EDISON MANUFACTURING CO. FLATFORM Helen LEVITT
august 2018 september 2018 october 2018 november 2018 december 2018 january 2019

Agenda

APR
02
LOVERS FILM FESTIVAL - TORINO LGBTQI VISION / MUSEO NAZIONALE DEL CINEMA
Turin, Italie

FILMS
- ESCAPE FROM RENTED ISLAND by Jerry TARTAGLIA
APR
03
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- GIRAGLIA by Thierry VINCENS
APR
04
CINEMA UTOPIA
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- JÉRÔME NOETINGER by Stefano CANAPA
APR
06
HARVARD UNIVERSITY
Cambridge, MA, États-Unis

FILMS
- CRUISES by Cécile FONTAINE
APR
06
MARY AND LEIGH BLOCK MUSEUM OF ART
Evanston, États-Unis

FILMS
- COLOR CRY by Len LYE
- IMPRESSIONS EN HAUTE ATMOSPHÈRE by José Antonio SISTIAGA
- LANDFILL 16 by Jennifer REEVES
- DOUBT #2 by Josh LEWIS
APR
06
TABAKALERA - CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA
San Sebastian, Espagne

FILMS
- REASSEMBLAGE by Minh-Ha T. TRINH
APR
07
FILMOTECA ESPAÑOLA
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- HOUSE AND UNIVERSE by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- JOSEF - MY FATHER´S CRIMINAL RECORD by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- THE PIMP AND HIS TROPHIES by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- VENUS DELTA by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- UNTITLED by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- IN ITS FORM ASLEEP by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
APR
07
ASSOCIATION MÒSSO
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
APR
08
ESPACE KHIASMA
Les Lilas, France

FILMS
- KALEIDOSCOPE by Len LYE
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- OPUS II, III & IV by Walter RUTTMANN
- SPOOK SPORT by Mary Ellen BUTE & Norman MCLAREN & Ted NEMETH
APR
10
LA PELLICULE ENSORCELÉE
Charleville-Mézières, France

FILMS
- THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH
APR
10
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France

FILMS
- LA MARCHE DES MACHINES by Eugène DESLAW
APR
10
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH)
Paris, France

FILMS
- UN FILM, RÉCLAMÉ by Tristan BERA & Ana VAZ
APR
10
DU FOUND FOOTAGE AU MASHUP

Light Cone présente, en partenariat avec le Mashup Film Festival, une séance de cinéma en trois part... read more
APR
11
LA PELLICULE ENSORCELÉE
Charleville-Mézières, France

FILMS
- THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH
APR
11
BUENOS AIRES FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE
Buenos Aires, Argentine

FILMS
- TABLES D'HIVERS by Teo HERNANDEZ
- SOUVENIRS / BOURGES by Teo HERNANDEZ
- SALOME by Teo HERNANDEZ
- NUESTRA SEÑORA DE PARIS by Teo HERNANDEZ
- L'EAU DE LA SEINE by Teo HERNANDEZ
- PAS DE CIEL by Teo HERNANDEZ
- LACRIMA CHRISTI by Teo HERNANDEZ
- CORPS ABOLI by Teo HERNANDEZ
- MICHEL NEDJAR by Teo HERNANDEZ
- GAËL by Teo HERNANDEZ
- GONG by Teo HERNANDEZ
- 14, BINA GARDEN by Teo HERNANDEZ
- UN FILM PROVOCADO POR by Teo HERNANDEZ
- ESCAPE FROM RENTED ISLAND by Jerry TARTAGLIA
APR
11
GEGENKINO
Leipzig, Allemagne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
APR
11
BAGDAM
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- SUSPENSE by Phillips SMALLEY & Lois WEBER
APR
12
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- GIRAGLIA by Thierry VINCENS
- CHROMO SUD by Etienne O'LEARY
APR
12
BAGDAM
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- MAIS AILLEURS C'EST TOUJOURS MIEUX by Vivian OSTROVSKY
- CONFESSIONS TO THE MIRROR by Sarah PUCILL
APR
12
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- THE PLACE I WILL HAVE LEFT by Lena Ditte NISSEN
APR
12
BPI-CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France

FILMS
- HANDS by Ralph STEINER & Willard VAN DYKE
APR
13
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- UNE OEUVRE by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
APR
13
AULA ABIERTA, S.L. (ESCUELA UNIVERSITARIA TAI)
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- BOUQUETS 21-24 by Rose LOWDER
- THE DREAMER by Nathaniel DORSKY
APR
13
ELI AND EDYTHE BROAD ART MUSEUM
East Lansing, Michigan, États-Unis

FILMS
- IMPRESSIONS EN HAUTE ATMOSPHÈRE by José Antonio SISTIAGA
APR
17
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- OBSERVANDO EL CIELO by Jeanne LIOTTA
APR
17
CENTRUM SZTUKI WSPÓłCZESNEJ ZAMEK UJAZDOWSKI
Varsovie, Pologne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
APR
18
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- LA PÊCHE MIRACULEUSE by Cécile FONTAINE
- OURSINS by Jean PAINLEVÉ
- KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS
APR
18
ASSOCIAÇÃO CULTURAL LUA CRIATIVA
Santo Antão do Tojal, Portugal

