COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS FLATFORM Lis RHODES
october 2021 november 2021 december 2021 january 2022 february 2022 march 2022 april 2022 may 2022

Agenda

NOV
02
LUMINOR HÔTEL-DE-VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- SINK OR SWIM by Su FRIEDRICH
- LOOSE CORNER by Anita THACHER
- PALME D'OR by Marcelle THIRACHE
- EXPRESSION OF THE SIGHTLESS by Jessica Sarah RINLAND
- CURIOUS LIGHT by Charlotte PRYCE
NOV
02
ELUSIVE ILLUSIONS

The five storytellers in this program make use of various genres: the documentary classicism of a st... read more
NOV
03
LE CINÉMATOGRAPHE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
NOV
03
DFF - DEUTSCHES FILMINSTITUT & FILMMUSEUM
Francfort-sur-le-Main, Allemagne

FILMS
- BRAND by Mike HOOLBOOM
- VARIATIONS ON A CELLOPHANE WRAPPER by David RIMMER
- SPARKLEHORSE by Gariné TOROSSIAN
- BURNING by Barbara STERNBERG
NOV
04
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- LE FILM EST DÉJÀ COMMENCÉ ? by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
NOV
04
KRITERION
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
NOV
04
CINÉMA DES CINÉASTES
Paris, France

FILMS
- DEGRADATION #1, X-RAY: PART 2. by James SCHNEIDER
- SOUND OF A MILLION INSECTS, LIGHT OF A THOUSAND STARS by Tomonari NISHIKAWA
NOV
06
LES LABORATOIRES D'AUBERVILLIERS
Aubervilliers, France

FILMS
- THE GIRL CHEWING GUM by John SMITH
NOV
06
BRAKKE GROND
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- HER NAME WAS EUROPA by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
NOV
07
XCÈNTRIC - CCCB
Barcelone, Espagne

FILMS
- PASADENA FREEWAY STILLS by Gary BEYDLER
- RAILINGS by Guy SHERWIN
- AT THE ACADEMY by Guy SHERWIN
NOV
09
SEVILLE EUROPEAN FILM FESTIVAL
Séville, Espagne

FILMS
- JUSTE AVANT MIDI by Pascal AUGER
- DISJET by Yann BEAUVAIS
- ENJEUX by Yann BEAUVAIS
- DIVERS-ÉPARS by Yann BEAUVAIS
- QUATRE UN by Yann BEAUVAIS
- STILL LIFE by Yann BEAUVAIS
- VAGUES À COLLIOURE by Jean-Michel BOUHOURS
- VERS LA DAME JOUANNE by Jennifer BURFORD
- MOTHFIGHT by Vanda CARTER
- FESTUNG EUROPA by Louise CRAWFORD & Stéphan GUÉNEAU
- ÉTUDE CINÉGRAPHIQUE SUR UNE ARABESQUE by Germaine DULAC
- MANN & FRAU & ANIMAL by VALIE EXPORT
- CRUISES by Cécile FONTAINE
- HUS by Inger Lise HANSEN
- PASSAGE DU DESIR by JAKOBOIS
- 3/60 BÄUME IM HERBST by Kurt KREN
- FILM SANS CAMÉRA STST by Giovanni MARTEDI
- DANKE, ES HAT MICH SEHR GEFREUT by Mara MATTUSCHKA
- LICHTSPIEL SCHWARZ-WEISS-GRAU by Laszlo MOHOLY-NAGY
- HOME STORIES by Matthias MÜLLER
- PUT-PUTT by Werner NEKES
- SANS TITRE by Helmut NICKELS
- ALLERS VENUES by Vivian OSTROVSKY
- PASSAGEN by Lisl PONGER
- ZILLERTAL by Jürgen REBLE
- LA VACHE QUI RUMINE by Georges REY
- LES HEURES by Martine ROUSSET
- BLACK AND LIGHT by Pierre ROVERE
- PRINCE OF PEACE by Hans SCHEUGL
- VULVA by Marcelle THIRACHE
- SYSTEMA by Françoise THOMAS
- COLOUR SEPARATION by Chris WELSBY
- LE GANT DE L'AUTRE by Michel NEDJAR
- MUSICAL STAIRS by Guy SHERWIN
- DRESS REHEARSAL / KAROLA 2 by Noll BRINCKMANN
- DEL TUFFARSI E DELL'ANNEGARSI by Paolo GIOLI
- BOUQUETS 25-27 by Rose LOWDER
- BACKCOMB by Sarah PUCILL
- K (BERBÈRES) by Frédérique DEVAUX
- CHROMATICITÉ II by Patrice KIRCHHOFER
- RODE MOLEN by Esther URLUS
- FLASH PASSION by Maria KLONARIS
NOV
09
ARSENAL - INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- ANTICIPATION OF THE NIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
NOV
10
LE CINÉMATOGRAPHE
Nantes, France

