COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS FLATFORM Mary Ellen BUTE NYKINO
february 2023 march 2023 april 2023 may 2023 june 2023 july 2023 october 2023

Agenda

JAN
02
CINÉMA LE BRETAGNE
Guichen, France

FILMS
- LES PETITS OUTILS by Emmanuel PITON
- TÖNENDES ABC / ABC IN SOUND by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- PATENT NR. 314805 by Mika TAANILA
- AVANT L’EFFONDREMENT DU MONT BLANC by Jacques PERCONTE
- KATHARINAVIKTORIA by Viktoria SCHMID
- SOLSTICE by Karø GOLDT
- AUTORITRATTO ALL'INFERNO by Federica FOGLIA
- INTERFÉRENCES by Andrée DANTU-SAÏET
- ELLES S'ÉLÈVENT, CES FORTERESSES ÉPONGES by Guillaume VALLÉE
- KATHARINAVIKTORIA 2(021) by Viktoria SCHMID
- MORVAN by Scott HAMMEN
JAN
07
M PLUS MUSEUM LIMITED
Kowloon, Hong-Kong

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
JAN
07
TAIWAN FILM AND AUDIOVISUAL INSTITUTE
New Taipei City, Taiwan

FILMS
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
JAN
10
KÜNSTLERHAUS KINO WIEN
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- MOVEMENTS OF AN IMPOSSIBLE TIME by FLATFORM
- A PLACE TO COME by FLATFORM
- CANNOT BE ANYTHING AGAINST THE WIND by FLATFORM
- 57.600 SECONDS OF INVISIBLE NIGHT AND LIGHT by FLATFORM
- SUNDAY 6TH APRIL 11:42 A.M. by FLATFORM
- QUANTUM. by FLATFORM
- THAT WHICH IS TO COME IS JUST A PROMISE by FLATFORM
- HISTORY OF A TREE by FLATFORM
JAN
11
ART GALLERY OF NEW SOUTH WALES
Sydney, Australie

FILMS
- COWBOY AND "INDIAN" FILM by Raphael MONTAÑEZ ORTIZ
JAN
11
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- WORK AND PROGRESS by Yann BEAUVAIS & Vivian OSTROVSKY
- STRUCTURAL FILMWASTE. DISSOLUTION 1 by Siegfried Alexander FRUHAUF
- FRAMELINES by Scott HAMMEN
- ROUNDTRIP by Philippe LÉONARD
- ITZCÓATL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- CAMERA TENSION by Victoria KEDDIE
- EXPOSED by Emmanuel PITON
- LES IMAGES QUI VONT SUIVRE N'ONT JAMAIS EXISTÉ by Noé GRENIER
- DRIFT THROUGH MIRRORS by Stuart POUND
JAN
12
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France

FILMS
- FLUXFILM N°1-14 (1ÉRE BOBINE) by FLUXUS
JAN
12
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- DOG STAR MAN : PART IV by Stan BRAKHAGE
- TAMIS by Mahine ROUHI
- INTO THE LIGHT: THE FILM RESISTANCE by Madi PILLER
- LIQUID MOVEMENTS by Jürgen REBLE
JAN
12
LIFE, BODY AND ART, ACCOMPLICES

On January 12 will take place a special event at Cinéma ... read more
JAN
14
MUSEUM NATIONAL D'HISTOIRE NATURELLE
Paris,

FILMS
- THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
- TRACK MOSS BYPASS by Miles MCKANE
- GLIMPSE OF THE GARDEN by Marie MENKEN
- LES COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
- PURKYNE'S DUSK by Helena GOUVEIA MONTEIRO
- A PERFECT STORM by Karel DOING
- GESTURES TOWARD PLANT VISION by Sarah ABBOTT
JAN
14
ASSOCIAÇÃO AUDIO-VISUAL CUT
, Macao

FILMS
- THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH
- UNSOUND by Vivian OSTROVSKY
JAN
14
PAND P EINDHOVEN
Eindhoven, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
JAN
14
EXPANDED NATURE SERIES AT THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY

A series of screenings curated by Elio Della Noce (researcher in film studies) & Emmanuel Lefrant (L... read more
JAN
17
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- FILMMAKERS by Takahiko IIMURA
- I AM (NOT) SEEN by Takahiko IIMURA
- SEEING / HEARING / SPEAKING by Takahiko IIMURA
JAN
17
INVISIBLE AT THE TIME: GUEST PROGRAM BY AFEA

Presented by Rose Lowder. The creation of Afea (Archives du Film Expérimental d’Avignon) was abov... read more
JAN
18
M PLUS MUSEUM LIMITED
Kowloon, Hong-Kong

FILMS
- COLOUR BOX by Len LYE
- NEW RATIO by Simon PAYNE
JAN
18
KASKCINEMA
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- FACE by Takahiko IIMURA
- FUSES by Carolee SCHNEEMANN
- NO NO NOOKY T.V. by Barbara HAMMER
JAN
19
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- SYNCHROMY NO. 2 by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH
- SYNCHROMY NO. 4 by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH
JAN
19
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- DRESDEN DYNAMO by Lis RHODES
JAN
20
ZEITUN FILMS, S.L
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS
JAN
20
CHACHA CINEMATHEQUE, DONGGUK UNIVERSITY
Séoul, Corée du Sud

