COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS Germaine DULAC NYKINO
july 2024 august 2024 september 2024 october 2024 november 2024 december 2024 may 2025

Agenda

JUN
01
FICUNAM / CENTRO CULTURAL UNIVERSITARIO
Mexico DF, Mexique

FILMS
- BOUQUETS 31-40 by Rose LOWDER
- LA SOURCE DE LA LOIRE by Rose LOWDER
JUN
01
ÉQUINOXE – SCÈNE NATIONALE – LE CINÉMA APOLLO
Châteauroux, France

FILMS
- ALLEGRETTO by Oskar FISCHINGER
- THE SONG OF RIO JIM by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
- COLOUR FLIGHT by Len LYE
JUN
01
BATALHA CENTRO DE CINEMA
Porto, Portugal

FILMS
- AMPHETAMINE by Warren SONBERT
JUN
01
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- HAAR HANDEN by Jaap PIETERS
JUN
02
KUNSTHOCHSCHULE FÜR MEDIEN KÖLN
Cologne, Allemagne

FILMS
- PERFECT FILM by Ken JACOBS
JUN
02
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- IMPROMPTU by Rose LOWDER
- SEVEN DAYS by Chris WELSBY
- PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- BUFFALO LIFTS by Christina BATTLE
- IN THE SHADOW OF MARCUS MOUNTAIN by Robert SCHALLER
- CAILLOUX, ROCHER, ALGUES by David DUDOUIT
- OR / AOR, BUDAPEST by Jacques PERCONTE
- ITZCÓATL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- A PERFECT STORM by Karel DOING
JUN
02
EXPANDED NATURE AT VIDEOEX

As part of its 25th edition, the Videoex festival (Zurich, Switzerland) invites Elio Della Noce and ... read more
JUN
03
AUSTRALIAN CINEMATHEQUE
South Brisbane, Queensland, Australie

FILMS
- VISIONS OF THE CITY by Larry JORDAN
JUN
03
(S8) PERIPHERAL FILM FESTIVAL
La Corogne, Espagne

FILMS
- MIDWEEKEND by Caroline AVERY
- DIVERS-ÉPARS by Yann BEAUVAIS
- TRIAL BALLOONS by Robert BREER
- OBLIVION by Tom CHOMONT
- LANDSCAPE by Jules ENGEL
- KOMPOSITION IN BLAU by Oskar FISCHINGER
- PLACE MATTES by Barbara HAMMER
- PALME D'OR by Marcelle THIRACHE
- GRAPHOLETTI by Françoise THOMAS
- QUATTRO STAGIONI by Giovanna PUGGIONI
- 98.3 KHZ: BRIDGE AT ELECTRICAL STORM by Al RAZUTIS
JUN
03
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- OCCIDENTE by Ana VAZ
- SACRIS PULSO by Ana VAZ
- A IDADE DA PEDRA by Ana VAZ
- HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ
- AMAZING FANTASY by Ana VAZ
JUN
03
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- BLOCK PRINT by George GRIFFIN
- SOMMOVIMENTI by Paolo GIOLI
- ERRATA by Alexander STEWART
- CHROMATICITÉ II by Patrice KIRCHHOFER
- CHRONOGRAM OF INEXISTENT TIME by Malena SZLAM
JUN
03
CHROMATIC EXPERIMENTS: LIGHT CONE GUEST PROGRAM AT (S8) FESTIVAL

As part of its 14th edition, (S8) Mostra de Cinema Periféricoread more
JUN
04
FENDA FESTIVAL
Belo Horizonte, M.G., Brésil

FILMS
- ENTRE-LIGNES by Eloïsa ARAÚJO RIBEIRO
- (VOICI), EIS by Eloïsa ARAÚJO RIBEIRO
- À TORT ET À TRAVERS by Eloïsa ARAÚJO RIBEIRO & Jennifer BURFORD
JUN
04
BARBICAN CENTRE
Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
JUN
04
LE CINEMATOGRAPHE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- LA SOURIANTE MADAME BEUDET by Germaine DULAC
JUN
04
VIDEOEX
Zürich, Suisse

FILMS
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
- 13 WAYS OF LOOKING AT A BLACKBIRD by Ana VAZ
JUN
05
FOTOGRAAFIA TALLINN OÜ
Tallinn, Estonie

FILMS
- THÈMES ET VARIATIONS by Germaine DULAC
- LIGHT RHYTHMS by Oswell BLAKESTON & Francis BRUGUIÈRE
- DESIGN WORKSHOPS by László MOHOLY-NAGY
- OUTTAKES FROM THE FILM "THINGS TO COME" by László MOHOLY-NAGY
- IDEAL DEFICIENCY by Dagmar SCHÜRRER
JUN
06
INSTITUT AUDIOVISUEL DE MONACO
Monaco, Monaco

