Aldo TAMBELLINI Alexandre LAROSE American Mutoscope And Biograph Co. & Edison Manufacturing Co. Ana VAZ Anita THACHER Anja CZIOSKA Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR Barbara HAMMER Ben RUSSELL Bill MORRISON BITZER "BILLY" G.W. & CORNELL JOSEPH Bonney POWELL BUTE Mary Ellen & MCLAREN Norman & NEMETH Ted BUTE Mary Ellen & NEMETH Ted Carolee SCHNEEMANN Cécile FONTAINE Chris WELSBY Daïchi SAÏTO David RIMMER DEREN Maya & HAMMID Alexender Dietmar BREHM DORNIEDEN Anja & GONZÁLEZ MONROY Juan David EDISON MANUFACTURING CO. Emily RICHARDSON Eugêne DESLAW Fern SILVA FLUXUS Francis THOMPSON Gary BEYDLER Germaine DULAC Gunvor NELSON Hans RICHTER Henri CHOMETTE Henri STORCK Hollis FRAMPTON Hy HIRSH Ian HUGO Jacques PERCONTE Jay LEYDA Jean PAINLEVÉ Jerry TARTAGLIA Jonas MEKAS José AGRIPPINO DE PAULA José Antonio SISTIAGA Jun MIYAZAKI Jürgen REBLE Karel QUISTREBERT Ken JACOBS Kerstin CMELKA Kurt KREN Lamia JOREIGE Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY Len LYE Mara MATTUSCHKA Maria KOURKOUTA Marie MENKEN Martha COLBURN Martin ARNOLD Mary Helena CLARK Matthias MÜLLER Maurice LEMAÎTRE Maya DEREN Minh-Ha TRINH T. MM SERRA Naomi UMAN Naoyuki TSUJI Nathalie HARRAN NEOZOON Nicolas REY Oskar FISCHINGER Paolo GIOLI Patrick BOKANOWSKI Paul SHARITS Peggy AHWESH Peter DELPEUT Peter KUBELKA Peter MILLER Peter TSCHERKASSKY Robert BREER Robert FLOREY Robert HUOT Rose LOWDER Sandy DING Sarah PUCILL SCHMELZDAHIN Stan BRAKHAGE Takahiko IIMURA Takashi ITO Teo HERNANDEZ Tom DEWITT Tomonari NISHIKAWA Tony WU Valie EXPORT Vivian OSTROVSKY Walther RUTTMANN Yann BEAUVAIS
october 2017 november 2017 december 2017 january 2018 february 2018

Agenda

OCT
24
JIHLAVA, INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL      website
Jihlava, RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE

FILMS
- CÉU SOBRE AGUA by José AGRIPPINO DE PAULA
- LA COULEUR DE LA FORME by Hy HIRSH
- DOG STAR MAN : PRELUDE by Stan BRAKHAGE
- CONEY ISLAND AT NIGHT by EDISON MANUFACTURING CO.
- FILMSTUDIE by Hans RICHTER
NOV
21
NFA - NATIONAL FILM ARCHIVE / PONREPO CINEMA      website
Prague, RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE

FILMS
- CHARTRES SERIES by Stan BRAKHAGE
NOV
23
CENTRE DE CULTURA CONTEMPORÀNIA DE BARCELONA      website
Barcelone, ESPAGNE

FILMS
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- PASADENA FREEWAY STILLS by Gary BEYDLER
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
- ARNULF RAINER by Peter KUBELKA
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
- VARIATIONS ON A CELLOPHANE WRAPPER by David RIMMER
- PIÈCE TOUCHÉE by Martin ARNOLD
NOV
30
CENTRE DE CULTURA CONTEMPORÀNIA DE BARCELONA      website
Barcelone, ESPAGNE

FILMS
- NOTEBOOK by Marie MENKEN
- WINDOW WATER BABY MOVING by Stan BRAKHAGE
- WALDEN (1ERE BOBINE) by Jonas MEKAS
- LITTLE STABS AT HAPPINESS by Ken JACOBS