DEC
02
|
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France FILMS - ADEBAR by Peter KUBELKA - MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS - SET by Peter MILLER - I. by Alexandre LAROSE |
|
DEC
02
|
LE MÉLIÈS
Montreuil, France FILMS - RETOUR À LA RUE D'ÉOLE by Maria KOURKOUTA - PERSONNE by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER |
|
DEC
02
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE TOULOUSE
Toulouse, France FILMS - AT LAND by Maya DEREN - RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN |
|
DEC
02
|
BANGKOK WORLD FILM FESTIVAL
Bangkok, Thaïlande FILMS - TONALLI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS - THE CANYON by Zachary EPCAR |
|
DEC
03
|
BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
Londres, Royaume-Uni FILMS - BLACK POND by Jessica Sarah RINLAND - THE FLIGHT OF AN OSTRICH - SCHOOLS INTERIOR by Jessica Sarah RINLAND |
|
DEC
03
|
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France FILMS - PER UNA SELVA OSCURA by Emmanuel LEFRANT - P L U M E by Mike ROLLO - III. by Alexandre LAROSE - II. by Alexandre LAROSE |
|
DEC
03
|
NATIONAL AUDIOVISUAL INSTITUTE
Helsinki, Finlande FILMS - REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS |
|
DEC
03
|
HAINAN ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL CO., LTD.
Sanya, Hainan, Chine FILMS - RAGTAG by Giuseppe BOCCASSINI |
|
DEC
03
|
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France FILMS - THE FILM OF HER by Bill MORRISON - PHOENIX TAPES by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER - POLTE by Sami VAN INGEN |
|
DEC
03
|
LA MÉSON
Marseille, France FILMS - MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID - AT LAND by Maya DEREN - RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN |
|
DEC
03
|
ASSOCIATION O.A.S.I.S
Grenoble, France FILMS - DRILL by Takashi ITO - CORAL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS - VALPI by Dianna BARRIE & Richard TUOHY - DARK AGE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS |
|
DEC
04
|
FILMPODIUM
Zürich, Suisse FILMS - LOST, LOST, LOST by Jonas MEKAS |
|
DEC
05
|
COMPTOIR DU DOC
Rennes, France FILMS - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL |
|
DEC
06
|
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France FILMS - DIE GEBURT DER VENUS by Moucle BLACKOUT - CHINESE FIREDRILL by Will HINDLE - VOM STERNESCHNEUTZEN by Karola SCHLEGELMILCH - THE OR CLOUD by Fred WORDEN - MILK AND GLASS by Sarah PUCILL - WOLKENSCHATTEN by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY |
|
DEC
06
|
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France FILMS - MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS - P L U M E by Mike ROLLO - I. by Alexandre LAROSE |
|
DEC
06
|
STADTKINO BASEL
Bâle, Suisse FILMS - BREATHDEATH by Stan VANDERBEEK |
|
DEC
06
|
ALCHEMY FILM & ARTS
Hawick, Royaume-Uni FILMS - RADIO DYNAMICS by Oskar FISCHINGER - FILMSTUDIE by Hans RICHTER - PERSIAN PICKLES by Jodie MACK - LUNAR ALMANAC by Malena SZLAM |
|
DEC
06
|
THROUGH THE LOOKING-GLASS (WAKING DREAMERS)
Guest program by the organization Monoquini (Bordeaux) on the occasion of its 20th anniversary read more |
|
DEC
07
|
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France FILMS - NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS - HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO JOHN by Jonas MEKAS - WALDEN (1ERE BOBINE) by Jonas MEKAS |
|
DEC
07
|
SNATURAMENTI
A workbook by Flatform on displacement, conceived and curated by Giuliana Prucca, published by AVARI... read more |
|
DEC
08
|
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne FILMS - MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID - AT LAND by Maya DEREN - A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN - RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN - MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN - THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN |
|
DEC
08
|
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne FILMS - LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY |
|
DEC
08
|
AMHERST COLLEGE
Amherst, MA, États-Unis FILMS - A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN - TULIPS by Jeff SCHER - DISPARITION by Anthony ROUSSEAU - GESTURES TOWARD PLANT VISION by Sarah ABBOTT |
|
DEC
08
|
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne FILMS - LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC |
|
DEC
08
|
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France FILMS - UN SOIR AU CINEMA SUIVI DE POUR FAIRE UN FILM by Maurice LEMAÎTRE - CHUTES by Maurice LEMAÎTRE |
|
DEC
09
|
KUNSTHOCHSCHULE FÜR MEDIEN KÖLN
Cologne, Allemagne FILMS - ARBORETUM CYCLE by Nathaniel DORSKY |
|
DEC
09
|
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France FILMS - MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS - P L U M E by Mike ROLLO - I. by Alexandre LAROSE |
|
DEC
10
|
MUSEUM NATIONAL D'HISTOIRE NATURELLE
Paris, FILMS - MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE - MY LIFE AS A BEE by Robert SCHALLER - PHOTURIS by Peter MILLER - PARABLE OF THE TULIP PAINTER AND THE FLY by Charlotte PRYCE - LOOKING GLASS INSECTS by Charlotte PRYCE - NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH - CHRYSALIS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS - THE MULCH SPIDER'S DREAM by Karel DOING |
|
DEC
12
|
OSLO CINEMATEK
Oslo, Norvège FILMS - A TRAVÉS DE LAS RUINAS by Claudio CALDINI - GAMELAN by Claudio CALDINI - PHOTOOXIDATION by Pablo MAZZOLO - LUX TAAL by Claudio CALDINI - POILEAN by Claudio CALDINI - TRAMPA DE LUZ by Pablo MARÍN |
|
DEC
13
|
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France FILMS - OUVERTURE by Christopher BECKS - BORGO by Lucie LESZEZ - FURTHER RADICAL by Stefano CANAPA - III. by Alexandre LAROSE |
|
DEC
13
|
CITY 46 / KOMMUNALKINO BREMEN E.V.