FILMS
- PERFECT FILM by Ken JACOBS
APR
19
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- PLUMB LINE by Carolee SCHNEEMANN
APR
19
ÖSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM - THE AUSTRIAN FILM MUSEUM
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: SYNC TOUCH by Barbara HAMMER
- POOLS by Barbara HAMMER & Barbara KLUTINIS
- POND AND WATERFALL by Barbara HAMMER
- BENT TIME by Barbara HAMMER
- NITRATE KISSES by Barbara HAMMER
- X by Barbara HAMMER
- I WAS/I AM by Barbara HAMMER
- GENERATIONS by Barbara HAMMER
APR
19
EUROPEAN MEDIA ART FESTIVAL
Osnabrück, Allemagne

FILMS
- THE WATCHMEN by Fern SILVA
- RIDE LIKE LIGHTNING, CRASH LIKE THUNDER by Fern SILVA
APR
20
ART CINEMA OFFOFF
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- LOST AVENUES by Bill MORRISON
- SLEEPY HAVEN by Matthias MÜLLER
- LES OMBRES AQUATIQUES by Philippe COTE
APR
21
LIGHT INDUSTRY
Brooklyn, New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
APR
22
ASSOCIATION COXA-PLANA
Saint-Étienne, France

FILMS
- # 3 by Joost REKVELD
- #11, MAREY <-> MOIRÉ by Joost REKVELD
- IMPRESSIONS EN HAUTE ATMOSPHÈRE by José Antonio SISTIAGA
- #23.2, BOOKS OF MIRRORS by Joost REKVELD
APR
22
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- CASTRO STREET by Bruce BAILLIE
- UNSERE AFRIKAREISE by Peter KUBELKA
- BOUQUET 4 by Rose LOWDER
- L'ARRIVÉE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
- AUGUST AND AFTER by Nathaniel DORSKY
APR
23
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH)
Paris, France

FILMS
- FER CHAUD by Jacques BRISSOT
- SPATIODYNAMISME by Tinto BRASS
- VARIATIONS LUMINODYNAMIQUES 1 by Jean KERCHBRON
- KYLDEX 1 PROJECTIONS by Nicolas SCHÖFFER
- KYLDEX CONDENSÉ by Klaus LINDEMANN
- MAYOLA by Henri GRUEL
- VARETRA by Yves LEFÈBRE & Hugo LUMINST
APR
24
NÁRODNÍ FILMOVÝ ARCHIV
,

FILMS
- RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÀ
- JÉRÔME NOETINGER by Stefano CANAPA
APR
24
AUTOUR DE NICOLAS SCHÖFFER

D'abord peintre, puis sculpteur, urbaniste, architecte, théoricien de l'art, musicien, Nicolas Schöf... read more
APR
25
CINEMA ZUID
Anvers, Belgique

FILMS
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
APR
25
TEATTERI UNION
Helsinki, Finlande

FILMS
- GLOBE by Ken JACOBS
- REMOVED by Naomi UMAN
APR
25
DIGITAL OCTOBER / MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL
Moscou, Russie

FILMS
- DESTINATION FINALE by Philip WIDMANN
- SZENARIO by Philip WIDMANN
APR
26
STUTTGART FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM
Stuttgart, Allemagne

FILMS
- L'ANGE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
APR
26
KINO XENIX
Zurich, Suisse

FILMS
- WHAT I REMEMBER by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
APR
26
FESTIVAL DE CINÉMA DE DOUARNENEZ
Douarnenez, France

FILMS
- BLACK ICE by Stan BRAKHAGE
APR
26
CINÉMA LA CLEF
Paris, France

FILMS
- LE BERNARD L'HERMITE by Jean PAINLEVÉ
- WAYWARD FRONDS by Fern SILVA
APR
27
STUTTGART FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM
Stuttgart, Allemagne

FILMS
- RECREATION by Robert BREER
- SWISS ARMY KNIFE WITH RATS AND PIGEONS by Robert BREER
APR
27
KINO XENIX
Zurich, Suisse

FILMS
- WHAT I REMEMBER by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
APR
28
LA CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE
Paris, France

FILMS
- SCENES FROM UNDER CHILDHOOD, PART I by Stan BRAKHAGE
APR
28
STUTTGART FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM
Stuttgart, Allemagne

FILMS
- SYNCHROMY NO. 2 by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH
APR
28
KINO XENIX
Zurich, Suisse

FILMS
- WHAT I REMEMBER by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
APR
29
BPI-CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France

FILMS
- HANDS by Ralph STEINER & Willard VAN DYKE
APR
29
KINO XENIX
Zurich, Suisse

FILMS
- WHAT I REMEMBER by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
APR
29
THE NEWBRIDGE PROJECT
Newcastle upon Tyne, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- UNDERGROUND by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- A RADICAL FILM by Stefano CANAPA
APR
30
F93
Montreuil, France

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- A MAN AND HIS DOG OUT FOR AIR by Robert BREER
- PARTICLES IN SPACE by Len LYE
- REASONS TO BE GLAD by Jeff SCHER
- FENICE by Marcelle THIRACHE
- K (RÊVES/BERBÈRES) by Frédérique DEVAUX
- PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- O.T.99 by Monika SCHWITTE