FILMS
- LE BALLET MÉCANIQUE by Fernand LÉGER & Dudley MURPHY
- LA COQUILLE ET LE CLERGYMAN by Germaine DULAC
NOV
10
HOUSE OF MYSTERIES
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- LINE DESCRIBING A CONE by Anthony MCCALL
NOV
11
TABAKALERA
San Sebastian (Donostia), Espagne

FILMS
- SOLITARY ACTS #4 by Nazli DINCEL
NOV
11
LUMINOR HÔTEL-DE-VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- GOUDE REVOLUTION by Andrea KIRSCH
- SYSTEMA by Françoise THOMAS
- CEROLAX II by Mara MATTUSCHKA
- PARASYMPATHICA by Mara MATTUSCHKA
- REMOVED by Naomi UMAN
- DRESDEN DYNAMO by Lis RHODES
- THERE'S A PERVERT IN OUR POOL! by Martha COLBURN
- ASTHMA by Martha COLBURN
- TARANTELLA by Mary Ellen BUTE & Norman MCLAREN & Ted NEMETH
- DESERT MIRACLES by Miriam GOSSING & Lina SIECKMANN
- BUSH by Bea HAUT
- PSSSHT! by Holly FISHER
- KITCHEN BEETS by Bea HAUT
NOV
11
CINÉMA JACQUES TATI - SCÈNE NATIONALE DE SAINT-NAZAIRE
Saint-Nazaire, France

FILMS
- NOTES ON THE CIRCUS by Jonas MEKAS
NOV
11
ARSENAL - INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- DOG STAR MAN : PART II by Stan BRAKHAGE
NOV
11
HOUSE OF MYSTERIES
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- LINE DESCRIBING A CONE by Anthony MCCALL
NOV
11
PINK-U PUNK-Y

The term "pink-u" refers to Japanese films with nudity but not necessarily with eroticism as their m... read more
NOV
12
HOUSE OF MYSTERIES
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- LINE DESCRIBING A CONE by Anthony MCCALL
NOV
13
ARSENAL - INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST E.V.
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- ODDS AND ENDS by Jane CONGER BELSON SHIMANE
- AU-DELÀ DU DÉCLIC by Maurice LEMAÎTRE
NOV
13
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE TOULOUSE
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- PIÈCE TOUCHÉE by Martin ARNOLD
- ROSE HOBART by Joseph CORNELL
- OUTER SPACE by Peter TSCHERKASSKY
NOV
13
TADAS IVANAUSKAS ZOOLOGICAL MUSEUM
Kaunas, Lituanie

FILMS
- LOST, LOST, LOST by Jonas MEKAS
- BIRTH OF A NATION by Jonas MEKAS
NOV
13
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE TOULOUSE
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- REMAINS TO BE SEEN by Phil SOLOMON
- TWILIGHT PSALM II: WALKING DISTANCE by Phil SOLOMON
NOV
13
HOUSE OF MYSTERIES
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- LINE DESCRIBING A CONE by Anthony MCCALL
NOV
14
ARSENAL – INSTITUT FÜR FILM UND VIDEOKUNST
Berlin, Allemagne

FILMS
- MUNCHEN-BERLIN WANDERUNG by Oskar FISCHINGER
NOV
14
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE TOULOUSE
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- PHOENIX TAPES by Christoph GIRARDET & Matthias MÜLLER
NOV
14
HOUSE OF MYSTERIES
Gand, Belgique

FILMS
- LINE DESCRIBING A CONE by Anthony MCCALL
NOV
14
LOS ANGELES FILMFORUM
Los Angeles, CA, États-Unis

FILMS
- OLHE BEM AS MONTANHAS by Ana VAZ
NOV
17
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE TOULOUSE
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- CHRONIC by Jennifer REEVES
- FILM IST. (1-6) by Gustav DEUTSCH
- UNDO by Jean-Gabriel PÉRIOT
- SELF PORTRAIT POST MORTEM by Louise BOURQUE
NOV
17
EYE FILMMUSEUM
Amsterdam, Pays-Bas

FILMS
- NITRATE KISSES by Barbara HAMMER
NOV
18
LUMINOR HÔTEL-DE-VILLE
Paris, France

FILMS
- REDSHIFT by Emily RICHARDSON
- PETROLIA by Emily RICHARDSON
- RHUS TYPHINA by Georgy BAGDASAROV & Alexandra MORALESOVÁ
- HÁ TERRA! by Ana VAZ
- THE IDEA OF NORTH by Rebecca BARON
- ALTIPLANO by Malena SZLAM
- PRIMA MATERIA by Charlotte PRYCE
- SMOKING by Katerina THOMADAKI
- CORPS SAMPLES by Astrid DE LA CHAPELLE
NOV
18
BLICKLE KINO
Vienne, Autriche

