Amy HALPERN COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
june 2024 july 2024 august 2024 september 2024 october 2024 november 2024

Agenda

MAR
01
AUSTRALIAN CINEMATHEQUE
South Brisbane, Queensland, Australie

FILMS
- EARTHEARTHEARTH by Daïchi SAÏTO
MAR
01
FILMWERKPLAATS
Rotterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- COMMINGLED CONTAINERS by Stan BRAKHAGE
MAR
01
HARVARD UNIVERSITY
Cambridge, MA, États-Unis

FILMS
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
MAR
02
DELFINA FOUNDATION
Londres, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- DAYS IN BETWEEN by Marianna CHRISTOFIDES
MAR
03
ACADEMY MUSEUM OF MOTION PICTURES
Los Angeles, États-Unis

FILMS
- SOLIDARITY by Joyce WIELAND
MAR
03
VIERNULVIER VZW
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- PSEUDOSPHYNX by Ana VAZ
MAR
03
EXPANDED NATURE: BACK IN PRINT!

Light Cone is happy to announce that the collective book Expanded Nature - Écologies du cinéma ... read more
MAR
05
FUNDAÇÃO DE SERRALVES
Porto, Portugal

FILMS
- SELF-PORTRAIT N°1 by Cécile FONTAINE
- SELF-PORTRAIT N°2 by Cécile FONTAINE
MAR
06
FILMTHEATER KRITERION
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS
MAR
07
DUKE UNIVERSITY
Durham, NC, États-Unis

FILMS
- TREES OF SYNTAX, LEAVES OF AXIS by Daïchi SAÏTO
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
MAR
07
ASSOCIATION CITÉ THÉÂTRE
Paris, France

FILMS
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
MAR
08
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- BABY I WILL MAKE YOU SWEAT by Birgit HEIN
MAR
08
CINÉ-TAMBOUR
Rennes, France

FILMS
- STILL LIFE by Yann BEAUVAIS
- YELLOW SEQUENCE by Jack SMITH
- REMOVED by Naomi UMAN
- LINGCHI - ECHOES OF A HISTORICAL PHOTOGRAPH by Chien-Jen CHEN
- FORMIGAS URBANAS by Edson BARRUS ATIKUM
MAR
08
MUMOK - MUSEUM MODERNER KUNST STIFTUNG LUDWIG WIEN
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- VENUS DELTA by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- THE SEISMIC FORM by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- AM FROSTIGEN ATLAS by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- OCEANO MARE by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
- ENTLANG DER KÖRPER by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
MAR
08
LES RENCONTRES 7E ART LAUSANNE
Lausanne, Suisse

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
MAR
08
MÉDIATHÈQUE DE MONACO LOUIS NOTARI
Monaco, Monaco

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
MAR
08
ROSE LOWDER, WINNER OF THE AWARE OUTSTANDING MERIT PRIZE 2023

Rose Lowder has just received the AWARE Outstanding Merit prize 2023, attributed to women artists wi... read more
MAR
09
FREUNDE DER KUNSTMUSEEN KREFELD E.V.
Krefeld, Allemagne

FILMS
- CASTRO STREET by Bruce BAILLIE
- MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN
- SURFACE TENSION by Hollis FRAMPTON
- NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS
- GLIMPSE OF THE GARDEN by Marie MENKEN
- GO GO GO by Marie MENKEN
MAR
10
THÉÂTRE DES VARIÉTÉS
Monaco, Monaco

FILMS
- SYNCHROMY NO. 2 by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH
MAR
10
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
Evanston, IL, États-Unis

FILMS
- LA LIBERTAD by Laura HUERTAS MILLAN
MAR
11
FUNDACIÓN MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA
Oviedo (Asturias), Espagne

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
MAR
11
FILMTHEATER KRITERION
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA by Jonas MEKAS
MAR
11
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- ALLURES by Jordan BELSON
- MILK AND GLASS by Sarah PUCILL
MAR
12
CINETECA MADRID
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
MAR
13
THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART (MOMA)
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- COYOLXAUHQUI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- THE SUN QUARTET, PART 2: SAN JUAN RIVER by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- IMPRESSIONS FOR A LIGHT AND SOUND MACHINE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- ITZCÓATL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- QUETZALCÓATL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- SENSEMAYÁ by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
MAR
14
ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE ROYAL DE LIÈGE
Liège, Belgique

FILMS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
MAR
14
VILLE DE COLOMIERS
Colomiers, France

FILMS
- ESZ by Jacques PERCONTE
MAR
15
UNIVERSITÉ PARIS 8 / UFR ARTS PHILOSOPHIE ESTHÉTIQUE
Saint-Denis, France

FILMS
- SOUND OF A MILLION INSECTS, LIGHT OF A THOUSAND STARS by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
MAR
15
ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE ROYAL DE LIÈGE
Liège, Belgique

FILMS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
MAR
15
FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM SUR L'ART - FIFA
Montréal, QC, Canada