FILMS
- APRÈS LE FEU by Jacques PERCONTE
JUN
06
CHÂTEAU PALLETTES
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- MESSAGES by Guy SHERWIN
JUN
07
INSTITUTO MOREIRA SALLES
São Paulo, Brésil

FILMS
- IN THE STREET by James AGEE & Helen LEVITT & Janice LOEB
JUN
08
KURZFILM FESTIVAL HAMBURG
Hambourg, Allemagne

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- BOUQUETS 1-10 by Rose LOWDER
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
JUN
09
KURZFILM FESTIVAL HAMBURG
Hambourg, Allemagne

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- BOUQUETS 1-10 by Rose LOWDER
- ATOMIC GARDEN by Ana VAZ
JUN
09
THE NORWEGIAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Grimstad, Norvège

FILMS
- GINZA STRIP by Richard TUOHY
JUN
09
CENTRE POMPIDOU
Paris, France

FILMS
- NATURAL SELECTION by Larry GOTTHEIM
JUN
10
OTTO PREMINGER INSITUT / IFFI - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL INNSBRUCK
Innsbruck, Autriche

FILMS
- ALTIPLANO by Malena SZLAM
- OLHE BEM AS MONTANHAS by Ana VAZ
- THE MULCH SPIDER'S DREAM by Karel DOING
- GESTURES TOWARD PLANT VISION by Sarah ABBOTT
JUN
10
MUSÉE D’ART MODERNE ANDRÉ MALRAUX
Le Havre, France

FILMS
- THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
- NAUGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
- CRUISES by Cécile FONTAINE
- COLOR CRY by Len LYE
- FREE RADICALS by Len LYE
- PARTICLES IN SPACE by Len LYE
- OVERALL by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- PAPILLON by Olivier FOUCHARD
- NOT (A) PART by Vicky SMITH
JUN
10
MIRE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- VAGUES À COLLIOURE by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- SWIMMER by Michael MAZIÈRE
- COPACABANA BEACH by Vivian OSTROVSKY
- GULLS AND BUOYS by Robert BREER
- SOUND OVER WATER by Mary Helena CLARK
- GETTING INTO BED + DREAM OF A RAY FISH + WAVE + WHEELS + THE HORSE OF THE PROPHET by João Maria GUSMAO & Pedro PAIVA
- LA PLAGE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- DRAG by Bea HAUT
JUN
11
ARSENAL - INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- COYOLXAUHQUI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- ERODED PYRAMID by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- SANGRE SECA by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- TEAR GAS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- ABECEDARIO/ A by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- LA REGIÓN MÁS TRANSPARENTE by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- BATALLA by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- EL ÁNGEL EXTERMINADOR (MORDÄNGELN) by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- EL NIDO DEL SOL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- GUERRAS FLORIDAS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- SENSEMAYÁ by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- CI(S)NE NEGRO by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- TRANSMISIÓN/ ARCHIVO DE INDIAS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
JUN
12
NIGHTINGALE CINEMA
Chicago, États-Unis

FILMS
- SPACY by Takashi ITO
JUN
13
MUSIK UND KUNSTUNIVERSITÄT DER STADT WIEN
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
- OPUS IV by Walter RUTTMANN
JUN
14
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE
Paris, France

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- AT LAND by Maya DEREN
JUN
14
UNIVERSITY OF ART AND DESIGN (HFG) OFFENBACH/MAIN
Offenbach/Main, Allemagne

FILMS
- GO GO GO by Marie MENKEN
JUN
14
LABOR NEUNZEHN V.SCOTTI UND A.MASSOBRIO GBR
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- PORTRAIT by Georges REY
- LA VACHE QUI RUMINE by Georges REY
- TRYPPS #7 (BADLANDS) by Ben RUSSELL
- A MONTH OF SINGLE FRAMES by Lynne SACHS
JUN
15
LE CINEMATOGRAPHE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- AGUA DE VINAGRE by Frédérique MENANT
JUN
15
BELVEDERE MUSEO HERMANN NITSCH
Naples, Italie

FILMS
- VOLCANO by Peter GIDAL
- HIDDEN STAR by Peter-Conrad BEYER
- FROM END TO END by Peter-Conrad BEYER
JUN
15
CHÂTEAU PALLETTES
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- MONEY by Henry HILLS
JUN
15
E-M ARTS ASSOCIAZIONE CULTURALE
Naples, Italie

FILMS
- HELIOGRAFÍA by Claudio CALDINI
- PHOTOOXIDATION by Pablo MAZZOLO
- TRAMPA DE LUZ by Pablo MARÍN
JUN
15
MAISON EUROPÉENNE DE LA PHOTOGRAPHIE
Paris, France

FILMS
- IMPRESSIONS EN HAUTE ATMOSPHÈRE by José Antonio SISTIAGA
- GIRAGLIA by Thierry VINCENS
- PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- LI: THE PATTERNS OF NATURE by John N. CAMPBELL
- SET by Peter MILLER
- PRIMA MATERIA by Charlotte PRYCE
- OR / AOR, BUDAPEST by Jacques PERCONTE
- BOUQUETS 31-40 by Rose LOWDER
JUN
16
LUMINOR-HÔTEL DE VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- VISION OF THE FIRE TREE by Stan BRAKHAGE
- AREQUIPA by Barbara HAMMER
- MICHAEL BROD'S WHOEVER — IN TRANSIT by William MORITZ
- STAR TRICK by William MORITZ
- PHOTOPHTALMIA by Werner NEKES
- COSTA DE LAVOS by Marcelle THIRACHE
- CANADIAN PACIFIC 1 by David RIMMER
- CANADIAN PACIFIC 2 by David RIMMER
- BY THE LAKE by Chick STRAND
JUN
16
MIDNIGHT SUN FILM FESTIVAL
Sodankylä, Finlande

FILMS
- HAND GRENADE by Gill EATHERLEY
- TRADITION IST DIE WEITERGABE DES FEUERS UND NICHT DIE ANBETUNG DER ASCHE by Gustav DEUTSCH
- PRELUDE 06 by Maria KOURKOUTA
- PROXIMITY by Inger Lise HANSEN
- JÉRÔME NOETINGER by Stefano CANAPA
JUN
16
TOWARDS THE LIGHT

This screening, conceived as a gradual journey toward light, takes as its starting point the researc... read more
JUN
17
VILASECO NA ALDEA
Chantada, Lugo, Espagne

FILMS
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
JUN
17

Mutilva, Espagne

FILMS
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
JUN
17
LE CHIEN QUI ABOIE
Paris, France

FILMS
- THE BLIND LABOURER by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
- ERODED PYRAMID by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- CHRYSALIS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- PSEUDOSPHYNX by Ana VAZ
- EL CHINERO by Bani KHOSHNOUDI
- ARROJALATIERRA by Valentina ALVARADO MATOS
- INSTANT LIFE by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY & Andrew KIM
- ¿SE PUEDE DELETREAR LA HOJA? by Valentina ALVARADO MATOS
JUN
17
BELVEDERE MUSEO HERMANN NITSCH
Naples, Italie

FILMS
- IN DER NACHT by Walter RUTTMANN
- PERMUTATIONS by John WHITNEY
- AFTER NATURE by Barbara STERNBERG
- ORIGINATE & RECOMPILE by Federica FOGLIA
- PWDRE SER THE ROT OF STARS by Charlotte PRYCE
- ULTRADREAM by Guillaume VALLÉE
- ENHARMONIQUE by Kaveh KAVOOSI
JUN
17
BRAQUAGE
Paris, France

FILMS
- HAPPY-END by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
- HOLY WOODS by Cécile FONTAINE
JUN
17
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE
Paris, France

FILMS
- RELAX BE CRUEL by Marion SCEMAMA
JUN
17

,

FILMS
- FLUXFILM N°38-41 by FLUXUS
- ZEFIRO TORNA OR SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF GEORGES MACIUNAS by Jonas MEKAS
JUN
18
TAIWAN FILM AND AUDIOVISUAL INSTITUTE
New Taipei City, Taiwan

FILMS
- APIYEMIYEKÎ? by Ana VAZ
JUN
18
GOLDEN AGE CINEMA AND BAR
Surry Hills NSW, Australie

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
JUN
21
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE
Paris, France

FILMS
- A STUDY IN CHOREOGRAPHY FOR CAMERA by Maya DEREN
- RITUAL IN TRANSFIGURED TIME by Maya DEREN
- MEDITATION ON VIOLENCE by Maya DEREN
- DIVINE HORSEMEN - THE LIVING GODS OF HAÏTI by Maya DEREN
- THE VERY EYE OF NIGHT by Maya DEREN
JUN
21
CITY 46 / KOMMUNALKINO BREMEN E.V.
Brême, Allemagne

FILMS
- PENSÃO GLOBO by Matthias MÜLLER
- TABU V by Michael BRYNNTRUP
JUN
22
PESARO FILM FESTIVAL
Pesaro, Italie

FILMS
- KLATSCHMOHN II by Milena GIERKE
- CHINA - SUPER 8 REISETAGEBUCH by Milena GIERKE
- DEPUIS QUE JE ME SOUVIENS by Milena GIERKE
- ENTGEGEN by Milena GIERKE
- ZAUBERZEIT by Milena GIERKE
- BAUMSCHATTEN by Milena GIERKE
- HAUTKLOPFEN by Milena GIERKE
- OPERNBLÜTE by Milena GIERKE
- WASSERSPIEL by Milena GIERKE
- STÜNDLICH I by Milena GIERKE
JUN
23
BI'BAK
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- 18 (+ 2) BLINKS OF AN EYE by Anuradha CHANDRA
JUN
23
CINEMATEK
Bruxelles, Belgique

