COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Germaine DULAC
july 2024 august 2024 september 2024 october 2024 november 2024 may 2025

Agenda

MAY
03
LOGAN CENTER FOR THE ARTS, UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Chicago, IL, États-Unis

FILMS
- OUT OF THE MELTING POT by GANZ STUDIO J. W.
MAY
03
GNEM
Marseille, France

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER
- 1941 by Francis LEE
- SKYSCRAPER SYMPHONY by Robert FLOREY
MAY
03
NEW YORK FILM FESTIVAL - PROJECTIONS
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- JAZZ OF LIGHTS by Ian HUGO
- N.Y., N.Y. by Francis THOMPSON
MAY
04
FEY ARTS
Villecien, France

FILMS
- REMOVED by Naomi UMAN
MAY
04
INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- THE SECRET GARDEN by Phil SOLOMON
- REMAINS TO BE SEEN by Phil SOLOMON
- THE EXQUISITE HOUR by Phil SOLOMON
- NOCTURNE by Phil SOLOMON
- THE SNOWMAN by Phil SOLOMON
- TWILIGHT PSALM II: WALKING DISTANCE by Phil SOLOMON
- TWILIGHT PSALM III : NIGHT OF THE MEEK by Phil SOLOMON
- LAST DAYS IN A LONELY PLACE by Phil SOLOMON
- REHEARSALS FOR RETIREMENT by Phil SOLOMON
- STILL RAINING STILL DREAMING by Phil SOLOMON
MAY
04
STICHTING OY VEY
La Haye, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
MAY
05
INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMTAGE OBERHAUSEN
Oberhausen, Allemagne

FILMS
- THE MARCH by Abraham RAVETT
MAY
05
GRAN LUX / ASSOCIATION COXA-PLANA
Saint-Étienne, France

FILMS
- SURFACING ON THE THAMES by David RIMMER
- AT THE ACADEMY by Guy SHERWIN
- KOSMOS by Thorsten FLEISCH
- NEVER A FOOT TOO FAR, EVEN by Daïchi SAÏTO
- SOUND OF A MILLION INSECTS, LIGHT OF A THOUSAND STARS by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
- GRAVURE by Bea HAUT
MAY
05
FILMTHEATER DE UITKIJK
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
MAY
07
OBCANSKE SDRUZENI PRO PODPORU ANIMOVANEHO FILMU Z. S.
Prague 3, République tchèque

FILMS
- CAMERAS TAKE FIVE by Steven WOLOSHEN
- SNIP by Steven WOLOSHEN
- THE CURSE OF THE VOODOO CHILD by Steven WOLOSHEN
- DITTY DOT COMMA by Steven WOLOSHEN
- BRU HA HA! by Steven WOLOSHEN
- CHANGING EVAN by Steven WOLOSHEN
- THE BABBLE ON PALMS by Steven WOLOSHEN
- PLAYTIME by Steven WOLOSHEN
- FIESTA BRAVA by Steven WOLOSHEN
MAY
08
FONDATION JÉRÔME SEYDOUX-PATHÉ
Paris, France

FILMS
- MANHATTA by Charles SHEELER & Paul STRAND
MAY
08
PRISMATIC GROUND
Brooklyn, New York, États-Unis

FILMS
- COP26FILM by Luke FOWLER
- A VISIT WITH ROBERT by Luke FOWLER
MAY
08
LES FROUFROUS DE LILITH
,

FILMS
- INFLATION by Hans RICHTER
MAY
09
FONDATION JÉRÔME SEYDOUX-PATHÉ
Paris, France

FILMS
- MARSEILLE VIEUX PORT by László MOHOLY-NAGY
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by László MOHOLY-NAGY
- BERLINER STILLEBEN by László MOHOLY-NAGY
- ARCHITEKTURKONGRESS by László MOHOLY-NAGY
- THE NEW ARCHITECTURE AND THE LONDON ZOO by László MOHOLY-NAGY
MAY
09
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE UNION CINEMA
Milwaukee, États-Unis

FILMS
- WHO DOES THE EARTH THINK IT IS by Elke MARHÖFER
- SOILS_HABIT_PLANTS by Mikhail LYLOV & Elke MARHÖFER
MAY
09
MIRE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- RAILINGS by Guy SHERWIN
- BORDER LAND by Jun MIYAZAKI
- MARKET STREET by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
- 12 EXPLOSIONEN by Johann LURF
- OJOS, LOS by Gary BEYDLER
- SET by Peter MILLER
- DEGREES OF LIMITATION by Scott STARK
MAY
09
TABAKALERA'S CINEMA
San Sebastián (Donostia), Espagne

FILMS
- SUN TUNNELS by Nancy HOLT
MAY
11
LAV (LABORATORIO AUDIOVISUAL)
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- 49/95 TAUSENDJAHREKINO by Kurt KREN
- NUESTRA SEÑORA DE PARIS by Teo HERNANDEZ
- MOSAIC by Deborah PHILLIPS
- STAINED GLASS by Peter MILLER
MAY
12
HYDE PARK PICTURE HOUSE
Leeds, Angleterre