FILMS
- MY FRIENDS IN MY ADDRESS BOOK by Kohei ANDO
- WARM BROTH by Luther PRICE
- TROISIEME FRACTION by Guillaume MAZLOUM
- DEFENESTRATION by Bea HAUT
- RELEASING HUMAN ENERGIES by Mark TOSCANO
- SPOTLIGHT ON A BRICK WALL by Mike STOLTZ
- AN EMPTY THREAT by Josh LEWIS
NOV
18
ESCAPE INTO LANDSCAPE

This final program is dedicated to landscape. The films are neither documentaries nor scientific fil... read more
NOV
19
ART OF THE REAL
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- A STUDY IN NATURAL MAGIC by Charlotte PRYCE
- DISCOVERIES ON THE FOREST FLOOR by Charlotte PRYCE
- ERODED PYRAMID by COLECTIVO LOS INGRÁVIDOS
NOV
19
ART OF THE REAL
New York, NY, États-Unis

FILMS
- VITAL SIGNS by Barbara HAMMER
- COMFORT STATIONS by Anja DORNIEDEN & Juan David GONZÁLEZ MONROY
NOV
19
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE TOULOUSE
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- HOME MOVIE by Cécile FONTAINE
- STORIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- HISTOIRES PARALLÈLLES by Cécile FONTAINE
- JAPON SERIES by Cécile FONTAINE
- ABSTRACT FILM EN COULEURS by Cécile FONTAINE
- THE LAST LOST SHOT by Cécile FONTAINE
- LE CALVAIRE by Cécile FONTAINE
- MOSAÏC by Cécile FONTAINE
- PARTIES VISIBLE ET INVISIBLE D'UN ENSEMBLE SOUS TENSION by Emmanuel LEFRANT
- CHUTES by Cécile FONTAINE
NOV
19
CINEINFINITO
Santander, Espagne

FILMS
- BLACK IS by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK TRIP #1 by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK OUT by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK PLUS X by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK TRIP #2 by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- BLACK TV by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- MOONBLACK by Aldo TAMBELLINI
- INTERFÉRENCES by Andrée DANTU-SAÏET
NOV
20
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- RETOUR À LA RUE D'ÉOLE by Maria KOURKOUTA
NOV
20
BALI KINO KASSEL
Kassel, Allemagne

FILMS
- EARTHEARTHEARTH by Daïchi SAÏTO
NOV
21
ASSOCIATION MONOQUINI
Bordeaux, France

FILMS
- MOTHLIGHT by Stan BRAKHAGE
- ONAN by Takahiko IIMURA
- SCHWECHATER by Peter KUBELKA
- CHUMLUM by Ron RICE
- FLAMING CREATURES by Jack SMITH
NOV
21
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE TOULOUSE
Toulouse, France

FILMS
- FILM IST. (7-12)ADES D by Gustav DEUTSCH
NOV
25
CINÉMATHÈQUE DE NICE
Nice, France

FILMS
- MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya DEREN & Alexander HAMMID
- DISQUE 957 by Germaine DULAC
NOV
25
SKALVIJA CINEMA CENTER
Vilnius, Lituanie

FILMS
- WALDEN by Jonas MEKAS
NOV
26
FRANKFURT WOMEN'S FILM DAYS
Francfort-sur-le-Main, Allemagne

FILMS
- TAKE COURAGE by Maija-Lene RETTIG
NOV
26
CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE
Paris, France

FILMS
- KIPHO by Guido SEEBER
NOV
27
CINÉMA MERCURY
Nice, France

FILMS
- PURKYNE'S DUSK by Helena GOUVEIA MONTEIRO
- A PROPOSAL TO PROJECT IN SCOPE by Viktoria SCHMID
- LE SOLEIL TOUT ENTIER NE SE TROUVE NULLE PART by Jérôme COGNET
NOV
28
CINEMATEKET
Oslo, Norvège

FILMS
- TRISTE by Nathaniel DORSKY
- 17 REASONS WHY by Nathaniel DORSKY
- COMPLINE by Nathaniel DORSKY
- EMBER DAYS by Nathaniel DORSKY
NOV
28
CINÉMA DE BEAULIEU
Beaulieu-sur-Mer, France

FILMS
- FOREVER FILM by Peter MILLER
NOV
30
SKALVIJA CINEMA CENTER
Vilnius, Lituanie

FILMS
- LOST, LOST, LOST by Jonas MEKAS