FILMS
- REEL TO REEL by Stefano CANAPA
- II. by Alexandre LAROSE
MAR
15
CINÉ-TAMBOUR
Rennes, France

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- AFTER NATURE by Barbara STERNBERG
- LI: THE PATTERNS OF NATURE by John N. CAMPBELL
- BÉTON ARMÉ CONTRE DAME NATURE by Dominik LANGE
- JARDIN DU SEL by Rose LOWDER
MAR
15
MUSEUM OF THE MOVING IMAGE
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- LA SOURCE DE LA LOIRE by Rose LOWDER
MAR
15
ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
Aberystwyth, Royaume-Uni

FILMS
- KUGELKOPF by Mara MATTUSCHKA
- NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH
- RE:EXPOSURE by Vicky SMITH
MAR
16
ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE ROYAL DE LIÈGE
Liège, Belgique

FILMS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
MAR
16
FREUNDE DER KUNSTMUSEEN KREFELD E.V.
Krefeld, Allemagne

FILMS
- ARNULF RAINER by Peter KUBELKA
- WORD MOVIE / FLUX FILM 29 by Paul SHARITS
- T,O,U,C,H,I,N,G by Paul SHARITS
- CATALOG by John WHITNEY
- FILM EXERCISE N°4 by James WHITNEY & John WHITNEY
- DRIPPING WATER by Michael SNOW & Joyce WIELAND
MAR
16
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- DECLARATIVE MODE by Paul SHARITS
MAR
16
LIGHT INDUSTRY
Brooklyn, New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- DADA 62 by Takahiko IIMURA
MAR
16
GALERIE MICHEL JOURNIAC
Paris, France

FILMS
- SITE by Stan VANDERBEEK
MAR
17
ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE ROYAL DE LIÈGE
Liège, Belgique

FILMS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
MAR
17
MONOKINO VZW
Ostende, Belgique

FILMS
- COPACABANA BEACH by Vivian OSTROVSKY
MAR
17
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- HOMEBELLY by Wrik MEAD
- HER GLACIAL SPEED by Eve HELLER
MAR
18
THE ISLAND CLUB
Limassol, Chypre

FILMS
- JEUX DES REFLETS ET DE LA VITESSE by Henri CHOMETTE
- CINQ MINUTES DE CINÉMA PUR by Henri CHOMETTE
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
- LIGHT RHYTHMS by Oswell BLAKESTON & Francis BRUGUIÈRE
- MECHANICAL PRINCIPLES by Ralph STEINER
MAR
18
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- PARTICLES IN SPACE by Len LYE
- HIDDEN STAR by Peter-Conrad BEYER
- ANTICIPATION OF THE NIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- FLY BY NIGHT by Jeff SCHER
- BENEATH YOUR SKIN OF DEEP HOLLOW by Malena SZLAM
- ULTRADREAM by Guillaume VALLÉE
MAR
19
VSI KINO PAVASARIS
Vilnius, Lituanie

FILMS
- LINE DESCRIBING A CONE by Anthony MCCALL
MAR
19
CLUB SOLO
Breda, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- PRESENTS by Michael SNOW
- SAILBOAT by Joyce WIELAND
MAR
19
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- KOMMA by Frédéric GRANDPRÉ
- THE TRAP by Amy KRAVITZ
- LITTLE NIGHT by Werner NEKES
- STADT IN FLAMMEN by SCHMELZDAHIN
- BLITZE by Dietmar BREHM
- FISSURES by Louise BOURQUE
- SLEEP by Lamia JOREIGE
- (...) OR ELLIPSES by Stan BRAKHAGE
- FALL IN FRAME by Sarah PUCILL
- LIGHT-SLEEP by Péter LICHTER
MAR
20
FILMTHEATER KRITERION
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- BIRTH OF A NATION by Jonas MEKAS
MAR
20
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
MAR
21
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- IN DIE ERDE GEBAUT by Ute AURAND
- SAKURA, SAKURA by Ute AURAND
- FOUR DIAMONDS by Ute AURAND
- GLIMPSES FROM A VISIT TO ORKNEY IN SUMMER 1995 by Ute AURAND
MAR
21
ANN ARBOR FILM FESTIVAL
Ann Arbor, Michigan, États-Unis

FILMS
- AN INFINITE LOOP FOR RESISTANCE by Michael WOODS
- NOTES FOR A DÉJÀ VU by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
MAR
21
MÉDIATHÈQUE DE MONACO LOUIS NOTARI
Monaco, Monaco

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
MAR
21
UTE AURAND: INNER DIALOGUES

In the presence of Ute Aurand, presented by Federico Rossin. On the occasion of its recent acquisiti... read more
MAR
23
FORUM DES IMAGES
Paris, France

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
MAR
23
INSTITUT SUPÉRIEUR DES BEAUX-ARTS DE BESANÇON
Besançon, France

FILMS
- ARCHITEKTURKONGRESS by László MOHOLY-NAGY
MAR
24
LES AMIS DU CINÉMA DU RÉEL
Paris, France