FILMS
- HAN by José Antonio SISTIAGA
JAN
21
KLUB KATARAKT FESTIVAL GBR FEDDERSEN ENGELBRECHT
Hambourg, Allemagne

FILMS
- BROUILLARD by Alexandre LAROSE
JAN
21
CINÉMA NOVA
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- HER NAME WAS EUROPA by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
- ENTHUSIASM by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
JAN
21
ÉTABLISSEMENTS D’EN FACE
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- THE SONS by Kohei ANDO
JAN
21
ASSOCIATION AVALANCHE
Saint Sernin du Bois, France

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
JAN
23
EUROPEAN LANGUAGES & STUDIES DEPT
Irvine, CA, États-Unis

FILMS
- LABORAT by Guillaume CAILLEAU
- THE MASKED MONKEYS by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
JAN
24
SNATURAMENTI / FLATFORM AT JEU DE PAUME

The Librairie du Jeu de Paume, AVARIE and Light Cone are delighted to invite you to the launch of read more
JAN
25
CENTRO AZKUNA DE SOCIEDAD Y CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA S.A.
Bilbao, Espagne

FILMS
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
JAN
25
INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM
Rotterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- PARCELLE by Rose LOWDER
JAN
25
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ET CONTEMPORAIN DE SAINT-ETIENNE MÉTROPOLE
Saint-Étienne,

FILMS
- RECREATION by Robert BREER
- 69 by Robert BREER
- BANG by Robert BREER
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
- SYMPHONIE DIAGONALE by Viking EGGELING
- RÉSEAUX by Christian LEBRAT
- HOLON by Christian LEBRAT
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
- QUATTRO STAGIONI by Giovanna PUGGIONI
- ORGANISATION I by Christian LEBRAT
JAN
25
INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM
Rotterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- LE CINEMA by Jun'ichi OKUYAMA
- MY MOVIE MELODIES by Jun'ichi OKUYAMA
- A MAN PLAYING MOVIE by Jun'ichi OKUYAMA
JAN
25
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY, VISUAL COLLECTIONS REPOSITORY
Montréal, QC, Canada

FILMS
- OBSERVANDO EL CIELO by Jeanne LIOTTA
JAN
25
UCLA
Los Angeles, CA, États-Unis

FILMS
- THE MASKED MONKEYS by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
JAN
26
CENTRO AZKUNA DE SOCIEDAD Y CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA S.A.
Bilbao, Espagne

FILMS
- DE LUCE 1: VEGETARE by Janis Crystal LIPZIN
JAN
26
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- UNTITLED (1982) by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- UNTITLED 1 (1983) by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- FRANK BODYBUILDING by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- TREE STUDIOS by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- VERDAUWOO by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- ROBERT'S PLACE by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- UNTITLED (REVENANT) by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- CHRISTIAN AND MICHAEL by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- MARIETTA by Adèle FRIEDMAN
- NORTHPORT by Adèle FRIEDMAN
JAN
26
CARSEY-WOLF CENTER, UCSB
Santa Barbara, CA, États-Unis

FILMS
- LABORAT by Guillaume CAILLEAU
- THE MASKED MONKEYS by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
JAN
26
HARVARD UNIVERSITY
Cambridge, MA, États-Unis

FILMS
- THE DRAGON IS THE FRAME by Mary Helena CLARK
JAN
26
CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF THE ARTS
Valencia, CA, États-Unis

FILMS
- JEUX DES REFLETS ET DE LA VITESSE by Henri CHOMETTE
JAN
27
MUSEO NACIONAL CENTRO DE ARTE REINA SOFIA, AUDITORIO SABATINI
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
JAN
27
CITY 46 / KOMMUNALKINO BREMEN E.V.
Brême, Allemagne

FILMS
- FLAG MOUNTAIN by John SMITH
- LET US PERSEVERE IN WHAT WE HAVE RESOLVED BEFORE WE FORGET by Ben RUSSELL
- RED SHOVEL by Leighton PIERCE
JAN
27
LIGHT CONE (ROTTERDAM)
Paris, France

FILMS
- PER UNA SELVA OSCURA by Emmanuel LEFRANT
JAN
27
RENCONTRES DU CINÉMA DOCUMENTAIRE : ODYSSEY

As an epilogue to the 27th edition of the festival Rencontres du cinéma documentaire, Light Cone an... read more
JAN
28
LIGHT CONE (ROTTERDAM)
Paris, France

FILMS
- LOOSE CORNER by Anita THACHER
JAN
29
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- 60S EXPERIMENTS by Takahiko IIMURA
JAN
30
LOGAN CENTER FOR THE ARTS, UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Chicago, IL, États-Unis

FILMS
- RELEASING HUMAN ENERGIES by Mark TOSCANO
JAN
31
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- DEGRADATION #1, X-RAY: PART 2. by James June SCHNEIDER
JAN
31
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- VOM STERNESCHNEUTZEN by Karola SCHLEGELMILCH
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY