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- PANTANO by Azucena LOSANA
JUN
29
CLUB SOLO
Breda, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- SPACY by Takashi ITO
- DRIPPING WATER by Michael SNOW & Joyce WIELAND
JUN
29
MTÜ SALAFILMIKLUBI
Tallinn, Estonie

FILMS
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