AMERICAN MUTOSCOPE & BIOGRAPH CO. ARTKINO COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS FLATFORM Stan VANDERBEEK
october 2022 november 2022 december 2022 january 2023 february 2023 march 2023 april 2023

Agenda

NOV
02
CENTRO AZKUNA DE SOCIEDAD Y CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA S.A.
Bilbao, Espagne

FILMS
- LITTLE GIRL by Bruce BAILLIE
NOV
03
CENTRO AZKUNA DE SOCIEDAD Y CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA S.A.
Bilbao, Espagne

FILMS
- 13 WAYS OF LOOKING AT A BLACKBIRD by Ana VAZ
NOV
03
LA CASA ENCENDIDA
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- MASS FOR THE DAKOTA SIOUX by Bruce BAILLIE
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
NOV
04
CAIXAFORUM LLEIDA
Lleida, Espagne

FILMS
- ERE ERERA BALEIBU ICIK SUBUA ARUAREN by José Antonio SISTIAGA
NOV
04
CITY 46 / KOMMUNALKINO BREMEN E.V.
Brême, Allemagne

FILMS
- MY NAME IS OONA by Gunvor NELSON
NOV
04
SEFF
Séville, Espagne

FILMS
- TAHOUSSE by Olivier FOUCHARD & Mahine ROUHI
- CAPSICUM by Deborah PHILLIPS
- K (EXIL) by Frédérique DEVAUX
- RETOUR À LA RUE D'ÉOLE by Maria KOURKOUTA
- KONRAD & KURFURST by Esther URLUS
- ARM, FLEXION, EXTENSION by Bea HAUT
- ÁGUA FORTE by Mónica BAPTISTA
- A PROPOSAL TO PROJECT IN 4:3 by Viktoria SCHMID
- A PERFECT STORM by Karel DOING
NOV
05
EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Los Angeles, États-Unis

FILMS
- BOUQUETS 28-30 by Rose LOWDER
NOV
05
INTERBAY CINEMA SOCIETY
Seattle, WA, États-Unis

FILMS
- RE:EXPOSURE by Vicky SMITH
NOV
06
FILMMUSEUM POTSDAM
Potsdam, Allemagne

FILMS
- UNE NUIT SUR LE MONT CHAUVE by Alexandre ALEXEIEFF & Claire PARKER
NOV
08
KINO ELEKTRONIK
Varsovie, Pologne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN
NOV
08
FONDATION JÉRÔME SEYDOUX-PATHÉ
Paris, France

FILMS
- RHYTHMUS 21 by Hans RICHTER
- KIPHO by Guido SEEBER
- ESTRELLAS DE AYER by Teo HERNANDEZ
- OUTTAKES FROM THE FILM "THINGS TO COME" by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
NOV
09
CENTRO AZKUNA DE SOCIEDAD Y CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA S.A.
Bilbao, Espagne

FILMS
- MASS FOR THE DAKOTA SIOUX by Bruce BAILLIE
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
NOV
10
CENTRO AZKUNA DE SOCIEDAD Y CULTURA CONTEMPORÁNEA S.A.
Bilbao, Espagne

FILMS
- ALL MY LIFE by Bruce BAILLIE
- CASTRO STREET by Bruce BAILLIE
- AMÉRIKA: BAHÍA DE LAS FLECHAS by Ana VAZ
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
- AMAZING FANTASY by Ana VAZ
NOV
10
LA CASA ENCENDIDA
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- 13 WAYS OF LOOKING AT A BLACKBIRD by Ana VAZ
NOV
11
LOGAN CENTER FOR THE ARTS, UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Chicago, IL, États-Unis

FILMS
- RED LIGHT by Pierre ROVERE
- LORETTA by Jeanne LIOTTA
- NEW RATIO by Simon PAYNE
NOV
12
EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Los Angeles, États-Unis

FILMS
- BOUQUETS 28-30 by Rose LOWDER
NOV
13
FILMPODIUM
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
NOV
15
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- CHROMATICITÉ II by Patrice KIRCHHOFER
- SENSITOMÉTRIE V by Patrice KIRCHHOFER
- DÉCEMBRE 1979 by Patrice KIRCHHOFER
- SENSITOMETRIE VII by Patrice KIRCHHOFER
- SENSITOMETRIE IV by Patrice KIRCHHOFER
- 28035 by Patrice KIRCHHOFER
NOV
15
PHYSIONOMIES : FILMS DE PATRICE KIRCHHOFER

