COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS FLATFORM FLUXUS Martine ROUSSET SCHMELZDAHIN
december 2022 january 2023 february 2023 march 2023 april 2023

Agenda

DEC
01
VIDEODROME 2
Marseille, France

FILMS
- CHRONIQUE ATOPIQUE by Pascal AUGER
- SANS TITRE 84 by Yann BEAUVAIS
- CONICAL INTERSECT by Gordon MATTA-CLARK
- ARABESQUE FOR KENNETH ANGER by Marie MENKEN
- NUESTRA SEÑORA DE PARIS by Teo HERNANDEZ
- BLIGHT by John SMITH
- FILM GAUDI by Claudio CALDINI
- HANS POELZIG'S IG FARBEN HAUS IN FRANKFURT AM MAIN by Milena GIERKE
- CROSS by Christophe GUÉRIN
- ÉLÉMENTS 1, 2, 3 by Tomaž BURLIN
- KARL-MARX-ALLEE by Azucena LOSANA
- SPENDER HOUSE by Emily RICHARDSON
DEC
02
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France

FILMS
- ADEBAR by Peter KUBELKA
- MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS
- SET by Peter MILLER
- I. by Alexandre LAROSE
DEC
02
LE MÉLIÈS
Montreuil, France

FILMS
- RETOUR À LA RUE D'ÉOLE by Maria KOURKOUTA
- PERSONNE by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER
DEC
02
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE TOULOUSE
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
DEC
02
BANGKOK WORLD FILM FESTIVAL
Bangkok, Thaïlande

FILMS
- TONALLI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE CANYON by Zachary EPCAR
DEC
03
BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- BLACK POND by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
- THE FLIGHT OF AN OSTRICH - SCHOOLS INTERIOR by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
DEC
03
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France

FILMS
- PER UNA SELVA OSCURA by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- P L U M E by Mike ROLLO
- III. by Alexandre LAROSE
- II. by Alexandre LAROSE
DEC
03
NATIONAL AUDIOVISUAL INSTITUTE
Helsinki, Finlande

FILMS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS
DEC
03
HAINAN ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL CO., LTD.
Sanya, Hainan, Chine

FILMS
- RAGTAG by Giuseppe BOCCASSINI
DEC
03
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- THE FILM OF HER by Bill MORRISON
- PHOENIX TAPES by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER
- POLTE by Sami VAN INGEN
DEC
03
LA MÉSON
Marseille, France

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
DEC
03
ASSOCIATION O.A.S.I.S
Grenoble, France

FILMS
- DRILL by Takashi ITO
- CORAL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- VALPI by Dianna BARRIE & Richard TUOHY
- DARK AGE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
DEC
04
FILMPODIUM
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- LOST, LOST, LOST by Jonas MEKAS
DEC
05
COMPTOIR DU DOC
Rennes, France

FILMS
- BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL
DEC
06
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- DIE GEBURT DER VENUS by Moucle BLACKOUT
- CHINESE FIREDRILL by Will HINDLE
- VOM STERNESCHNEUTZEN by Karola SCHLEGELMILCH
- THE OR CLOUD by Fred WORDEN
- MILK AND GLASS by Sarah PUCILL
- WOLKENSCHATTEN by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
DEC
06
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France

FILMS
- MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS
- P L U M E by Mike ROLLO
- I. by Alexandre LAROSE
DEC
06
STADTKINO BASEL
Bâle, Suisse

FILMS
- BREATHDEATH by Stan VANDERBEEK
DEC
06
ALCHEMY FILM & ARTS
Hawick, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- RADIO DYNAMICS by Oskar FISCHINGER
- FILMSTUDIE by Hans RICHTER
- PERSIAN PICKLES by Jodie MACK
- LUNAR ALMANAC by Malena SZLAM
DEC
06
THROUGH THE LOOKING-GLASS (WAKING DREAMERS)

Guest program by the organization Monoquini (Bordeaux) on the occasion of its 20th anniversary read more
DEC
07
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS
- HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO JOHN by Jonas MEKAS
- WALDEN (1ERE BOBINE) by Jonas MEKAS
DEC
08
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
DEC
08
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne

FILMS
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
DEC
08
AMHERST COLLEGE
Amherst, MA, États-Unis

