COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Lis RHODES METAMKINE
september 2021 october 2021 november 2021 december 2021 april 2022 may 2022

Agenda

AOU
03
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
AOU
03
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
AOU
04
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE TULUM
Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexique

FILMS
- THAT WHICH IS TO COME IS JUST A PROMISE by FLATFORM
AOU
05
BARBICAN ART GALLERY
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
AOU
05
KLAIPEDA, HOFAS YARD CULTURAL CENTER
Klaipeda, Lituanie

FILMS
- COUP DE FOUDRE COLLECTIF by QUAND LES LESBIENNES SE FONT DU CINÉMA
- MESSAGES by Guy SHERWIN
- AN EMPTY THREAT by Josh LEWIS
- CHINA NOT CHINA by Dianna BARRIE & Richard TUOHY
- INTERLUDE by Nathaniel DORSKY
- PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING
AOU
06
WHEN THE LIGHT HITS JUST RIGHT
Vaasa, Finlande

FILMS
- CREATION by Stan BRAKHAGE
- HUS by Inger Lise HANSEN
- STADT IN FLAMMEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- BOUQUETS 21-30 by Rose LOWDER
- RESISTFILM by Pablo MARÍN
- TÅKE by Inger Lise HANSEN
- PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING
AOU
07
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
AOU
07
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
AOU
08
CINEMATECA DE BOGOTÁ / TEATRO JORGE ELIECER GAITÁN
Bogotá, Colombie

FILMS
- OPUS II, III & IV by Walter RUTTMANN
AOU
11
MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL
Moscou, Russie

FILMS
- INTIMATIONS by Nathaniel DORSKY
- AUTUMN by Nathaniel DORSKY
- THE DREAMER by Nathaniel DORSKY
- COLOPHON by Nathaniel DORSKY
- CALYX by Nathaniel DORSKY
- APRICITY by Nathaniel DORSKY
- LAMENTATIONS by Nathaniel DORSKY
- INTERLUDE by Nathaniel DORSKY
- TEMPLE SLEEP by Nathaniel DORSKY
- EMBER DAYS by Nathaniel DORSKY
AOU
12
PUPILLE E.V. – KINO IN DER UNI / EXFF
Frankfurt, Allemagne

FILMS
- MAGGI by Monika SCHWITTE
- OBATALA by Monika SCHWITTE
- SELF-FULFILLING PROPHECY by Monika SCHWITTE
- O.T.89 by Monika SCHWITTE
- ALTIPLANO by Malena SZLAM
- WORDS OF MERCURY by Jerome HILER
- MARGINALIA by Jerome HILER
- BAGATELLE II by Jerome HILER
- IN THE STONE HOUSE by Jerome HILER
- NEW SHORES by Jerome HILER
- HOURS FOR JEROME by Nathaniel DORSKY
- HOURS FOR JEROME by Nathaniel DORSKY
- CENIZA VERDE by Pablo MAZZOLO
- INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO MAKE A FILM by Nazli DINCEL
- OLHE BEM AS MONTANHAS by Ana VAZ
- EARTHEARTHEARTH by Daïchi SAÏTO
AOU
16
EIFF
Edimbourg, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- LE RÊVE by Peter-Conrad BEYER
AOU
20
SEOUL INTERNATIONAL ALT CINEMA & MEDIA FESTIVAL(NEMAF)
Séoul, Corée du Sud

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
AOU
20
BARBICAN ART GALLERY
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- ITZCÓATL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
AOU
21
CINEMATECA DE BOGOTÁ / TEATRO JORGE ELIECER GAITÁN
Bogotá, Colombie

FILMS
- OPUS II, III & IV by Walter RUTTMANN
AOU
21
WEIMARER FILMSOMMER
Weimar, Allemagne

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
AOU
21
RYOANJI
Jarnages, France

FILMS
- DÉJEUNER DU MATIN by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- THE EXQUISITE HOUR by Phil SOLOMON
- HAPPY-END by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
- A STUDY IN NATURAL MAGIC by Charlotte PRYCE
- EIDOLON by Mike ROLLO
AOU
21
NEW HOLLAND ISLAND
Saint Petersburg, Russie

FILMS
- INTIMATIONS by Nathaniel DORSKY
- AUTUMN by Nathaniel DORSKY
- THE DREAMER by Nathaniel DORSKY
- COLOPHON by Nathaniel DORSKY
- CALYX by Nathaniel DORSKY
- APRICITY by Nathaniel DORSKY
- LAMENTATIONS by Nathaniel DORSKY
- INTERLUDE by Nathaniel DORSKY
- TEMPLE SLEEP by Nathaniel DORSKY
- EMBER DAYS by Nathaniel DORSKY
AOU
24
DAGVORM FILMS VZW
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- GLIMPSE OF THE GARDEN by Marie MENKEN
- PASTOURELLE by Nathaniel DORSKY
AOU
26
ILHA DO PICO, AÇORES
,

FILMS
- TURBULENCE by Rose LOWDER
AOU
26
LE CERCLE ROUGE
Nice, France

FILMS
- GO GO GO by Marie MENKEN
AOU
27
ÉTATS GÉNÉRAUX DU FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Lussas, France

FILMS
- THE PIMP AND HIS TROPHIES by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
AOU
27
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA
Lisboa, Portugal

FILMS
- TERMINUS FOR YOU by Nicolas REY
- K (LES FEMMES) by Frédérique DEVAUX
- RETOUR À LA RUE D'ÉOLE by Maria KOURKOUTA
- SEPTIEME FRACTION by Guillaume MAZLOUM
- JÉRÔME NOETINGER by Stefano CANAPA
AOU
27
ELECTRIC SHADOWS VZW
Deurne, Belgique

FILMS
- REMAINS by Maki SATAKE
- PIVOT by Maki SATAKE
- UNTITLED (HORSE) by Rajee SAMARASINGHE
AOU
28
CINEMA GUERRIERI
Matera, Italie

FILMS
- CHANTS by Martine ROUSSET
- THE SNOWMAN by Phil SOLOMON
- DESISTFILM by Stan BRAKHAGE
- UNION by Paul CLIPSON
AOU
28
ELECTRIC SHADOWS VZW
Deurne, Belgique

FILMS
- REMAINS by Maki SATAKE
- PIVOT by Maki SATAKE
- UNTITLED (HORSE) by Rajee SAMARASINGHE
AOU
29
ELECTRIC SHADOWS VZW
Deurne, Belgique

FILMS
- REMAINS by Maki SATAKE
- PIVOT by Maki SATAKE
- UNTITLED (HORSE) by Rajee SAMARASINGHE
AOU
30
ILHA DO PICO, AÇORES
,

FILMS
- ÁGUA FORTE by Mónica BAPTISTA
AOU
31
CINÉMA COMOEDIA
Lyon, France

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
AOU
31
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA
Lisboa, Portugal

FILMS
- WATCHING THE DETECTIVES by Chris KENNEDY