COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Robert FLOREY
august 2022 september 2022 october 2022 november 2022 december 2022 february 2023 march 2023

Agenda

MAR
01
RUBENSTEIN ARTS CENTER
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- TREES OF SYNTAX, LEAVES OF AXIS by Daïchi SAÏTO
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
MAR
02
CENTRE GEORGES POMPIDOU
Paris, France

FILMS
- STEVE HATES FISH by John SMITH
MAR
03
BIOS CULTURAL CENTRE
Athènes, Grèce

FILMS
- GANESH by Philippe COTE
- A RADICAL FILM by Stefano CANAPA
- FURTHER RADICAL by Stefano CANAPA
MAR
04
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA - MUSEU DO CINEMA
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH
MAR
05
SLOVENSKA KINOTEKA (SLOVENIAN CINEMATHEQUE)
Ljubljana, Slovénie

FILMS
- WALDEN by Jonas MEKAS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS
- LOST, LOST, LOST by Jonas MEKAS
- SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF ANDY WARHOL: "FRIENDSHIPS AND INTERSECTIONS" by Jonas MEKAS
- BIRTH OF A NATION by Jonas MEKAS
- IN BETWEEN by Jonas MEKAS
- WILLIAMSBURG, BROOKLYN by Jonas MEKAS
MAR
06
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- LA FISSURE by Cécile FONTAINE
- CORRESPONDANCE by Cécile FONTAINE
- CRUISES by Cécile FONTAINE
- JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- SUNDAY by Cécile FONTAINE
- LA PÊCHE MIRACULEUSE by Cécile FONTAINE
- SAFARI LAND by Cécile FONTAINE
- THE LAST LOST SHOT by Cécile FONTAINE
- CROSS WORLDS by Cécile FONTAINE
- LE DÉJEUNER SUR L'HERBE by Cécile FONTAINE
- A COLOR MOVIE by Cécile FONTAINE
MAR
08
MIRA - MÉMOIRE DES IMAGES RÉANIMÉES D'ALSACE
Strasbourg, France

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
MAR
08
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- GUACAMOLE by Chick STRAND
- FAKE FRUIT FACTORY by Chick STRAND
- ANSELMO by Chick STRAND
- COSAS DE MI VIDA by Chick STRAND
- ANSELMO AND THE WOMEN by Chick STRAND
- MUJER DE MILFUEGOS by Chick STRAND
- SOFT FICTION by Chick STRAND
MAR
08
CENTRE CULTUREL LES ROTONDES
Luxembourg, Luxembourg

FILMS
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DYKETACTICS by Barbara HAMMER
- CLASSIC LESBIAN FILMS: DOUBLE STRENGTH by Barbara HAMMER
MAR
08
DISCOVERING THE WORK OF CHICK STRAND

Chick Strand (1931-2009), joint founder with Bruce Baillie of the Canyon Cinema cooperative in 1961,... read more
MAR
09
UNIVERSITÉ PARIS 8 / UFR ARTS PHILOSOPHIE ESTHÉTIQUE
Saint-Denis, France

FILMS
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
- BERLIN HORSE by Malcolm LE GRICE
- HOME STORIES by Matthias MÜLLER
- PERIBOLE by Marc PLAS
MAR
09
CINEMATECA PORTUGUESA - MUSEU DO CINEMA
Lisbonne, Portugal

FILMS
- FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH
MAR
09
ASSOCIATION SCÈNE’ART CINÉ-TAMBOUR
Rennes, France

FILMS
- UNE NUIT SUR LE MONT CHAUVE by Alexandre ALEXEIEFF & Claire PARKER
MAR
10
FICUNAM / CENTRO CULTURAL UNIVERSITARIO
Mexico DF, Mexique

FILMS
- EARTHEARTHEARTH by Daïchi SAÏTO
- PASSAPORTA by Nicky HAMLYN
MAR
10
FICUNAM / CENTRO CULTURAL UNIVERSITARIO
Mexico DF, Mexique

FILMS
- VENTANA by Claudio CALDINI
- FOG LINE by Larry GOTTHEIM
- SOLITARY ACTS #4 by Nazli DINCEL
- SOLITARY ACTS #5 by Nazli DINCEL
- SOLITARY ACTS #6 by Nazli DINCEL
- PHOTOOXIDATION by Pablo MAZZOLO
- OCEANO MARE by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
MAR
10
CINE ATLAS
Tampere, Finlande