Patrice Kirchhofer (1953-2019) defined himself as a “filmmaker, musician, artist, writer and confe... read more
NOV
16
CINEMATEKET/SWEDISH FILM INSTITUTE
Stockholm, Suède

FILMS
- SANCTUS by Barbara HAMMER
NOV
17
ÖSTERREICHISCHES FILMMUSEUM
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- 1933 by Joyce WIELAND
- RAT LIFE AND DIET IN NORTH AMERICA by Joyce WIELAND
- DRIPPING WATER by Michael SNOW & Joyce WIELAND
- SOLIDARITY by Joyce WIELAND
- BIRDS AT SUNRISE by Joyce WIELAND
- HANDTINTING by Joyce WIELAND
- SAILBOAT by Joyce WIELAND
- PATRIOTISM 1 by Joyce WIELAND
- PATRIOTISM 2 by Joyce WIELAND
- A&B IN ONTARIO by Hollis FRAMPTON & Joyce WIELAND
- WATER SARK by Joyce WIELAND
- PEGGY’S BLUE SKYLIGHT by Joyce WIELAND
- CAT FOOD by Joyce WIELAND
- PIERRE VALLIÈRES by Joyce WIELAND
- REASON OVER PASSION by Joyce WIELAND
NOV
17
LA CASA ENCENDIDA
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- ALL MY LIFE by Bruce BAILLIE
- CASTRO STREET by Bruce BAILLIE
- LITTLE GIRL by Bruce BAILLIE
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
NOV
18
CINÉ-BAL (AUBETTE 1928)
Strasbourg, France

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
NOV
19
TRAMWAY (GLASGOW LIFE)
Glasgow, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- SOUND OF A MILLION INSECTS, LIGHT OF A THOUSAND STARS by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
NOV
20
FILMMUSEUM POTSDAM
Potsdam, Allemagne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- GLENS FALLS SEQUENCE by Douglass CROCKWELL
NOV
21
CINEMATEKET/SWEDISH FILM INSTITUTE
Stockholm, Suède

FILMS
- EPILEPTIC SEIZURES, NOS. 1-8 by Walter G. CHASE
NOV
21
PORTO/POST/DOC
Porto, Portugal

FILMS
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- 3 IMPERFECT THREE IMAGE FILMS by Jonas MEKAS
- CALYX by Nathaniel DORSKY
NOV
23
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
NOV
24
CINÉDOC (CINÉMA LE GRAND ACTION)
Paris, France

FILMS
- PRELUDE by Michael SNOW
- SSHTOORRTY by Michael SNOW
NOV
26
MUSEUM NATIONAL D'HISTOIRE NATURELLE
Paris,

FILMS
- MY NAME IS OONA by Gunvor NELSON
- LA VACHE QUI RUMINE by Georges REY
- FEDOR by Eva-Maria SCHMID
- SID by Jeff SCHER
- MISS DAISY'S JARDIN WALK by Miles MCKANE
- LOLA by Mike ROLLO
- NINE LIVES (THE ETERNAL MOMENT OF NOW) by Jay ROSENBLATT
- CATS by Robert BREER
- CAT FOOD by Joyce WIELAND
NOV
26
LA CASA ENCENDIDA
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
- GLIMPSE OF THE GARDEN by Marie MENKEN
- INTERLUDE by Nathaniel DORSKY
- A PERFECT STORM by Karel DOING
NOV
27
FILMOTECA DE CATALUNYA
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
NOV
27
BIBLIOTEKA
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- OLHE BEM AS MONTANHAS by Ana VAZ
NOV
28
CINÉMA SPOUTNIK
Genève, Suisse

FILMS
- FAKE FRUIT FACTORY by Chick STRAND
- ANSELMO by Chick STRAND
- COSAS DE MI VIDA by Chick STRAND
- ANSELMO AND THE WOMEN by Chick STRAND
- MUJER DE MILFUEGOS by Chick STRAND
- MOSORI MONIKA by Chick STRAND
- SOFT FICTION by Chick STRAND
- BY THE LAKE by Chick STRAND
NOV
29
FUNDACJA PROMOCJI KULTURY ARTYSTYCZNEJ, FILMOWEJ I AUDIOWIZUALNEJ ETIUDA&ANIMA
Cracovie, Pologne

FILMS
- UNE NUIT SUR LE MONT CHAUVE by Alexandre ALEXEIEFF & Claire PARKER