FILMS
- WINDOW WATER BABY MOVING by Stan BRAKHAGE
MAY
12
OSLO CINEMATEK
Oslo, Norvège

FILMS
- SPIRAL by Emily BREER
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- HANDE: DAS LEBEN UND DIE LIEBE EINES ZARTLICHEN GESCHLECHTS by Miklos BANDY & Stella SIMON
- WITCH'S CRADLE by Maya DEREN
- 9 VARIATIONS ON A DANCE THEME by Hilary HARRIS
- THE TRISHA BROWN COMPANY AT THE WHITNEY MUSEUM 1971 – THE REHEARSAL by Walter GUTMAN
MAY
12
PRISMATIC GROUND
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- BLACK IS by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK TRIP #1 by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK OUT by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK TRIP #2 by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK TV by Aldo TAMBELLINI
MAY
14
FONDATION JÉRÔME SEYDOUX-PATHÉ
Paris, France

FILMS
- JAZZ OF LIGHTS by Ian HUGO
MAY
14
LIGHT INDUSTRY
Brooklyn, New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- FLUXES by Arthur LIPSETT
MAY
14
LIGHT CONE
Paris, France

FILMS
- MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS
- DISCOVERIES ON THE FOREST FLOOR by Charlotte PRYCE
- ELLES S'ÉLÈVENT, CES FORTERESSES ÉPONGES by Guillaume VALLÉE
- SPACE_INVADERS.EXE by Malaz USTA
MAY
15
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- FILM IST. (1-6) by Gustav DEUTSCH
MAY
16
BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
Provo, États-Unis

FILMS
- MOOD CONTRASTS by Mary Ellen BUTE
MAY
17
SCHOOL OF CINEMATIC ARTS, UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Los Angeles, États-Unis

FILMS
- THE BIRTH OF THE ROBOT by Len LYE
MAY
17
HARVEST FESTIVAL / GLOBAL DIVERSITY FOUNDATION
Casablanca, Maroc

FILMS
- TEAR GAS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- BATALLA by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- FRACKING by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
MAY
18
CAFÉ DE PARIS
Paris, France

FILMS
- LE HAVRE : PORT by Christophe GUÉRIN
MAY
18
FIMAV - FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DE MUSIQUE ACTUELLE DE VICTORIAVILLE
Montréal, QC, Canada

FILMS
- FREQUENCY OBJECTS by Julie MURRAY
- P L U M E by Mike ROLLO
- A PERFECT STORM by Karel DOING
MAY
19
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- FALLING LESSONS by Amy HALPERN
MAY
21
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- JUST WORDS by Louise BOURQUE
- FISSURES by Louise BOURQUE
- GOING BACK HOME by Louise BOURQUE
- JOURS EN FLEURS by Louise BOURQUE
- SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM by Louise BOURQUE
- L'ÉCLAT DU MAL / THE BLEEDING HEART OF IT by Louise BOURQUE
- IMPRINT by Louise BOURQUE
- A LITTLE PRAYER (H-E-L-P) by Louise BOURQUE
- REMAINS by Louise BOURQUE
- BYE BYE NOW by Louise BOURQUE
MAY
21
UNIVERSITY OF COPENHAGEN
copenhagen, Danemark

FILMS
- EPILEPTIC SEIZURES, NOS. 1-8 by Walter G. CHASE
MAY
21
DEUTSCHE FILM UND FERNSEHAKADEMIE BERLIN GMBH
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: OUR TRIP by Barbara HAMMER
MAY
23
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- ALTIPLANO by Malena SZLAM
- LUNAR ALMANAC by Malena SZLAM
- MERAPI by Malena SZLAM
MAY
23
TABAKALERA'S CINEMA
San Sebastián (Donostia), Espagne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
MAY
23
ÖSTERREICHISCHE GALERIE BELVEDERE
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
MAY
23
SALA TEATRO COSTARENA
Bologne, Italie

FILMS
- THE WOLD-SHADOW by Stan BRAKHAGE
- COMMINGLED CONTAINERS by Stan BRAKHAGE
- CURIOUS LIGHT by Charlotte PRYCE
MAY
23
ASSOCIATION SOLARIS - VIDÉODROME 2
Marseille, France

FILMS
- OM by John SMITH
MAY
24
KLIBÜHNI, DAS THEATER
Chur, Suisse

FILMS
- #3 by Joost REKVELD
- LAPIS by James WHITNEY
- OBSERVANDO EL CIELO by Jeanne LIOTTA
- LA NOIRCEUR SOUTERRAINE DES RACINES by Charles-André CODERRE
MAY
24
TAIWAN CONTEMPORARY CULTURE LAB
Taipei City, Taiwan

FILMS
- TIME FLIES by Robert BREER
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
- THE MEANING OF 1/24 SECOND by Ku-lim KIM
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
- DOUBLE 8 by Christiana PERSCHON
- A MONTH OF SINGLE FRAMES by Lynne SACHS
MAY
25
M PLUS MUSEUM LIMITED
Kowloon, Hong-Kong