FILMS
- TÅKE by Inger Lise HANSEN
MAR
10
PLANETA
Vilnius, Lituanie

FILMS
- SINK OR SWIM by Su FRIEDRICH
MAR
11
MAISON DES ARTS
Créteil, France

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- SUSPENSE by Phillips SMALLEY & Lois WEBER
MAR
12
CINE ATLAS
Tampere, Finlande

FILMS
- TÅKE by Inger Lise HANSEN
MAR
12
BI'BAK
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- COYOLXAUHQUI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
MAR
14
FESTIVAL PUNTO DE VISTA
Pampelune, Espagne

FILMS
- DOWN THE HUDSON by Frederick S. ARMITAGEAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. & A.E. WEEDAMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO.
MAR
14
PUNTO DE VISTA FESTIVAL
Pampelune, Espagne

FILMS
- AREQUIPA by Barbara HAMMER
- WINDMILL 2 by Chris WELSBY
- L'EAU DE LA SEINE by Teo HERNANDEZ
- EYE ECLIPSE + 3 SUNS + SOLAR, THE BLINDMAN EATING A PAPAYA + HEAT RAY by João Maria GUSMAO & Pedro PAIVA
- A PROPOSAL TO PROJECT IN 4:3 by Viktoria SCHMID
MAR
14
CINÉMA LA BALEINE, MARSEILLE
Marseille, France

FILMS
- FAST TRIP, LONG DROP by Gregg BORDOWITZ
MAR
14
THEATER FITZ!
Stuttgart, Allemagne

FILMS
- KREISE by Oskar FISCHINGER
- SKELEHELLAVISION by Martha COLBURN
MAR
14
LE FRESNOY - STUDIO NATIONAL DES ARTS CONTEMPORAINS
Tourcoing, France

FILMS
- TIME IS WORKING AROUND ROTTERDAM by Valérie JOUVE
- GRAND LITTORAL by Valérie JOUVE
MAR
16
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- TRANSATLANTIQUE by Félix DUFOUR-LAPERRIÈRE
MAR
18
CINÉMA LE PATHÉ MADELEINE
Marseille, France

FILMS
- ENERGIE! by Thorsten FLEISCH
- COBRA MIST by Emily RICHARDSON
- TWELVE TALES TOLD by Johann LURF
MAR
19
SACO
Oviedo (Asturias), Espagne

FILMS
- CHAMP PROVENÇAL by Rose LOWDER
- LES TOURNESOLS COLORÉS by Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUETS 1-10 by Rose LOWDER
- COTE JARDIN by Rose LOWDER
- SOURCES by Rose LOWDER
- FORYANNFROMROSE - HAIR REMOVED by Rose LOWDER
- TARTARUGHE D’ACQUA by Rose LOWDER
MAR
20
SACO
Oviedo (Asturias), Espagne

FILMS
- SCÈNES DE LA VIE FRANÇAISE : AVIGNON by Rose LOWDER
- IMPROMPTU by Rose LOWDER
- QUIPROQUO by Rose LOWDER
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
- BOUQUETS 21-30 by Rose LOWDER
- HABITAT by Rose LOWDER
- RIEN D'EXTRAORDINAIRE by Rose LOWDER
MAR
22
CINÉMA DU TNB
Rennes, France

FILMS
- DOG STAR MAN : PRELUDE by Stan BRAKHAGE
- FUSES by Carolee SCHNEEMANN
MAR
22
KOMMUNALES KINO FREIBURG
Fribourg-en-Brisgau, Allemagne

FILMS
- ROMANCE SANS PAROLES by Christophe GUÉRIN
MAR
22
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
Rochester, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- REMOVED by Naomi UMAN
MAR
23
15TH GLASGOW SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Glasgow, Écosse

FILMS
- UNDO by Jean-Gabriel PÉRIOT
MAR
23
WEST BUND MUSEUM
Shanghai, Chine

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
MAR
23
INSTITUT ACTE - UNIVERSITÉ PARIS 1 - PANTHÉON-SORBONNE
Paris, France

FILMS
- OLHE BEM AS MONTANHAS by Ana VAZ
MAR
25
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- PIECE MANDALA/END WAR by Paul SHARITS
- AXIOMATIC GRANULARITY by Paul SHARITS
- ANALYTICAL STUDIES N° 2: UNFRAMED LINES by Paul SHARITS
MAR
25
TEATRO MIELA
Trieste, Italie

FILMS
- L'ANGLE DU MONDE by Philippe COTE
MAR
25
ASSOCIATION WHS RY
Helsinki, Finlande

FILMS
- ROSE HOBART by Joseph CORNELL
MAR
26

Séville, Espagne

FILMS
- REAL ITALIAN PIZZA by David RIMMER
- FOOD by Gordon MATTA-CLARK
- CAT FOOD by Joyce WIELAND
- KITCHEN BEETS by Bea HAUT
MAR
26
LA STATION - GARE DES MINES
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE SOUND DRIFTS by Stefano CANAPA
MAR
27
ASSOCIATION SOLARIS - VIDÉODROME 2
Marseille, France

FILMS
- HAND HELD DAY by Gary BEYDLER
- IMPRESSIONS EN HAUTE ATMOSPHÈRE by José Antonio SISTIAGA
- REMOVED by Naomi UMAN
- EXPRESSION OF THE SIGHTLESS by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
- CHINA NOT CHINA by Dianna BARRIE & Richard TUOHY
- PWDRE SER THE ROT OF STARS by Charlotte PRYCE
MAR
27
ASSOCIATION SOLARIS - VIDÉODROME 2
Marseille, France

FILMS
- HOME MOVIE by Cécile FONTAINE
- STORIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- LA PÊCHE MIRACULEUSE by Cécile FONTAINE
- THE LAST LOST SHOT by Cécile FONTAINE
- CHARLOTTE by Cécile FONTAINE
- CHINA GIRL by Cécile FONTAINE
MAR
27
LE CINÉMATOGRAPHE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- LES PANTOPODES by Jean PAINLEVÉ
- CAPRELLES by Jean PAINLEVÉ
MAR
27
JEU DE PAUME
Paris, France

FILMS
- DANZA SOLAR by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
MAR
27
CARTE BLANCHE LIGHT CONE AU VIDEODROME 2

À l'occasion des 40 ans de Light Cone, Emmanuel Lefrant est invité au Videodrome 2 (Marseille) pou... read more
MAR
29
CINÉMA L'ARCHIPEL
Paris, France

FILMS
- VOILIERS ET COQUELICOTS by Rose LOWDER
MAR
30
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE
Paris, France

FILMS
- ADRIA - URLAUBSFILME 1954-1968 / FILM -SCHULE DES SEHENS 1 by Gustav DEUTSCH
- FILM IST. (1-6) by Gustav DEUTSCH
- FILM IST. (7-12) by Gustav DEUTSCH
- WELT SPIEGEL KINO by Gustav DEUTSCH
- FILM IST - A GIRL AND A GUN by Gustav DEUTSCH
MAR
30
INTERNATIONALES FRAUENFILMFESTIVAL DORTMUND | KOELN E. V.
Dortmund, Allemagne

FILMS
- OLHE BEM AS MONTANHAS by Ana VAZ
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
MAR
30
COURTISANE VZW
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- THE VISION MACHINE by Peggy AHWESH
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
- LES MAINS, NÉGATIVES by Julien CREUZET & Ana VAZ
- SACRIS PULSO by Ana VAZ
- A IDADE DA PEDRA by Ana VAZ
- ENTRE TEMPS by Ana VAZ
- HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ
- AMÉRIKA: BAHÍA DE LAS FLECHAS by Ana VAZ
- OLHE BEM AS MONTANHAS by Ana VAZ
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
- AMAZING FANTASY by Ana VAZ
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
MAR
30
BIBLIOTHÈQUE PUBLIQUE D'INFORMATION
Paris, France

FILMS
- MOANA WITH SOUND by Frances H. FLAHERTY & Monica FLAHERTY & Robert J. FLAHERTY
MAR
31
CPH:DOX
Copenhague, Danemark

FILMS
- SPACY by Takashi ITO
- DRILL by Takashi ITO
- ZONE by Takashi ITO
MAR
31
AIACE TORINO
Turin, Italie

FILMS
- MARSEILLE VIEUX PORT by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- BERLINER STILLEBEN by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- ARCHITEKTURKONGRESS by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- THE NEW ARCHITECTURE AND THE LONDON ZOO by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
MAR
31
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- EPILEPTIC SEIZURE COMPARISON by Paul SHARITS
- EPILEPTIC SEIZURES, NOS. 1-8 by Walter G. CHASE