FILMS
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- TULIPS by Jeff SCHER
- DISPARITION by Anthony ROUSSEAU
- GESTURES TOWARD PLANT VISION by Sarah ABBOTT
DEC
08
FUNDACJA DLA KINA
Cracovie, Pologne

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
DEC
09
KUNSTHOCHSCHULE FÜR MEDIEN KÖLN
Cologne, Allemagne

FILMS
- ARBORETUM CYCLE by Nathaniel DORSKY
DEC
09
FESTIVAL PRISME
Nantes, France

FILMS
- MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS
- P L U M E by Mike ROLLO
- I. by Alexandre LAROSE
DEC
10
MUSEUM NATIONAL D'HISTOIRE NATURELLE
Paris,

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- MY LIFE AS A BEE by Robert SCHALLER
- PHOTURIS by Peter MILLER
- PARABLE OF THE TULIP PAINTER AND THE FLY by Charlotte PRYCE
- LOOKING GLASS INSECTS by Charlotte PRYCE
- NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH
- CHRYSALIS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE MULCH SPIDER'S DREAM by Karel DOING
DEC
12
OSLO CINEMATEK
Oslo, Norvège

FILMS
- A TRAVÉS DE LAS RUINAS by Claudio CALDINI
- GAMELAN by Claudio CALDINI
- PHOTOOXIDATION by Pablo MAZZOLO
- LUX TAAL by Claudio CALDINI
- POILEAN by Claudio CALDINI
- TRAMPA DE LUZ by Pablo MARÍN
DEC
13
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- OUVERTURE by Christopher BECKS
- BORGO by Lucie LESZEZ
- FURTHER RADICAL by Stefano CANAPA
- III. by Alexandre LAROSE
DEC
13
CITY 46 / KOMMUNALKINO BREMEN E.V.
Brême, Allemagne

FILMS
- NEGATIVE MAN by Cathy JORITZ
- COLOUR BOX by Len LYE
- SCHILDMEYER DARLATEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- CYCLES 1 by Guy SHERWIN
- SPOOK SPORT by Mary Ellen BUTE & Norman MCLAREN & Ted NEMETH
- SOLITARY ACTS #5 by Nazli DINCEL
DEC
14
BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- BLACK POND by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
- THE FLIGHT OF AN OSTRICH - SCHOOLS INTERIOR by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
DEC
14
NATIONAL AUDIOVISUAL INSTITUTE
Helsinki, Finlande

FILMS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS
DEC
14
BAGNOLER
Bagnolet, France

FILMS
- FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH
DEC
15
MUSEO NACIONAL CENTRO DE ARTE REINA SOFIA, AUDITORIO SABATINI
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
DEC
15
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Montréal, QC, Canada

FILMS
- JOSEF - MY FATHER´S CRIMINAL RECORD by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
DEC
15
CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
Montréal, QC, Canada

FILMS
- OCEANO MARE by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
DEC
15
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- TRAVEL NOTES by Walker EVANS
DEC
16
BILBAOARTE FUNDAZIOA
Bilbao, Espagne

FILMS
- ME SHOWER, SAN FRANCISCO by Anja CZIOSKA
- VULVA by Marcelle THIRACHE
- ONE PUSSY SHOW by Anja CZIOSKA
- SUC by Nathalie HARRAN
- CATS AMORE by Martha COLBURN
- BLIND LIGHT by Sarah PUCILL
- I WAS/I AM by Barbara HAMMER
- WOMEN I LOVE by Barbara HAMMER
DEC
16
RE:VOIR
,

FILMS
- L'IDÉE by Berthold BARTOSCH
- DWIGHTIANA by Marie MENKEN
- SCIENCE FRICTION by Stan VANDERBEEK
DEC
17
LAV (LABORATORIO AUDIOVISUAL)
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- HAND HELD DAY by Gary BEYDLER
- WALL by Takashi ITO
- 31/75 ASYL by Kurt KREN
- LITTLE DOG FOR ROGER by Malcolm LE GRICE
- TAMALPAIS by Chris KENNEDY
- IN MARFA by Jeremy MOSS
- A PROPOSAL TO PROJECT IN 4:3 by Viktoria SCHMID
DEC
17
LE CIEL / ASSOCIATION PLEGE
Grenoble, France

FILMS
- BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL
- PARAPHERNALIA by Raphaël MAZE
DEC
21
BLICKLE KINO
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- HUS by Inger Lise HANSEN
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
- EL LABERINTO by Laura HUERTAS MILLAN