FILMS
- SID A IDS by Yann BEAUVAIS
- NO NO NOOKY T.V. by Barbara HAMMER
JUN
24
FONDAZIONE CINETECA DI BOLOGNA
Bologne, Italie

FILMS
- CORPUSCULAIRE by Yves LAFONTAINE
- DAY TRIPPER / LE VOYAGEUR DIURNE by Etienne O'LEARY
- HOMEO by Etienne O'LEARY
- CHROMO SUD by Etienne O'LEARY
- RAT LIFE AND DIET IN NORTH AMERICA by Joyce WIELAND
- A&B IN ONTARIO by Hollis FRAMPTON & Joyce WIELAND
- WATER SARK by Joyce WIELAND
- PEGGY’S BLUE SKYLIGHT by Joyce WIELAND
JUN
24
THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
- FILMSTUDIE by Hans RICHTER
- A BRONX MORNING by Jay LEYDA
- MECHANICAL PRINCIPLES by Ralph STEINER
JUN
24
L'OEIL LUCIDE
Cadouin, France

FILMS
- THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS by Stan BRAKHAGE
- BOUQUETS 1-10 by Rose LOWDER
- PRINTEMPS AU JARDIN DES PLANTES À PARIS by Dominik LANGE
- PHYTOGRAPHY by Karel DOING
- A PERFECT STORM by Karel DOING
JUN
24
FRACTO E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- BERLIN HORSE by Malcolm LE GRICE
- LUMIERE'S TRAIN by Al RAZUTIS
- VARIATIONS ON A CELLOPHANE WRAPPER by David RIMMER
- BRICOLAGE by David RIMMER
- MIRAGE by Chris GALLAGHER
JUN
26

Londres, Angleterre

FILMS
- A MAN AND HIS DOG OUT FOR AIR by Robert BREER
- FUJI by Robert BREER
JUN
27
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- AU LIEU by Luc MEICHLER & Gisèle RAPP-MEICHLER
- MUES by Daniel NEHM
- LES PETITS OUTILS by Emmanuel PITON
- EARTHEARTHEARTH by Daïchi SAÏTO
JUN
28
CINÉMA DU TNB
Rennes, France

FILMS
- ENGRAM OF RETURNING by Daïchi SAÏTO
- ALTIPLANO by Malena SZLAM
- ATHYRIUM FILIX FEMINA by Kelly EGAN
- GRANULAR FILM-BEIRUT by Charles-André CODERRE
- III. by Alexandre LAROSE
JUN
28
FESTIVAL OBSKURA (LES OMBRES ELECTRIQUES)
Rennes, France

FILMS
- HOME MOVIE by Cécile FONTAINE
- HISTOIRES PARALLÈLLES by Cécile FONTAINE
- JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- SAFARI LAND by Cécile FONTAINE
- SILVER RUSH by Cécile FONTAINE
- SPACED ODDITTIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- EL CHINERO by Bani KHOSHNOUDI
- SEÑALES DE HUMO by Claudio CALDINI
JUN
29
TEL-AVIV CINEMATHEQUE
Tel Aviv, Israël

FILMS
- VARIATIONS by Nathaniel DORSKY
- THE LAST LOST SHOT by Cécile FONTAINE
- WHERE DID OUR LOVE GO? by Warren SONBERT
- SEASONS... by Phil SOLOMON
- POINT DE GAZE by Jodie MACK
JUN
30
KUNSTHOCHSCHULE FÜR MEDIEN KÖLN
Cologne, Allemagne

FILMS
- SCRATCH by Christoph GIRARDET
- SCOPE by Volker SCHREINER
JUN
30
TÚNEL
Porto, Portugal

FILMS
- IN THE STONE HOUSE by Jerome HILER
- NEW SHORES by Jerome HILER
JUN
30
CINEMA BATALHA
Porto, Portugal

FILMS
- ALTÉPETL by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
JUN
30
IL ÉTAIT UN TRUC
,

FILMS
- LA CHANSON POLITIQUE DE COLETTE MAGNY by Yves-Marie MAHÉ
JUN
30
FONDATION D'ENTREPRISE PERNOD RICARD
Paris, France

FILMS
- COYOLXAUHQUI by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
- SEMIOTIC GHOSTS by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
JUN
30
FESTIVAL FAA
Ivoy-le-pré, France

FILMS
- UNE VISITE AU MUSÉE by Patrick BOKANOWSKI
- CONVERSION by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS