COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS FLATFORM Jerome HILER METAMKINE QUAND LES LESBIENNES SE FONT DU CINÉMA SCHMELZDAHIN
july 2021 august 2021 september 2021 october 2021 november 2021 december 2021

Agenda

JUL
01
INSTITUT FRANÇAIS D'UKRAINE
Kiev, Ukraine

FILMS
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
JUL
01
FESTIVAL OBSKURA (LES OMBRES ELECTRIQUES)
Rennes, France

FILMS
- NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH
JUL
02
CLUB SOLO
Breda, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- NEVER A FOOT TOO FAR, EVEN by Daïchi SAÏTO
- ACTS OF LIGHT : CIRCLES OF CONFUSION by Bill BRAND
JUL
02
FESTIVAL OBSKURA (LES OMBRES ELECTRIQUES)
Rennes, France

FILMS
- IN THE SHADOW OF MARCUS MOUNTAIN by Robert SCHALLER
- DELETION by Esther URLUS
- GRANULAR FILM-BEIRUT by Charles-André CODERRE
JUL
03
ART CINEMA OFFOFF
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
JUL
03
FESTIVAL OBSKURA (LES OMBRES ELECTRIQUES)
Rennes, France

FILMS
- EIDOLON by Mike ROLLO
JUL
03
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE GRENOBLE
Grenoble, France

FILMS
- PASSAGE À L'ACTE by Martin ARNOLD
- VORMITTAGSSPUK by Hans RICHTER
- NUESTRA SEÑORA DE PARIS by Teo HERNANDEZ
- NIGHT TRAIN by Guy SHERWIN
- DAYBREAK EXPRESS by D.A. PENNEBAKER
- THE ACROBAT by Chris KENNEDY
JUL
03
CHAPELLE ARCABAS EN CHARTREUSE
Grenoble, France

FILMS
- UNTITLED 1 by Masha GODOVANNAYA
- WITH NATURE THERE ARE NO SPECIAL EFFECTS, ONLY CONSEQUENCES by FLATFORM
- RIVER RITES by Ben RUSSELL
JUL
04
INSTITUT FRANÇAIS D'UKRAINE
Kiev, Ukraine

FILMS
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
JUL
06
SUMMER STAGE ON PLAC DEFILAD
Varsovie, Pologne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
JUL
07
LE PETIT COUBRENIER
Cugand, France

FILMS
- JE NE LE RÉPÉTERAI PAS by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- THE DANCE by David RIMMER
- DEGREES OF LIMITATION by Scott STARK
- KITCHEN BEETS by Bea HAUT
JUL
08
BARBICAN ART GALLERY
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- COLOUR BOX by Len LYE
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
- BLACK IS by Aldo TAMBELLINI
JUL
08
BARBICAN ART GALLERY
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- EARLY ABSTRACTIONS N° 1,2,3,4,5,7,10. by Harry SMITH
JUL
08
BARBICAN ART GALLERY
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- NOISY LICKING, DRIBBLING & SPITTING by Vicky SMITH
JUL
09
INSTITUT FRANÇAIS D'UKRAINE
Kiev, Ukraine

FILMS
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
JUL
12
ASSOCIAÇÃO ZÉ DOS BOIS
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- HANDE: DAS LEBEN UND DIE LIEBE EINES ZARTLICHEN GESCHLECHTS by Miklos BANDY & Stella SIMON
JUL
15
BARBICAN ART GALLERY
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- SCRATCH PAD by Hy HIRSH
- NEGATIVE MAN by Cathy JORITZ
- HANDTINTING by Joyce WIELAND
JUL
15
CINE LUMIERE
London, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
- SUSPENSE by Phillips SMALLEY & Lois WEBER
JUL
15
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ET D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE NICE
Nice, France

FILMS
- TARANTELLA by Mary Ellen BUTE & Norman MCLAREN & Ted NEMETH
JUL
16
TEATRO MUNICIPAL VILA DO CONDE
Vila do Conde, Portugal

FILMS
- PIÈCE TOUCHÉE by Martin ARNOLD
- HOME STORIES by Matthias MÜLLER
JUL
16
TEATRO MUNICIPAL VILA DO CONDE
Vila do Conde, Portugal

FILMS
- WATER WORK by Tony HILL
JUL
16
SCRATCH DIALOGUES #10

An online program conceived in the form of a dialogue within our collection. read more
JUL
19
CINÉMA L'ARCHIPEL
Paris, France

FILMS
- TELEPATTES by Vivian OSTROVSKY
JUL
19
ASSOCIAÇÃO ZÉ DOS BOIS
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- PASADENA FREEWAY STILLS by Gary BEYDLER
JUL
20
CINEMA RITROVATO
Bologne, Italie

FILMS
- BARBE BLEUE by Jean PAINLEVÉ
JUL
20
COMPTOIR DU DOC
Rennes, France

FILMS
- MUNCHEN-BERLIN WANDERUNG by Oskar FISCHINGER
JUL
21
CITY 46
Brême, Allemagne

FILMS
- THE SMELL OF BURNING ANTS by Jay ROSENBLATT
JUL
22
BARBICAN ART GALLERY
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- REMOVED by Naomi UMAN
- TWILIGHT PSALM II: WALKING DISTANCE by Phil SOLOMON
- SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM by Louise BOURQUE
- DOUBT #2 by Josh LEWIS
- FURTHER RADICAL by Stefano CANAPA
JUL
23
THE BELL HOUSE
Owasso, OK, États-Unis

FILMS
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- 9 VARIATIONS ON A DANCE THEME by Hilary HARRIS
- ANNABELLE DANCES AND DANCES by William Kennedy Laurie DICKSONAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & William Kennedy Laurie DICKSONEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. & William HEISEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & William HEISEEDISON MANUFACTURING CO. & James WHITEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & James WHITEEDISON MANUFACTURING CO.
JUL
29
KLAIPEDA, HOFAS YARD CULTURAL CENTER
Klaipeda, Lituanie

FILMS
- COUP DE FOUDRE COLLECTIF by QUAND LES LESBIENNES SE FONT DU CINÉMA
- MESSAGES by Guy SHERWIN
- AN EMPTY THREAT by Josh LEWIS
- CHINA NOT CHINA by Richard TUOHY
- INTERLUDE by Nathaniel DORSKY
- PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING
JUL
29
CAFÉ OTO
London, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
JUL
30
KINO ZDROWIE
Sokolowsko, Pologne

FILMS
- BLACK POND by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
JUL
30

,

FILMS
- ALL MY LIFE by Bruce BAILLIE
- THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
- MY NAME IS OONA by Gunvor NELSON
- CHUMLUM by Ron RICE
- EARLY ABSTRACTIONS N° 1,2,3,4,5,7,10. by Harry SMITH
- THE VISITATION by Nathaniel DORSKY
- BOUQUETS 21-30 by Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUETS 11-20 by Rose LOWDER