COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Lis RHODES SCHMELZDAHIN
december 2021 january 2022 february 2022 march 2022 april 2022 may 2022 june 2022

Agenda

OCT
16
LES LABORATOIRES D'AUBERVILLIERS
Aubervilliers, France

FILMS
- THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH
OCT
16
LA FAÏENCERIE
La Tronche, France

FILMS
- RIVER RITES by Ben RUSSELL
OCT
17
ROXIE THEATER
San Francisco, États-Unis

FILMS
- NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH
- OCEANO MARE by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
OCT
20
FESTIVAL DU FILM EUROPÉEN DE HOULGATE
Houlgate, France

FILMS
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
OCT
20
THE NIGHTS OF SLOWNESS
Elefsina, Grèce

FILMS
- L'ANGE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
OCT
21
FRACTO EXPERIMENTAL FILM ENCOUNTER
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- MOTION PICTURE -LA SORTIE DES OUVRIERS DE L'USINE LUMIÈRE À LYON by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- SHOT - COUNTERSHOT by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- PARALLEL SPACE: INTER-VIEW by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- HAPPY-END by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- L'ARRIVÉE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- DREAM WORK by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- INSTRUCTIONS FOR A LIGHT AND SOUND MACHINE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- COMING ATTRACTIONS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- THE EXQUISITE CORPUS by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
OCT
21
FRACTO EXPERIMENTAL FILM ENCOUNTER
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- DEEP SIX by Sami VAN INGEN
- A PHYSICAL RING by Mika TAANILA
- THE ZONE OF TOTAL ECLIPSE by Mika TAANILA
- EXACTLY by Sami VAN INGEN
- HATE by Sami VAN INGEN
OCT
21
ÖSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- 24 FRAMES PER SECOND by Takahiko IIMURA
- FAGLAR VID HAVET by Wolfgang LEHMANN
- LABORAT by Guillaume CAILLEAU
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
- PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING
OCT
21
MAISON DES ARTS DE GRAND-QUEVILLY
Le Grand-Quevilly, France

FILMS
- OFRENDA by Claudio CALDINI
- BOUQUETS 21-30 by Rose LOWDER
- RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÁ
- A STUDY IN NATURAL MAGIC by Charlotte PRYCE
- DISCOVERIES ON THE FOREST FLOOR by Charlotte PRYCE
- CUARTETO by Claudio CALDINI
- PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING
OCT
21
LE 102
Grenoble, France

FILMS
- BLIGHT by John SMITH
OCT
21
FESTIVAL PHARE
Arles, France

FILMS
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
OCT
22
LAUSANNE UNDERGROUND FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL 2021
Lausanne, Suisse

FILMS
- MENSES by Barbara HAMMER
OCT
23
ASSOCIAÇÃO CULTURAL FESTROIA
Setúbal, Portugal

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
- L'INVITATION AU VOYAGE by Germaine DULAC
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
OCT
23
TEA TENERIFE ESPACIO DE LAS ARTES
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Espagne

FILMS
- REASSEMBLAGE by Minh-Ha T. TRINH
OCT
24
CLUB SOLO
Breda, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
OCT
24
CINEMATEKET
Oslo, Norvège

FILMS
- THE POLITICS OF PERCEPTION by Kirk TOUGAS
- LIQUIDATOR by Karel DOING
- KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS
OCT
24
COURTISANE VZW
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- DEFENESTRATION by Bea HAUT
- KITCHEN BEETS by Bea HAUT
OCT
25
64TH INTERNATIONAL LEIPZIG FESTIVAL FOR DOCUMENTARY AND ANIMATED FILM
Leipzig, Allemagne

FILMS
- FLAMMES by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- A MAN AND HIS DOG OUT FOR AIR by Robert BREER
- FILM EXERCISE N°1 by James WHITNEY & John WHITNEY
- UN RÊVE SOLAIRE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- GROSS ANATOMIES by Martin ARNOLD
- TÖNENDES ABC / ABC IN SOUND by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
OCT
25
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE CATALOGUE by Chris OAKLEY
OCT
26
SLOTTSBIOGRAFEN
Uppsala, Suède

FILMS
- ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD
OCT
26
JIHLAVA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Jihlava, République tchèque

FILMS
- HISTORY OF A TREE by FLATFORM
OCT
26
UPPSALA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Uppsala, Suède

FILMS
- ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD
OCT
26
DISJOINTED GAZES

This program consists of an ensemble of films that share the specificity of having a narrative const... read more
OCT
29
VIENNALE
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- EARTHEARTHEARTH by Daïchi SAÏTO
OCT
30
UPPSALA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Uppsala, Suède

FILMS
- ALONE. LIFE WASTES ANDY HARDY by Martin ARNOLD