Brême, Allemagne FILMS - NEGATIVE MAN by Cathy JORITZ - COLOUR BOX by Len LYE - SCHILDMEYER DARLATEN by SCHMELZDAHIN - CYCLES 1 by Guy SHERWIN - SPOOK SPORT by Mary Ellen BUTE & Norman MCLAREN & Ted NEMETH - SOLITARY ACTS #5 by Nazli DINCEL |
|
DEC
14
|
BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
Londres, Royaume-Uni FILMS - BLACK POND by Jessica Sarah RINLAND - THE FLIGHT OF AN OSTRICH - SCHOOLS INTERIOR by Jessica Sarah RINLAND |
|
DEC
14
|
NATIONAL AUDIOVISUAL INSTITUTE
Helsinki, Finlande FILMS - REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS |
|
DEC
14
|
BAGNOLER
Bagnolet, France FILMS - FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH |
|
DEC
15
|
MUSEO NACIONAL CENTRO DE ARTE REINA SOFIA, AUDITORIO SABATINI
Madrid, Espagne FILMS - MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID |
|
DEC
15
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Montréal, QC, Canada FILMS - JOSEF - MY FATHER´S CRIMINAL RECORD by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
DEC
15
|
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Montréal, QC, Canada FILMS - OCEANO MARE by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
DEC
15
|
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne FILMS - TRAVEL NOTES by Walker EVANS |
|
DEC
16
|
BILBAOARTE FUNDAZIOA
Bilbao, Espagne FILMS - ME SHOWER, SAN FRANCISCO by Anja CZIOSKA - VULVA by Marcelle THIRACHE - ONE PUSSY SHOW by Anja CZIOSKA - SUC by Nathalie HARRAN - CATS AMORE by Martha COLBURN - BLIND LIGHT by Sarah PUCILL - I WAS/I AM by Barbara HAMMER - WOMEN I LOVE by Barbara HAMMER |
|
DEC
16
|
RE:VOIR
, FILMS - L'IDÉE by Berthold BARTOSCH - DWIGHTIANA by Marie MENKEN - SCIENCE FRICTION by Stan VANDERBEEK |
|
DEC
16
|
CGAI
La Corogne, Espagne FILMS - LOST, LOST, LOST by Jonas MEKAS |
|
DEC
17
|
LAV (LABORATORIO AUDIOVISUAL)
Madrid, Espagne FILMS - HAND HELD DAY by Gary BEYDLER - WALL by Takashi ITO - 31/75 ASYL by Kurt KREN - LITTLE DOG FOR ROGER by Malcolm LE GRICE - TAMALPAIS by Chris KENNEDY - IN MARFA by Jeremy MOSS - A PROPOSAL TO PROJECT IN 4:3 by Viktoria SCHMID |
|
DEC
17
|
LE CIEL / ASSOCIATION PLEGE
Grenoble, France FILMS - BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL - PARAPHERNALIA by Raphaël MAZE |
|
DEC
21
|
BLICKLE KINO
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - HUS by Inger Lise HANSEN - ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ - EL LABERINTO by Laura HUERTAS MILLAN |
|
DEC
21
|
LA MANUFACTURE
Bordeaux, France FILMS - HAPPY-END by Peter TSCHERKASSKY |
|
DEC
23
|
CGAI
La Corogne, Espagne FILMS - NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS - NOTES FOR JEROME by Jonas MEKAS |