SEP
02
|
MIRE
Nantes, France FILMS - CRUISES by Cécile FONTAINE - PLUMB LINE by Carolee SCHNEEMANN - T,O,U,C,H,I,N,G by Paul SHARITS - PRELUDE by Michael SNOW - THE METAPHYSICS OF SOUND by Hangjun LEE - BLACK OUT by Aldo TAMBELLINI - ASPECT by Emily RICHARDSON - RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÁ |
|
SEP
03
|
INTO THE GREAT WIDE OPEN
Utrecht, Pays-Bas FILMS - CRISTAUX LIQUIDES by Jean PAINLEVÉ - L'HIPPOCAMPE by Jean PAINLEVÉ - OURSINS by Jean PAINLEVÉ - COMMENT NAISSENT DES MEDUSES by Jean PAINLEVÉ |
|
SEP
04
|
TATE MODERN
Londres, Angleterre FILMS - MANHATTA by Charles SHEELER & Paul STRAND |
|
SEP
06
|
BALAGAN FILM SERIES
Köln, Allemagne FILMS - WELTENEMPFÄNGER by SCHMELZDAHIN - NIPKOW TV by Christian HOSSNER - HIDDEN STAR by Peter-Conrad BEYER |
|
SEP
08
|
KULTURCENTRUM
Sandviken, Suède FILMS - RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER - POEMFIELD NO. 2 by Stan VANDERBEEK |
|
SEP
08
|
BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
Londres, Angleterre FILMS - GENTLY DOWN THE STREAM by Su FRIEDRICH |
|
SEP
09
|
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS
Richardson, États-Unis FILMS - ANÉMIC CINÉMA by Marcel DUCHAMP - DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC - SYMPHONIE DIAGONALE by Viking EGGELING - KOMPOSITION IN BLAU by Oskar FISCHINGER - ALLEGRETTO by Oskar FISCHINGER - KALEIDOSCOPE by Len LYE - RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER - LICHTSPIEL OPUS I by Walter RUTTMANN - KREISE by Oskar FISCHINGER - TARANTELLA by Mary Ellen BUTE & Norman MCLAREN & Ted NEMETH - RHYTHM IN LIGHT by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH & Melville WEBBER |
|
SEP
10
|
FORUM DES IMAGES
Paris, France FILMS - L'ANGE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI |
|
SEP
10
|
POLLY MAGGOO
Marseille, France FILMS - ICH BIN 33 by Jan PETERS |
|
SEP
14
|
WORM
Rotterdam, Pays-Bas FILMS - CHRIST MASS SEX DANCE by Stan BRAKHAGE |
|
SEP
15
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - CANNOT EXIST by Stan BRAKHAGE - STADT IN FLAMMEN by SCHMELZDAHIN - THE LAST LOST SHOT by Cécile FONTAINE - OUR VOICES ARE MUTE by SJ. RAMIR - PRINCIPLE 8 by BOTBORG |
|
SEP
15
|
VIDÉODROME
Marseille, France FILMS - MARSEILLE VIEUX PORT by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY |
|
SEP
17
|
ASSOCIATION MUZZIQUES / INSTANTS CHAVIRÉS
Montreuil, France FILMS - BERLIN HORSE by Malcolm LE GRICE - KYLDEX CONDENSÉ by Klaus LINDEMANN - ALL THAT RISES by Daïchi SAÏTO - DAY TRIPPER / LE VOYAGEUR DIURNE by Etienne O'LEARY - FOUR SHORT SOUND FILMS by Stan BRAKHAGE - AU BORD DU LAC by Patrick BOKANOWSKI |
|
SEP
17
|
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA
Lisbonne, Portugal FILMS - L'AMORE VINCITORE. CONVERSAZIONE CON DEREK JARMAN by Roberto NANNI |
|
SEP
17
|
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH PROJECTION)
Paris, France FILMS - BIG BROTHER by Caroline AVERY - ENJEUX by Yann BEAUVAIS - MONTGOMERY, ALABAMA by Rudy BURCKHARDT - A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN - SQUARES by Oskar FISCHINGER - KOMMA by Frédéric GRANDPRÉ - PLACE MATTES by Barbara HAMMER - PORTER SPRINGS 3 by Henry HILLS - SUPER 8 CONTRE 16 by Odile MAINEMARE - GUIMAUVE ET BAISERS BLEUS by Hélène RICHOL - RENNSYMPHONIE by Hans RICHTER - UNE MINUTE VINGT-NEUF DE PEINTURE by Denis ROUSSEAU-KAPLAN - KIPHO by Guido SEEBER - FORM PHASES IV by Robert BREER - PASSAGE UPON THE PLUME by Fern SILVA - THE DANTE QUARTET by Stan BRAKHAGE - PIPE + UNDER A CAR + DONKEY + MOTORCYCLE, BIKE AND HUMAN DOTS + TRIANGLES AND SQUARES by João Maria GUSMAO & Pedro PAIVA - HORS TITRE I by Patrice KIRCHHOFER - THE MOON by Sandy DING - LANDFORM 1 by Stephen BROOMER - 14 JUILLET by Olivier FOUCHARD - QUANTA by Dan BROWNE - CHORUS by Josh LEWIS - IN ITS FORM ASLEEP by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
SEP
17
|
SCRATCH EXPANDED
For the 8th edition of the expanded cinema festival SCRATCH EXPANDED, Light Cone presents a festive ... read more |
|
SEP
18
|
LIGHT CONE (SCRATCH PROJECTION)
Paris, France FILMS - RECONNAISSANCE by Johann LURF - ARMOIRE, (2 SECTIONS) by Vincent GRENIER - P.O.P. by Eduardo MENZ - V4 (IT COULD HAPPEN TO YOU) by Christian LEBRAT & Giovanna PUGGIONI - 60 SECONDS 600 MINUTES by Maki SATAKE - TIMANFAYA by Philippe COTE - LE COMBAT DU SIÈCLE N'A PAS EU LIEU... by Anthony ROUSSEAU - SAPPHO AND JERRY PART I, II, III by Bruce POSNER - REIGN OF SILENCE by Lukas MARXT - INAUDIBLE FOOTSTEPS by Rei HAYAMA - MY SONG IS SUNG by SJ. RAMIR - DESERT RUN by Victoria KEDDIE - COKE by Dietmar BREHM - MIND MOUNTER by Keitaro OSHIMA |
|
SEP
20
|
THÉÂTRE GARONNE
Toulouse, France FILMS - HAND GRENADE by Gill EATHERLEY - MY NAME IS OONA by Gunvor NELSON - RAZOR BLADES by Paul SHARITS - CHORUS by Paul CLIPSON - UNION by Paul CLIPSON - ANOTHER VOID by Paul CLIPSON |
|
SEP
21
|
GROUPE 6
Paris, France FILMS - ALL MY LIFE by Bruce BAILLIE - ALLURES by Jordan BELSON - KALEIDOSCOPE by Len LYE - VARIATIONS ON A CELLOPHANE WRAPPER by David RIMMER - STADT IN FLAMMEN by SCHMELZDAHIN - CHROMOPHONIE by Alexandre VITKINE - COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY - VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER - BLITZ by Emmanuel LEFRANT |
|
SEP
22
|
MIRE
Nantes, France FILMS - CHROMATICITÉ I by Patrice KIRCHHOFER - LANDFILL 16 by Jennifer REEVES - I WAS/I AM by Barbara HAMMER - RIVER IN CASTLE by Sandy DING |
|
SEP
23
|
12ÈME FESTIVAL DU DOCUMENTAIRE ENGAGÉ
Lot, France FILMS - BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE |
|
SEP
23
|
TEATTERI UNION
Helsinki, Finlande FILMS - MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID - AT LAND by Maya DEREN - RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN |
|
SEP
23
|
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France FILMS - EARLY ABSTRACTIONS N° 1,2,3,4,5,7,10. by Harry SMITH - PORTRAIT OF SHARON by Larry JORDAN |
|
SEP
23
|
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France FILMS - ALL MY LIFE by Bruce BAILLIE - SCRATCH PAD by Hy HIRSH |
|
SEP
23
|
CALOUSTE GULBENKIAN MUSEUM/MODERN COLLECTION
Lisbonne, Portugal FILMS - RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER - RHYTHMUS 23 by Hans RICHTER |
|
SEP
24
|
12ÈME FESTIVAL DU DOCUMENTAIRE ENGAGÉ
Lot, France FILMS - DE DENTRO by Peter-Conrad BEYER |
|
SEP
24
|
FRAC
Marseille, France FILMS - SOLAR SIGHT II by Larry JORDAN - UN RÊVE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI |
|
SEP
24
|
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France FILMS - VISIONS OF THE CITY by Larry JORDAN |
|
SEP
24
|
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France FILMS - MASS FOR THE DAKOTA SIOUX by Bruce BAILLIE |
|
SEP
24
|
CINÉMA TRIANON / VERNEUIL-SUR-AVRE
Verneuil-sur-Avre, France FILMS - LA FEMME QUI SE POUDRE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI |
|
SEP
24
|
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France FILMS - FLY BY NIGHT by Jeff SCHER |
|
SEP
25
|
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France FILMS - PINK SWINE by Larry JORDAN |
|
SEP
25
|
VIDÉODROME
Marseille, France FILMS - MERCEDES DUNAVSKA by Drazen ZANCHI |
|
SEP
27
|
THE MINI MICROCINEMA
Cincinnati, HO, États-Unis FILMS - TEACHING THE ALPHABET by Volker SCHREINER |
|
SEP
28
|
UNSAFE+SOUNDS FESTIVAL
Vienne, Autriche FILMS - MARSA ABU GALAWA by Gerard HOLTHUIS |
|
SEP
28
|
RESONANZRAUM
Hambourg, Allemagne FILMS - DE DENTRO by Peter-Conrad BEYER |
|
SEP
29
|
KRATKE SLIKE PROGRAM FOR MULTIMEDIA CENTER
Zagreb, Croatie FILMS - JOSEF - MY FATHER´S CRIMINAL RECORD by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR |
|
SEP
29
|
MUSÉE D’ETHNOGRAPHIE DE NEUCHÂTEL (MEN)
Neuchâtel, Suisse FILMS - PIÈCE TOUCHÉE by Martin ARNOLD |