COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS GANZ STUDIO J. W. Teo HERNANDEZ
april 2024 may 2024 june 2024 july 2024 august 2024 september 2024 november 2024

Agenda

MAY
26
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
- SYMPHONIE DIAGONALE by Viking EGGELING
- RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER
- VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER
- OPUS II, III & IV by Walter RUTTMANN
MAY
26
CINÉ MANIVEL
Redon, France

FILMS
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
- VIVE LE FILM by Madi PILLER
- INTO THE LIGHT: THE FILM RESISTANCE by Madi PILLER
MAY
28
AUSTRALIAN CINEMATHEQUE
South Brisbane, Queensland, Australie

FILMS
- VISIONS OF THE CITY by Larry JORDAN
MAY
28
BIBLIOTHÈQUE PUBLIQUE D'INFORMATION-CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France

FILMS
- DIVINE HORSEMEN - THE LIVING GODS OF HAÏTI by Maya DEREN
- MOANA WITH SOUND by Frances H. FLAHERTY & Monica FLAHERTY & Robert J. FLAHERTY
MAY
28
RE:ASSEMBLAGE COLLECTIVE
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

FILMS
- L'EAU DE LA SEINE by Teo HERNANDEZ
- PAS DE CIEL by Teo HERNANDEZ
MAY
28
CINEMA PARENTHÈSE
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- WARM BROTH by Luther PRICE
- GREEN by Luther PRICE
MAY
29
(S8) PERIPHERAL FILM FESTIVAL
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- L'OPERATORE PERFORATO by Paolo GIOLI
- FILMFINISH by Paolo GIOLI
- LINE DESCRIBING A CONE by Anthony MCCALL
- BEATING by Barbara STERNBERG
- MIDST by Barbara STERNBERG
- SECONDO IL MIO OCCHIO DI VETRO by Paolo GIOLI
- VOLTO SORPRESO AL BUIO by Paolo GIOLI
- FILMARILYN by Paolo GIOLI
- SEA TRAVELS by Anita THACHER
- SURFACING by Barbara STERNBERG
- BEGINNING AND ENDING by Barbara STERNBERG
- NATURA OBSCURA by Paolo GIOLI
- BAGATELLE II by Jerome HILER
- BOUQUETS 31-40 by Rose LOWDER
- SUNPRINTS 1, 2, 3 by Barbara STERNBERG
MAY
29
(S8) PERIPHERAL FILM FESTIVAL
,

FILMS
- 3 IMPERFECT THREE IMAGE FILMS by Jonas MEKAS
MAY
29
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
- SACRIS PULSO by Ana VAZ
- A IDADE DA PEDRA by Ana VAZ
- HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ
- AMAZING FANTASY by Ana VAZ
MAY
30
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE COLOR OF LOVE by Peggy AHWESH
- APPARATUS “M” by Takashi ITO
- SODOM by Luther PRICE
- PRINCE OF PEACE by Hans SCHEUGL
- L'AMOUR FOU by MM SERRA
- BLUE MOVIE by Mark STREET
- ECCE HOMO by Jerry TARTAGLIA
- REMOVED by Naomi UMAN
- ZENTRALE by Dietmar BREHM
- LEZZIEFLICK by Nana SWICZINSKY
- MAYHEM by Abigail CHILD
- LIGHT-SLEEP by Péter LICHTER
- ENDURING ORNAMENT by Josh LEWIS & MM SERRA
- EL GUARACHES by Azucena LOSANA
MAY
30
WORM
Rotterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- SPACY by Takashi ITO
- DRILL by Takashi ITO
- WALL by Takashi ITO
- ZONE by Takashi ITO
MAY
30
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
- 13 WAYS OF LOOKING AT A BLACKBIRD by Ana VAZ
MAY
31
ASSOCIATION AU FIL DU VIF
Saint-Martin-en Vercors, France

FILMS
- MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN
MAY
31
LIGHT CONE
Paris, France

FILMS
- LE SOULÈVEMENT DE LA JEUNESSE - MAI 68 by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
- VIET-FLAKES by Carolee SCHNEEMANN
- PERMANENT WAVE by Anita THACHER
- 21-87 by Arthur LIPSETT
MAY
31
SCREENINGS AND EVENTS ON SNATURAMENTI

You'll find here all screenings and events related to Snaturamenti, a workbook by Flatform co... read more