FILMS
- REASSEMBLAGE by Minh-Ha T. TRINH
MAY
25
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- COLOUR FLIGHT by Len LYE
- ABECEDARIO/ B by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE SUN QUARTET, PART 1: SUNSTONE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE SUN QUARTET, PART 2: SAN JUAN RIVER by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- IMPRESSIONS FOR A LIGHT AND SOUND MACHINE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE SUN QUARTET, PART 4: NOVEMBER 2/ FAR FROM AYOTZINAPA by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- ALTARES by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- ITZCÓATL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- FACES IN THE CROWD 3: PARALAX by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- AMULETOS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- PANDORA by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- EL NIDO DEL SOL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE FLOOD by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- TIERRA EN TRANCE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- XIUHTECUHTLI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE WINGED STONE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- SEEDS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- ARIA 68 by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- WE THE PEOPLE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
MAY
26
ART CINEMA OFFOFF
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- BRIMSTONE LINE by Chris KENNEDY
- STILL DISSOLUTION by Siegfried Alexander FRUHAUF
- CAMERA SICK by Jeremy MOSS
- LANDSCAPE HOVEL PICTURE FUN by Micah WEBER
- AVANT L’EFFONDREMENT DU MONT BLANC by Jacques PERCONTE
- BLOOM by Helena GIRÓN & Samuel M. DELGADO
MAY
26
FILMMUSEUM POTSDAM
Potsdam, Allemagne

FILMS
- 9 VARIATIONS ON A DANCE THEME by Hilary HARRIS
MAY
26
CERCLE DU LAVEU
Liège, Belgique

FILMS
- JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- KALEIDOSCOPE by Len LYE
- TRADE TATTOO by Len LYE
- COLOR CRY by Len LYE
- MILK OF AMNESIA by Jeff SCHER
- COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY
- DRESDEN DYNAMO by Lis RHODES
- RODE MOLEN by Esther URLUS
- DAD'S STICK by John SMITH
- NYC RGB by Viktoria SCHMID
- SWANEE by Jeff SCHER
MAY
26
BUSAN CINEMA CENTER
Busan, Corée du Sud

FILMS
- VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER
MAY
26
8TH PANORAMA FILM FESTIVAL OF THE FILM SCHOOL OF THE ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY
Thessaloniki, Grèce

FILMS
- CINQ MINUTES DE CINÉMA PUR by Henri CHOMETTE
MAY
28
CINEMA INTRASTEVERE
Rome, Italie

FILMS
- PASSAGE À L'ACTE by Martin ARNOLD
- CROSSING THE GREAT SAGRADA by Adrian BRUNEL
- CRUISES by Cécile FONTAINE
- WATCHING FOR THE QUEEN by David RIMMER
- NEWSREEL by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- GOLF by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- THE GEORGETOWN LOOP by Ken JACOBS
- GROSS ANATOMIES by Martin ARNOLD
MAY
28
CINEMA INTRASTEVERE
Rome, Italie

FILMS
- LOOTING FOR RODNEY by Ken JACOBS
MAY
28
THE SELF-PORTRAIT AND OTHER RUINS: THE CINEMA OF LOUISE BOURQUE

The first monographic screening of Louise Bourque's films in France. read more
MAY
30
ENDSTATION.KINO
Bochum, Allemagne

FILMS
- ANNABELLE DANCES AND DANCES by William Kennedy Laurie DICKSONAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & William Kennedy Laurie DICKSONEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. & William HEISEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & William HEISEEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. & James WHITEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & James WHITEEDISON MANUFACTURING CO.
MAY
30
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Québec, QC, Canada

FILMS
- TREES OF SYNTAX, LEAVES OF AXIS by Daïchi SAÏTO
MAY
30
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Québec, QC, Canada

FILMS
- GHOSTS AND GRAVEL ROADS by Mike ROLLO
MAY
30
LIGHT CONE
Paris, France

FILMS
- FUJI by Robert BREER
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- SPACE_INVADERS.EXE by Malaz USTA
MAY
31
ETABLISSEMENT PUBLIC DU CHÂTEAU DE FONTAINEBLEAU / FESTIVAL DE L'HISTOIRE DE L'ART
Fontainebleau, France

FILMS
- THE SUN QUARTET, PART 1: SUNSTONE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- DANZAS LUNARES by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- LA HORA DECISIVA by Azucena LOSANA
MAY
31
ASSOCIATION SOLARIS - VIDÉODROME 2
Marseille, France

FILMS
- STRANGE WEATHER by Peggy AHWESH
MAY
31
DOCUMENTAMADRID (CINETECA MADRID)
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- BENT TIME by Barbara HAMMER
- INCORRECT CONTINUITY by Yo OTA
- CAMERA by Kerstin CMELKA
- SAILBOAT by Joyce WIELAND
- À PROJETER SUR LE CIEL, LA NUIT by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
- HULA by Amy HALPERN
- SLOW FIREWORKS by Amy HALPERN
MAY
31
SNATURAMENTI AT PALAZZO GRASSI (VENICE)

The Palazzo Grassi/Collection Pinault hosts the presentation of Snaturamenti, a workbook by F... read more