SEP
03
|
MIGROS-GENOSSENSCHAFTS-BUND
Croy, Suisse FILMS - DOWN THE HUDSON by Frederick S. ARMITAGEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & A.E. WEEDAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. - INTO THE GREAT WHITE OPEN by Michaela GRILL |
|
SEP
07
|
GROUPE 6
Paris, France FILMS - HUS by Inger Lise HANSEN - SPLITTING + BINGO NINTHS by Gordon MATTA-CLARK - PROMENAUX by Stefano CANAPA - DEGRADATION #1, X-RAY: PART 2. by James June SCHNEIDER - AU BORD DU LAC by Patrick BOKANOWSKI - IN ITS FORM ASLEEP by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
SEP
10
|
CLUB SOLO
Breda, Pays-Bas FILMS - DIVINE HORSEMEN - THE LIVING GODS OF HAÏTI by Maya DEREN - THE MASKED MONKEYS by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY |
|
SEP
10
|
KINO REX BERN / CINÉVILLE
Bern, Suisse FILMS - LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY - ANÉMIC CINÉMA by Marcel DUCHAMP - SYMPHONIE DIAGONALE by Viking EGGELING - RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER - VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER |
|
SEP
10
|
LA LOGE
Bruxelles, Belgique FILMS - ALLÉE DES SIGNES by Luc MEICHLER & Gisèle RAPP-MEICHLER - VANITAS by Luc MEICHLER & Gisèle RAPP-MEICHLER |
|
SEP
13
|
RIGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Riga, Lettonie FILMS - PERSONNE by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER |
|
SEP
13
|
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA - MUSEU DO CINEMA
Lisbonne, Portugal FILMS - VACANCY by Matthias MÜLLER |
|
SEP
16
|
ASSOCIATION L’UNIVERS CITÉ (CINÉMA L’UNIVERS)
Lille, France FILMS - KOMPOSITION IN BLAU by Oskar FISCHINGER - SARDINES À LA TOMATE by Nicolas GAUTRON - GA by Stephanie MAXWELL - LOOSE CORNER by Anita THACHER |
|
SEP
16
|
ASSOCIATION TILT
Marseille, France FILMS - MARSEILLE VIEUX PORT by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY |
|
SEP
17
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE
Paris, France FILMS - THE THIEVING HAND by *CINÉASTE INCONNU·E - UNKNOWN FILMMAKER* |
|
SEP
18
|
FRANKLIN MILLER SCREENING ROOM, ADLER JOURNALISM BUILDING, UNIVERSITY OF IOWA
Iowa City, IA, États-Unis FILMS - BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE |
|
SEP
19
|
ASSOCIATION COXA-PLANA
Saint-Étienne, France FILMS - LES SOVIETS PLUS L'ÉLECTRICITÉ by Nicolas REY |
|
SEP
19
|
ESPACE KHIASMA
Les Lilas, France FILMS - RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN - SWAMP by Nancy HOLT & Robert SMITHSON - MY NAME IS OONA by Gunvor NELSON - FRIENDLY WITNESS by Warren SONBERT - TRYPPS #7 (BADLANDS) by Ben RUSSELL - SEA OF VAPORS by Sylvia SCHEDELBAUER - THE DRAGON IS THE FRAME by Mary Helena CLARK |
|
SEP
20
|
BERWICK FILM & MEDIA ARTS FESTIVAL
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, Royaume-Uni FILMS - GULF by Dan BROWNE |
|
SEP
20
|
IDFF FLAHERTIANA
Perm, Russie FILMS - OBSERVANDO EL CIELO by Jeanne LIOTTA |
|
SEP
20
|
MIRE
Nantes, France FILMS - BABY DREAM II by Miles MCKANE |
|
SEP
23
|
MIRE
Nantes, France FILMS - BABY DREAM II by Miles MCKANE |
|
SEP
24
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - UN RÊVE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI - THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY by Jeff SCHER - LE SONGE DU RETOUR by Raphaël MAZE |
|
SEP
24
|
FLIMM (FESTIVAL LIBRE DU MOYEN-MÉTRAGE)
Paris, France FILMS - LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC |
|
SEP
25
|
OSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM - THE AUSTRIAN FILM MUSEUM
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - HALL OF MIRRORS by Warren SONBERT |
|
SEP
28
|
TEMPORARY GALLERY. CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART E.V.
Cologne, Allemagne FILMS - PERMUTATIONS by John WHITNEY - OSAKA 1.2.3 by John WHITNEY - MATRIX III by John WHITNEY - FILM EXERCISE N°2-3 by James WHITNEY & John WHITNEY |
|
SEP
28
|
25 FPS FESTIVAL
Zagreb, Croatie FILMS - ORPHEUS (OUTTAKES) by Mary Helena CLARK - THE WATCHMEN by Fern SILVA |
|
SEP
28
|
CINÉMA MUNICIPAL LE CONCORDE
Mitry-Mory, France FILMS - SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM by Louise BOURQUE |
|
SEP
28
|
LA TAVERNE GUTENBERG
Lyon, France FILMS - APRÈS LE FEU by Jacques PERCONTE - PATIRAS by Jacques PERCONTE |
|
SEP
29
|
CINEMATEKET/SWEDISH FILM INSTITUTE
Stockholm, Suède FILMS - CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DYKETACTICS by Barbara HAMMER |
|
SEP
29
|
ELI AND EDYTHE BROAD ART MUSEUM
East Lansing, Michigan, États-Unis FILMS - THE ENIGMATIC CINEMA OF JOSEPH CORNELL I by Joseph CORNELL |
|
SEP
29
|
STUDIO DES URSULINES
Paris, France FILMS - SYNEX & YOURS by Jeff SCHER |