FILMS
- RIDE LIKE LIGHTNING, CRASH LIKE THUNDER by Fern SILVA
MAR
24
LES AMIS DU CINÉMA DU RÉEL
Paris, France

FILMS
- DES NUAGES AUX FÊLURES DE LA TERRE by Philippe COTE
MAR
25
FILMTHEATER KRITERION
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- BIRTH OF A NATION by Jonas MEKAS
MAR
25
LAV (LABORATORIO AUDIOVISUAL)
Madrid, Espagne

FILMS
- IN ORDER NOT TO BE HERE by Deborah STRATMAN
- OBSERVANDO EL CIELO by Jeanne LIOTTA
- ANOTHER VOID by Paul CLIPSON
- LUNAR ALMANAC by Malena SZLAM
MAR
26
ARSENAL - INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
- L'INVITATION AU VOYAGE by Germaine DULAC
MAR
27
FESTIVAL PUNTO DE VISTA
Pampelune, Espagne

FILMS
- MOANA WITH SOUND by Frances H. FLAHERTY & Monica FLAHERTY & Robert J. FLAHERTY
MAR
27
FILMTHEATER KRITERION
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF ANDY WARHOL: "FRIENDSHIPS AND INTERSECTIONS" by Jonas MEKAS
- ZEFIRO TORNA OR SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF GEORGES MACIUNAS by Jonas MEKAS
MAR
28
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- SOLITARY ACTS #4 by Nazli DINCEL
- SOLITARY ACTS #5 by Nazli DINCEL
MAR
28
LIGHT INDUSTRY
Brooklyn, New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- DAY TRIPPER / LE VOYAGEUR DIURNE by Etienne O'LEARY
- CHROMO SUD by Etienne O'LEARY
MAR
28
ART CINEMA OFFOFF
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- THE PIMP AND HIS TROPHIES by Antoinette ZWIRCHMAYR
MAR
28
LES BEAUX-ARTS DE MARSEILLE - INSEAMM
Marseille, France

FILMS
- HAND HELD DAY by Gary BEYDLER
- CORRESPONDANCE by Cécile FONTAINE
- SPACY by Takashi ITO
- THE SONG OF RIO JIM by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
- NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH
- CIEL DÉGAGÉ 3/10ÈME by Jérôme COGNET & Karen LUONG
MAR
28
CINÉ-CLUB DE L’INSAS
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM by Louise BOURQUE
MAR
29
UNIVERSITÉ PARIS 8 / UFR ARTS PHILOSOPHIE ESTHÉTIQUE
Saint-Denis, France

FILMS
- TEMPLE SLEEP by Nathaniel DORSKY
MAR
29
COURTISANE VZW
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- AMPHETAMINE by Warren SONBERT
- BLACK AND WHITE TRYPPS NUMBER THREE by Ben RUSSELL
- NOISY LICKING, DRIBBLING & SPITTING by Vicky SMITH
MAR
29
CENTRE POMPIDOU - DCC - DEPARTEMENT CULTURE & CREATION
Paris, France

FILMS
- HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ
MAR
29
CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF THE ARTS
Valencia, CA, États-Unis

FILMS
- PER UNA SELVA OSCURA by Emmanuel LEFRANT
MAR
30
BARBICAN CENTRE
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- PORTRAIT DE MA MÈRE DANS SON JARDIN by Katerina THOMADAKI
- SON CHANT by Vivian OSTROVSKY
MAR
30
TEL AVIV CINEMATHEQUE
Tel Aviv, Israël

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
MAR
30
HARVARD UNIVERSITY
Cambridge, MA, États-Unis

FILMS
- COYOLXAUHQUI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
MAR
30
THE HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL SOCIETY LIMITED
, Hong-Kong

FILMS
- AGAINST TIME by Ben RUSSELL
MAR
30
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- H2O by Ralph STEINER
- SYSTEMA by Françoise THOMAS
- GRAPHOLETTI by Françoise THOMAS
- THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER by J.S. WATSON, JR. & Melville WEBBER
MAR
31
KABOOM ANIMATION FESTIVAL
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- THE CURSE OF THE VOODOO CHILD by Steven WOLOSHEN
MAR
31
GREEK FILM ARCHIVE ATHENS /GREEK CINEMATHEQUE
Athènes, Grèce

FILMS
- ESCAPE FROM RENTED ISLAND by Jerry TARTAGLIA
MAR
31
ASSOCIAÇÃO AUDIO-VISUAL CUT
, Macao

FILMS
- LIGHT PLAY by Dirk DE BRUYN
- BERLIN HORSE by Malcolm LE GRICE
- COLOUR BOX by Len LYE
- BATTEMENTS SOLAIRES by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- SUPREMATIST KAPITAL by Yin-Ju CHEN & James T. HONG
- ABSTRONIC by Mary Ellen BUTE & Ted NEMETH
- VICE VERSA ET CETERA by Simon PAYNE
- ELLES S'ÉLÈVENT, CES FORTERESSES ÉPONGES by Guillaume VALLÉE