COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Larry GOTTHEIM METAMKINE
april 2021 may 2021 june 2021 july 2021 september 2021 october 2021

Agenda

MAR
04
ILUZJON CINEMA
Varsovie, Pologne

FILMS
- DAMNED IF YOU DON'T by Su FRIEDRICH
MAR
05
LAV (LABORATORIO AUDIOVISUAL)
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- L'ANGE AMAZONIEN : UN PORTRAIT DE LENA VANDREY by Maria KLONARIS & Katerina THOMADAKI
MAR
07
LE LIEU UNIQUE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- COPACABANA BEACH by Vivian OSTROVSKY
- GULLS AND BUOYS by Robert BREER
MAR
10
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- WALDEN by Jonas MEKAS
MAR
12
CINÉMA DU RÉEL
Paris, France

FILMS
- RETOUR D'UN REPÈRE by Rose LOWDER
- LES TOURNESOLS COLORÉS by Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUETS 1-10 by Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUETS 21-30 by Rose LOWDER
- SOUS LE SOLEIL by Rose LOWDER
- SOURCES by Rose LOWDER
- ROLLS (1971) by Robert HUOT
- SUPER 8 DIARY by Robert HUOT
MAR
14
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- WALDEN by Jonas MEKAS
MAR
15
FESTIVAL PUNTO DE VISTA
Pampelune, Espagne

FILMS
- THE WONDER RING by Stan BRAKHAGE
- SWAMP by Nancy HOLT & Robert SMITHSON
- PINE BARRENS by Nancy HOLT
- SUN TUNNELS by Nancy HOLT
- IN THE STREET by James AGEE & Helen LEVITT & Janice LOEB
- TREE DANCE by Gordon MATTA-CLARK
- SPIRAL JETTY by Robert SMITHSON
- SOLITARY ACTS #4 by Nazli DINCEL
MAR
16
DIAGONALE FESTIVAL OF AUSTRIAN FILM
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
MAR
16
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- BERLIN HORSE by Malcolm LE GRICE
- LE VAMPIRE by Jean PAINLEVÉ
- WAYWARD FRONDS by Fern SILVA
MAR
16
FESTIVAL PUNTO DE VISTA
Pampelune, Espagne

FILMS
- SWAMP by Nancy HOLT & Robert SMITHSON
- PINE BARRENS by Nancy HOLT
- SUN TUNNELS by Nancy HOLT
- TREE DANCE by Gordon MATTA-CLARK
- SPIRAL JETTY by Robert SMITHSON
MAR
17
ARCHICTURE MUSEUM LA LOGE
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
MAR
18
KINO KINOTEKA
Zagreb, Croatie

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
MAR
19
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- SIXIÈME ÉTAGE by UNGLEE
- AUTOPORTRAIT EN BLANC ET NOIR by UNGLEE
- C'EST FOU by UNGLEE
- FORGET ME NOT by UNGLEE
- RADIO-SERPENT by UNGLEE
- TULIPES by UNGLEE
- TULIPES AQUATIQUES by UNGLEE
- HOMMAGE À LA PELLE À NEIGE by UNGLEE
MAR
22
UNMAKING CINEMA - A CONVERSATION WITH RAPHAEL MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ

Light Cone presents a selection of recently digitized films and videos by Raphael Montañez Ortiz an... read more
MAR
23
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- TREES OF SYNTAX, LEAVES OF AXIS by Daïchi SAÏTO
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
MAR
24
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH PROJECTION)
Paris, France

FILMS
- COWBOY AND "INDIAN" FILM by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- NEWS REEL by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- GOLF by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- HENNY PENNY: THE SKY IS FALLING by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- THE KISS by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- DANCE NUMBER 22 by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- WHAT IS THIS by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- YOU BUST YOUR BUNNS by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- GONNA GET ME A GAL by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
- THE CONVERSATION by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
MAR
26
GLASGOW SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Glasgow, Écosse

FILMS
- BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL
MAR
31
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- SUBURBS OF THE VOID by Thomas KÖNER
- CHORUS by Paul CLIPSON
- À L'EST DES VENTS by Emilie SERRI
- OR ANYTHING AT ALL EXCEPT THE DARK PAVEMENT by Théodora BARAT
- NOCTURNE by Emily RICHARDSON
- GINZA STRIP by Richard TUOHY
- SCHWEBEBAHN by Arianne OLTHAAR
MAR
31
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- SET by Peter MILLER
- THREE SUNS by LIA
- GLASS SHADOWS by Holly FISHER
- LE SOLEIL TOUT ENTIER NE SE TROUVE NULLE PART by Jérôme COGNET